CBR/Corratec Carson Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 411 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47 24
2 415 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 23
3 400 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 20
4 417 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45 16
5 402 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 14
6 405 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45 5
7 413 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 46 3
8 408 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 144611 47
9 418 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
10
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 64543 48
11 409 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 3 469232 45
12 407 Kermit MCGOVERN Escondido, CA 3 Celo Pacific 149174 47
13 401 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49
14 414 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
15 Number missed – contact an official
16 416 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
17 403 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
18 410 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
DNP
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNS David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 49
Field: 18

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 25
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 22
3 499 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 21
4
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 19
5 488 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54 18
6 482 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 53 17
7 496 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 52 15
8 479 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 51 13
9 495 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 12
10 477 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54 11
11 469 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52 10
12 473 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54 9
13 483 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 336588 52 8
14 484 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51 7
15 465 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50 6
16 486 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 4
17 493 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58 2
18 470 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 53550 52 1
19 476 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
20 490 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
21 487 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
22 489 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 62343 52
23 459 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
24 468 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
25 464 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
26
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
27 480 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64
28 471 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
29 475 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 52576 51
30 491 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 CINCH Cycling 304919 56
31 474 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
32 458 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
33
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
34 462 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 47
35 466 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51
36
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55
DNP
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNP 460 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 63
DNP 461 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
DNP 478 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 481 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50
DNP 492 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 63
DNP 497 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNS Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
DNS Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 106137 61
DNS Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 58
Field: 45

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 263807 55 25
2 411 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 389994 47 24
3 415 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 72715 49 23
4
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 30417 61 22
5 499 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 51418 58 21
6 400 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 62228 49 20
7
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 52062 57 19
8 488 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 12237 54 18
9 482 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 46828 53 17
10 417 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 250995 45 16
11 496 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 49344 52 15
12 402 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 54658 49 14
13 479 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 259142 51 13
14 495 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 313598 50 12
15 477 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 305620 54 11
16 469 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 457862 52 10
17 473 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 49996 54 9
18 483 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 336588 52 8
19 484 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 367751 51 7
20 465 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 419333 50 6
21 405 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 311060 45 5
22 486 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 289836 51 4
23 413 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 243310 46 3
24 493 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 306544 58 2
25 470 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 53550 52 1
26 408 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 144611 47
27 418 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 529118 46
28 476 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 26581 51
29
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 64543 48
30 409 Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 469232 45
31 407 Kermit MCGOVERN Escondido, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 149174 47
32 490 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 590885 66
33 487 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 299645 56
34 489 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 62343 52
35 459 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 126670 58
36 401 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 211927 49
37 468 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 52251 67
38 464 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 50383 52
39 414 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 534049 49
40 Number missed – contact an official
41
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 269290 61
42 480 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 26090 64
43 416 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 593918 52
44 471 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 280925 55
45 475 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 52576 51
46 491 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 304919 56
47 474 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 305590 55
48 458 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 3316 51
49
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 423159 60
50 462 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 336698 47
51 403 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 396393 47
52 410 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 188439 45
53 466 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 33554 51
54
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 69735 55
Combined field: 63 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 415 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 5
497 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
#2 497 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 5
415 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 410 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 5
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 4
 » Laps: 16, 21, 24 & 25
= 3 400 Adam BENO 2 62228 49 3
 » Laps: 20, 22 & 26
= 3 497 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
 » Laps: 7, 18 & 23
= 5 401 Tony BRADY 1 211927 49 2
 » Laps: 8 & 14
= 5 499 Christopher HAHN 2 51418 58 2
 » Laps: 9 & 27
= 5 471 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55 2
 » Laps: 12 & 13
= 8
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 1
 » Lap: 11
= 8 403 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 1
 » Lap: 15
= 8 487 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56 1
 » Lap: 1
= 8 484 Robert ITOH 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51 1
 » Lap: 10
= 8
37
John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 1
 » Lap: 19
= 8 411 Eduardo VICENCIO 1 389994 47 1
 » Lap: 17
Lap count: 27

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (22), Levin (17), Sanfilippo (10), Rogers (1)
50
2
Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (19), Remy (9)
28
3
E-VOKE RACING
  » Clifford (25), Slover (1), Lance (0), Bagley (0)
26
4
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Petzoldt (16), Sanchez (1), Robles (1), Stark (1), Onkels (1)
  « Ortiz, Bennett, Robbins, Meza
20
5
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Dorris (14), Oggoian (1), Gonzalez (1), Higareda (1)
17
6
Red Peloton
  » Charleton (15)
15
7
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (12), Chia (1)
13
8
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (11)
11
= 9
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Itoh (7), Ehasz (1), Estrada (0)
8
= 9
Majestic Cycling
  » Jorgensen (8)
8
11
E-Evoke Racing
  » Hogan (5)
5
12
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (4)
4
13
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (2)
2
= 14
BBI-SIC
  » Nicolette (1)
1
= 14
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Vanmarcke (1)
1
= 14
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (1)
1
= 14
Carefast
  » Winzeler (1)
1
= 14
Celo Pacific
  » Mcgovern (1)
1
= 14
CINCH Cycling
  » Stephenson (1)
1
= 14
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (1), Caro (0)
1
= 14
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Mcneal (1)
1
= 14
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (1)
1
= 14
PAA Cycling
  » Benedict (1)
1
= 14
Serious Cycling
  » Hale (1)
1
= 14
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (1)
1
= 14
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (1)
1
= 27
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Decker (0)
0
= 27
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Cramer (0)
0
Table notes: