2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Oct. 17, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 1,012
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 650
3 Serious Cycling 597
4 Monster Racing Team 580
5 E-VOKE RACING 514
6 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 467
7 Go Fast - Incycle 401
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 381
9 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 319
10 Majestic Cycling 287
Total: 177 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 Methods to Winning 433432 141
2 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA Pro 224173 75
3 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 419414 75
4 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 270844 68
5 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 394680 67
6 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 66
7 Angel MUNOZ Los Angeles, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 441005 64
8 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 64
9 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 59
10 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 55
Total: 179 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 30
2 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 270844 28
3 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 21
4 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA Pro 224173 10
= 5 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 423077 7
= 5 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 2 LUX Cycling 564476 7
= 7 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 Methods to Winning 433432 5
= 7 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 5
= 9 Manuel BARRA 3 0222288 4
= 9 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 4
= 9 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 393676 4
= 9 Ryan JASTRAB Apple Valley, CA Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 419414 4
= 9 Cole LEWIS 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 584273 4
= 9 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 4
= 9 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 394680 4
= 9 Rex ROBERTS San Luis Obispo, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 197592 4
Total: 60 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 SoCalCycling.com Team 134
2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 127
3 Methods to Winning 121
4 SoCalCycling.com 118
5 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 108
6 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 105
7 Majestic Cycling 90
8 UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 69
9 Green Line Velo 63
10 Guillotine Cycling 56
Total: 87 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 201
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 165
3 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 124
4 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 119
5 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 424176 109
6 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 106
7 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 543843 100
8 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 180423 97
9 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 3 303417 81
10 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 397782 71
Total: 36 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 25
2 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 23
3 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 3 303417 21
= 4 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 180423 9
= 4 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 424176 9
= 6 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 8
= 6 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 8
8 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 397782 7
9 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 5
= 10 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 2
= 10 Carla NORTHY Monterey Park, CA 3 529476 2
= 10 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 2
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 231
2 Cannondale 141
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 136
4 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 125
5 Padyak Racing Team 124
6 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 102
7 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 55
8 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 54
9 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 27
10 iCademy 26
Total: 22 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 178
2 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 591805 99
3 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 95
4 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA Waipahu, HI 3 Padyak Racing Team 422679 94
5 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 3 588098 85
6 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 82
7 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 69
8 Richard WELKER Redlands, CA 3 591547 68
9 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 55
10 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA 3 616344 55
Total: 186 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 38
2 Joseph EMMERLING Santa Monica, CA 3 516279 18
3 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA 3 592311 14
4 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 466672 12
5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 8
= 6 Espen AAS Los Angeles, CA 4 USC Cycling 625990 4
= 6 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 4
= 8 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 3
= 8 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 3
= 8 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 3
= 8 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 3
= 8 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 3
= 8 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 3
Total: 43 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 191
2 iSpeed Racing 128
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 126
4 Serious Cycling 93
5 Majestic Cycling 75
6 Go Fast - Incycle 58
7 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 55
8 USC Cycling 50
9 S2C/BOSCH Primal 39
10 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 38
Total: 49 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 188
2 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 146
3 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 117
4 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA 4 614707 86
5 Giovanni ROMERO Escondido, CA 4 622754 63
6 Louis TEJEDA Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 617607 61
7 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 59
8 Fernando MUNOZ II Los Angeles, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 575487 56
9 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 56
10 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 55
Total: 125 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 17
2 Jeff DEGUIDE San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 497303 10
3 Luis RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 611152 9
= 4 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 7
= 4 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 7
6 Austin DENHARDT Carmel, IN 4 Padyak Racing Team 621012 6
7 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 5
= 8 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 4 592098 4
= 8 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA 4 614707 4
= 8 Louis TEJEDA Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 617607 4
Total: 41 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 390
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 69
3 Majestic Cycling 68
4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 66
5 Monster Racing Team 65
6 Echelon Santa Barbara 53
7 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 51
8 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 46
9 Serious Cycling 42
10 Major Motion Cycling 37
Total: 38 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sarah BLAZIC 4 617223 179
2 Jessica GARNER Ontario, CA 4 Go Fast 551826 137
3 Jade STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 4 Major Motion Cycling 611848 118
4 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA 5 Go Fast 607082 109
5 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 4 610736 102
6 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 97
7 Summer ALVARADO Whittier, CA 5 594657 96
8 Lissa MUHAMMAD Lancaster, CA 5 Major Motion Cycling 609179 94
9 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 3 303417 92
10 Anne Marie DROLET Los Angeles, CA 5 WBPHL Racing 527728 80
Total: 53 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 4 610736 15
2 Allison GRYNICK 5 089995 14
= 3 Isabel KING 5 0222895 10
= 3 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 4 303417 10
5 Jessica GARNER Ontario, CA 4 Go Fast 551826 6
6 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 3
= 7 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA 5 Go Fast 607082 2
= 7 Deryn LEDUKE La Jolla, CA 5 University of California-San Diego 537849 2
= 7 Caroline WRESZIN 5 614441 2
= 10 Sarah BLAZIC 4 617223 1
= 10 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 573267 1
= 10 Vanessa COLLINS Thousand Oaks, CA 4 Century Road Club Assoc 387334 1
= 10 CATALINA FIERROS Chino, CA 5 617701 1
= 10 Darlene KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 591889 1
= 10 Marie MARTINEZ 5 Go fast 9999203 1
= 10 Elizabeth PICARDI 5 616672 1
= 10 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 611026 1
= 10 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 277933 1
Total: 18 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Major Motion Cycling 212
2 Go Fast 201
3 Serious Cycling 168
4 Padyak Racing Team 130
5 WBPHL Racing 80
6 Peach Racing 77
7 Echelon Santa Barbara 72
8 PAA Cycling 50
9 Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 48
10 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 36
Total: 24 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 197
2 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 113
3 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 94
4 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 88
5 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 83
6 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 70
7 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 70
8 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 68
9 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 64
10 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 49
Total: 125 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 39
= 2 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 14
= 2 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 14
4 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 13
5 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 392332 12
6 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 8
= 7 Jesse MENDONCA San Diego, CA 1 196277 5
= 7 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 5
= 7 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 5
10 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 4
Total: 33 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 240
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 205
3 Team Six 137
4 Go Fast - Incycle 136
5 Methods to Winning Elite 129
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 110
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 73
8 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 71
9 E-VOKE RACING 57
10 Big Orange Cycling 49
Total: 51 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 155
2 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 107
3 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 103
4 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 101
5 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 101
6 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 87
7 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 81
8 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 70
9 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 70
10 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 69
Total: 165 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 26
2 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 21
3 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 16
4 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 13
5 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 11
6 John DAVIS Woodland Hills 2 Serious Cycling 114543 10
= 7 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 8
= 7 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 8
9 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 6
10 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 5
Total: 33 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 E-VOKE RACING 275
2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156
3 Go Fast - Incycle 147
4 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 137
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 135
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal 133
7 Monster Racing Team 125
8 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 90
9 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 66
10 Serious Cycling 60
Total: 51 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 191
2 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 129
3 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 119
4 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 109
5 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 107
6 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 94
7 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 89
8 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 83
9 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 396694 78
10 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 75
Total: 105 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 37
2 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 29
3 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 20
4 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 14
5 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 10
= 6 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 4
= 6 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 4
= 6 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 4
= 9 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 3
= 9 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 3
= 9 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 3
= 9 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 3
Total: 20 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Place Team Total
1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 299
2 E-VOKE RACING 182
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 163
4 Padyak Racing Team 145
5 Ironfly 119
6 Monster Racing Team 108
7 Pinnaclife Racing Team 100
8 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 86
9 BBI-SIC 82
10 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 66
Total: 41 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29, 9/26, 10/17
Table notes: