2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Aug. 29, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 475
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 349
3 Serious Cycling 338
4 Monster Racing Team 330
5 E-VOKE RACING 314
6 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 313
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 286
8 Go Fast - Incycle 200
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 187
10 Majestic Cycling 175
Total: 156 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 59
2 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 Methods to Winning 433432 55
3 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 52
4 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 50
5 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 45
6 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 42
7 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 270844 40
8 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 39
9 Rex ROBERTS San Luis Obispo, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 197592 38
10 Angel MUNOZ Los Angeles, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 441005 38
Total: 145 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 119427 16
2 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 15
3 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 270844 8
4 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 2 LUX Cycling 564476 7
5 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 5
= 6 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 423077 4
= 6 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 4
= 8 Josh CHU Norwich, VT 2 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 352044 3
= 8 Cory GREENBERG Pro Team Dauner AKKON 10008894981 3
= 8 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 3
= 8 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 371906 3
Total: 41 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 SoCalCycling.com Team 107
2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 82
3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 80
4 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 60
5 Methods to Winning 55
6 Green Line Velo 48
7 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 46
8 S2C/BOSCH Primal 40
9 Team Six 37
10 Majestic Cycling 32
Total: 71 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 135
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 99
3 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 65
4 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 60
5 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 54
6 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 424176 53
7 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 53
8 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 543843 50
9 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 43
10 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 30
Total: 34 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 16
2 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 13
3 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 8
4 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 6
5 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 3 303417 4
6 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 424176 3
= 7 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 2
= 7 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 2
= 9 Marjie BEMIS Corona, CA 2 571171 1
= 9 Isabel BRYENTON Ottawa, Canada Pro Instafund 10087804279 1
= 9 Claire CAMERON 1 10003139043 1
= 9 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 1
= 9 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 180423 1
= 9 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 1
= 9 Fiona MAJENDIE 1 Red Truck Racing 10088130746 1
= 9 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 1
= 9 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 1
= 9 Laurel RATHBUN Solana Beach, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 201838 1
= 9 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 1
Total: 19 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 129
2 Cannondale 95
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 84
4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 80
5 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 67
6 Padyak Racing Team 65
7 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 54
8 iCademy 26
9 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 25
10 InstaFund Racing 23
Total: 21 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 96
2 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 69
3 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 68
4 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 62
5 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA 3 610512 55
6 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 591805 53
7 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA 3 532826 46
8 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA Waipahu, HI 3 Padyak Racing Team 422679 42
9 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 42
10 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 40
Total: 156 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 21
= 2 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 4
= 2 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 4
= 4 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 3
= 4 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 3
= 4 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 3
= 4 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 3
= 8 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA 4 525948 2
= 8 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 2
= 8 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA 3 592311 2
= 8 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 2
= 8 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 2
= 8 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 2
Total: 31 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 90
2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 79
3 iSpeed Racing 67
4 Serious Cycling 63
5 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 54
6 Majestic Cycling 47
7 Go Fast - Incycle 40
8 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 37
9 Albabici Racing Team 27
10 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 25
Total: 46 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 115
2 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 75
3 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 65
4 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 56
5 Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 53
6 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA 4 614707 46
7 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA 4 616344 45
8 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 548860 44
9 Scott MCCLAVE Costa Mesa, CA 4 572076 37
10 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 37
Total: 102 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 10
2 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 5
3 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 4
= 4 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 3
= 4 Luis RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 611152 3
= 4 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 3
= 4 Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 3
= 8 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 2
= 8 Ethan Kreiswirth KREISWIRTH 5 616322 2
= 8 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ Bell, CA 4 392315 2
= 8 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA 5 613238 2
= 8 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 2
Total: 31 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 159
2 Majestic Cycling 68
3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 51
4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 41
5 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 37
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal 33
7 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 26
8 Go Fast - Incycle 24
9 Coureur presented by Spinergy 20
10 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 19
Total: 34 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sarah BLAZIC 4 Serious Cycling 617223 101
2 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 4 303417 92
3 Jessica GARNER Ontario, CA 4 Go Fast 551826 71
4 Jade STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 5 Major Motion Cycling 611848 70
5 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 4 610736 64
6 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 59
7 Lissa MUHAMMAD Lancaster, CA 5 Major Motion Cycling 609179 54
8 Summer ALVARADO Whittier, CA 5 594657 54
9 Kimberlie PATTEN Murrieta, CA 5 612367 52
10 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 588447 49
Total: 44 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 4 610736 11
2 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 4 303417 10
= 3 Jessica GARNER Ontario, CA 4 Go Fast 551826 2
= 3 Caroline WRESZIN 5 614441 2
= 5 Sarah BLAZIC 4 Serious Cycling 617223 1
= 5 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 573267 1
= 5 Vanessa COLLINS Thousand Oaks, CA 4 Century Road Club Assoc 387334 1
= 5 Philine ENDRES Riverside, CA 5 Go Fast 607082 1
= 5 CATALINA FIERROS Chino, CA 5 617701 1
= 5 Darlene KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 591889 1
= 5 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 1
= 5 Marie MARTINEZ 5 Go fast 9999203 1
= 5 Elizabeth PICARDI 5 616672 1
= 5 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 277933 1
= 5 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 611026 1
Total: 15 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 132
2 Major Motion Cycling 124
3 Padyak Racing Team 92
4 Go Fast 84
5 Peach Racing 56
6 PAA Cycling 50
7 Echelon Santa Barbara 47
8 WBPHL Racing 42
9 Zwift 27
10 Performance Cycle Coaching 25
Total: 22 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 110
2 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 88
3 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 70
4 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 60
5 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 49
6 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 47
7 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 46
8 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 46
9 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 46
10 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41
Total: 99 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 12
2 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 9
3 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 7
4 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 392332 6
= 5 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 5
= 5 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 5
7 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 4
= 8 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 3
= 8 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 3
= 8 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 3
= 8 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 3
= 8 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 3
= 8 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 3
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 133
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 115
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 76
4 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 71
5 Team Six 69
6 Methods to Winning Elite 58
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 47
8 iSpeed Racing 44
9 Go Fast - Incycle 42
10 Velo Allegro 41
Total: 44 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 81
2 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 73
3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 70
4 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 63
5 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 54
6 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 53
7 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 47
8 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 45
9 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 44
10 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 42
Total: 139 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 11
= 1 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 11
3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 10
4 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 8
= 5 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 6
= 5 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 6
7 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 5
= 8 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 2
= 8 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 2
= 8 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 2
Total: 24 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 E-VOKE RACING 151
2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 120
3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 84
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 83
5 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 81
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 76
7 Go Fast - Incycle 75
8 Monster Racing Team 64
9 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 45
10 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 44
Total: 44 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 100
2 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 98
3 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 89
4 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 66
5 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 55
6 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 55
7 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 55
8 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 47
9 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 46
10 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 46
Total: 94 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 22
2 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 11
3 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 10
4 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 5
5 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 4
= 6 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 3
= 6 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 3
= 6 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 3
= 6 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 3
= 10 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 2
= 10 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 2
= 10 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 2
Total: 17 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Place Team Total
1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 192
2 E-VOKE RACING 140
3 Monster Racing Team 88
4 BBI-SIC 82
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 76
6 Pinnaclife Racing Team 62
7 Padyak Racing Team 57
8 Ironfly 55
9 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 40
10 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 31
Total: 37 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1, 8/29
Table notes: