2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 & Sunday July 11, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 190
2 Monster Racing Team 185
3 E-VOKE RACING 176
4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 161
5 S2C/BOSCH Primal 155
6 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 142
7 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 140
8 Go Fast - Incycle 119
9 Serious Cycling 117
10 Majestic Cycling 115
Total: 129 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 47
2 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 45
3 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 43
4 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 36
5 Andrew BOSCO Claremont, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 215226 29
6 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 371906 28
7 Ryan JASTRAB Pro Wildlife Generation 10063851848 25
8 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 Methods to Winning 433432 24
9 Bergen WEST Venice, CA 2 Vitesse 428522 21
10 Angel MUNOZ Los Angeles, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 441005 20
Total: 100 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 2 LUX Cycling 564476 7
2 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 270844 5
= 3 Duncan CLARK Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 423077 4
= 3 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Los Angeles, CA 2 Green Line Velo 552170 4
= 5 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 453463 3
= 5 Cory GREENBERG Pro Team Dauner AKKON 10008894981 3
= 5 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 371906 3
= 8 Andrew BOSCO Claremont, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 215226 2
= 8 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 2
= 10 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 1
= 10 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 1
= 10 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 533838 1
= 10 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 1
= 10 Tyrel HARLAN Henderson, NV 1 Les Rois Cycling Club 296725 1
= 10 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 419309 1
= 10 Ryan JASTRAB Pro Wildlife Generation 10063851848 1
= 10 Tate LITCHFIELD Henderson, NV 1 255796 1
= 10 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 2 434632 1
= 10 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 344612 1
= 10 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 1
= 10 Ceasar MENDEZ BARAJAS 1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 10074401105 1
= 10 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 1
= 10 Angel MUNOZ Los Angeles, CA 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 441005 1
= 10 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 368437 1
= 10 Rex ROBERTS San Luis Obispo, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 197592 1
= 10 Matt USBORNE 1 Above and beyond cancer PB bikeworld 10079080949 1
= 10 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 1 337644 1
Total: 27 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 57
2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 45
3 SoCalCycling.com Team 41
4 Wildlife Generation 25
5 Methods to Winning 24
6 Vitesse 21
7 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES 20
8 Team Dauner AKKON 19
9 Go Fast - Incycle 19
10 Team California Juniors 18
Total: 55 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 69
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 55
3 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 37
4 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 36
5 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 28
6 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 543843 26
7 Claire CAMERON 1 10003139043 25
8 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 25
9 May LIU San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 422246 23
10 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 22
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 11
2 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 6
= 3 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 2
= 3 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 2
= 3 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 2
= 6 Claire CAMERON 1 10003139043 1
= 6 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 1
= 6 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 1
= 6 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 580505 1
= 6 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 1
Total: 10 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 56
2 Cannondale 49
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 46
4 Padyak Racing Team 37
5 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 36
6 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 25
7 InstaFund Racing 23
8 SquadraSF p/b Terun 23
9 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 22
10 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 22
Total: 17 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 54
2 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA 3 532826 46
3 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA 3 610512 39
4 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 31
5 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 27
6 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 26
7 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 26
8 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 25
9 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 3 562527 24
10 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Velosport Cycling 588098 24
Total: 110 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 8
= 2 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 3
= 2 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 3
= 4 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 2
= 4 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 2
= 4 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 2
= 4 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 2
= 8 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 571851 1
= 8 Roberto BETANCOURT Long Beach, CA 4 440045 1
= 8 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 1
= 8 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 568468 1
= 8 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA 4 525948 1
= 8 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 1
= 8 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 3 564370 1
= 8 Jake FULLER Redlands, CA 4 452115 1
= 8 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 588778 1
= 8 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 1
= 8 Spencer TANNER Camp Pendleton, CA 3 524225 1
Total: 18 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Majestic Cycling 47
2 iSpeed Racing 41
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 35
4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 25
5 Velosport Cycling 24
6 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 23
7 Serious Cycling 22
8 Albabici Racing Team 20
9 Advance2Race 19
10 Team California Juniors 16
Total: 41 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 53
2 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 37
3 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 548860 36
4 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 33
5 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 32
6 Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 29
7 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 27
8 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 25
9 Kyle MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling 368895 25
10 Alejandro CHE Torrance, CA 4 532515 23
Total: 71 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Ethan Kreiswirth KREISWIRTH 5 616322 2
= 1 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 2
= 1 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 2
= 1 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 2
= 1 Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 2
= 6 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 571851 1
= 6 Jonatan ALVAREZ 4 Pats 605 524035 1
= 6 Baxter ARGUINCHONA Carlsbad, CA 4 606208 1
= 6 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 1
= 6 Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 1
= 6 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 1
= 6 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 1
= 6 Grant FEIGE Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 549497 1
= 6 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 573677 1
= 6 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA 4 592162 1
= 6 Tyler HENDERSHOT San Diego, CA 4 423619 1
= 6 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 1
= 6 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 548860 1
= 6 Andy LAU Santa Monica, CA 5 612666 1
= 6 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 1
= 6 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 1
= 6 Mario MUNOZ Bell, CA 4 Team Pats 605 611790 1
= 6 Jakob SANDBERG San Diego, CA 4 482549 1
Total: 23 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Padyak Racing Team 68
2 Majestic Cycling 68
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 37
4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 27
5 Go Fast - Incycle 19
6 Monster Racing Team 17
7 S2C/BOSCH Primal 16
8 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 16
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 15
10 Bike Accident Attorneys 15
Total: 31 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Heather OBRIEN Chicago, IL 5 303417 57
2 Sarah BLAZIC 4 617223 51
3 Jade STEVENS Los Angeles, CA 5 Major Motion Cycling 611848 46
4 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 5 588447 39
5 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 37
6 Kimberlie PATTEN Murrieta, CA 5 612367 36
7 Lissa MUHAMMAD Lancaster, CA 5 Major Motion Cycling 609179 32
8 Jessica GARNER Ontario, CA 4 Go Fast 551826 32
9 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 5 610736 29
10 Veronica SCOTT Boise, ID 4 Performance Cycle Coaching 570844 28
Total: 30 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Heather OBRIEN Chicago, IL 5 303417 6
2 Samantha NUSS Castaic, CA 5 610736 5
= 3 Sarah BLAZIC 4 617223 1
= 3 Vanessa COLLINS Thousand Oaks, CA 4 Century Road Club Assoc 387334 1
= 3 CATALINA FIERROS Chino, CA 5 617701 1
= 3 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO Carlsbad, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 586043 1
= 3 Marie MARTINEZ 5 Go fast 9999203 1
= 3 Linda VALADEZ Imperial Beach, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 611026 1
Total: 8 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Major Motion Cycling 78
2 Padyak Racing Team 61
3 Peach Racing 45
4 PAA Cycling 33
5 Go Fast 32
6 Serious Cycling 27
7 Performance Cycle Coaching 25
8 Serious Cyclnig 24
9 WBPHL Racing 18
10 iCademy 17
Total: 16 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 533838 55
2 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 49
3 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 46
4 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 45
5 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 40
6 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 35
7 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 29
8 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 28
9 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 24
10 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 24
Total: 77 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 533838 6
2 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 5
3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 4
= 4 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 3
= 4 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 3
= 4 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 3
= 4 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 3
= 4 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 3
9 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 2
= 10 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 1
= 10 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 1
= 10 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 1
= 10 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 1
Total: 13 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 79
2 iSpeed Racing 44
3 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 41
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 39
5 Velo Allegro 35
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 30
8 Methods to Winning Elite 29
9 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 25
10 Team Six 22
Total: 38 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 59
2 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 28056 41
3 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 40
4 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 34
5 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 34
6 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 33
7 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 33
8 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 25
9 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 193942 25
10 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 24
Total: 111 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 8
2 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 7
3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 6
4 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 3
= 5 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 2
= 5 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 2
= 7 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 1
= 7 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 1
= 7 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 1
= 7 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 193942 1
= 7 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 1
= 7 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 1
= 7 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 1
= 7 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 1
Total: 14 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 E-VOKE RACING 81
2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 57
3 Go Fast - Incycle 49
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 46
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 45
6 S2C/BOSCH Primal 41
7 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 40
8 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 33
9 Monster Racing Team 27
10 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 23
Total: 36 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 55
2 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 47
3 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 45
4 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 45
5 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 42
6 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 30
7 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 27
8 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 25
9 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 25
10 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 25
Total: 80 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 12
2 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 4
= 3 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 3
= 3 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 3
= 5 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 2
= 5 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 2
= 5 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 2
= 5 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 2
= 9 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 1
= 9 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 1
= 9 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 1
= 9 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 1
= 9 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 1
Total: 13 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Place Team Total
1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 94
2 E-VOKE RACING 93
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 52
4 BBI-SIC 46
5 Monster Racing Team 39
6 Pinnaclife Racing Team 39
7 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 30
8 Ironfly 22
9 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 22
10 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 21
Total: 33 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11
Table notes: