CBR/Corratec Carson Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Start: 8:20 am

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 25
2 724 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 24
3
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 21
4 710 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55 19
5 721 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 55 17
6
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 15
7 720 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 396694 59 14
8 711 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55 13
9 718 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55 11
10 Number missed – contact an official
11 716 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548974 56 9
12 700 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59 8
13 723 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58 5
14 703 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 59 2
15 706 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
16 717 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 248909 55
17 715 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
18 725 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
19 712 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Team Pats 605 603134 56
20 705 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 278306 56
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNP
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57
DNP 708 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
DNP 722 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 CINCH Cycling 304919 56
DNP 731 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNS Domingo CHAVEZ Chula Vista, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 57
DNS Michael HALL 3 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 219616 59
DNS Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 58
Field: 24

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 727 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 63 23
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 22
3 726 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 18133 62 20
4
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61 18
5 735 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64 16
6 747 John AVILA Redlands, CA 3 G3Foundation / Trek 155006 63 12
7 737 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61 7
8 728 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67 6
9 742 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66 4
10 748 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 50532 65 3
11 736 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 49 1
12 741 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 61
13 738 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 45582 64
14 745 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 63
15 750 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 60
16
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
17 730 GERALD VALDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 238673 61
18 744 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
19 749 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 65
DNP
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
DNP 729 Heather ODOM Vista, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 47575 63
DNP 733 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 72
DNP 740 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 65
DNS Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 106137 61
Field: 23

Finish order: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 55 25
2 724 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 51418 58 24
3 727 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 52977 63 23
4
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 30417 61 22
5
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 69735 55 21
6 726 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 18133 62 20
7 710 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 51230 55 19
8
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 269290 61 18
9 721 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 214845 55 17
10 735 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 26090 64 16
11
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 52062 57 15
12 720 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 396694 59 14
13 711 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 247807 55 13
14 747 John AVILA Redlands, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 155006 63 12
15 718 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 280925 55 11
16 Number missed – contact an official
17 716 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 548974 56 9
18 700 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 1841 59 8
19 737 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 21251 61 7
20 728 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 52251 67 6
21 723 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 306544 58 5
22 742 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 590885 66 4
23 748 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 50532 65 3
24 703 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 532394 59 2
25 736 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 287844 49 1
26 706 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 477828 55
27 741 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 264383 61
28 717 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 248909 55
29 738 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 45582 64
30 745 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 54084 63
31 715 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 305590 55
32 750 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 506937 60
33 725 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 443007 55
34
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 423159 60
35 730 GERALD VALDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 238673 61
36 712 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 603134 56
37 705 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 278306 56
38 744 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 612788 60
39 749 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 56796 65
Combined field: 47 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 5
29
Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60 3
#2 730 GERALD VALDEZ 4 Padyak Racing Team 238673 61 5
724 Christopher HAHN 2 51418 58 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1
29
Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60 9
 » Laps: 1, 4, 7, 8, 13, 16, 18, 24 & 26
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 8
 » Laps: 5, 6, 11, 12, 19, 20, 22 & 23
3 718 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55 5
 » Laps: 2, 3, 10, 21 & 25
= 4 750 Robert ALLEN 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 60 1
 » Lap: 27
= 4
30
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 1
 » Lap: 14
= 4 711 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55 1
 » Lap: 17
= 4 735 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64 1
 » Lap: 15
= 4 721 Dan VOGT 2 Ironfly 214845 55 1
 » Lap: 9
Lap count: 27

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Clifford (25), Slover (21), Frias (0)
46
2
BBI-SIC
  » Jones (20), Nicolette (16)
36
3
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (22), Rogers (11)
33
4
Padyak Racing Team
  » Parinas (9), Lindo (7), Dalbratt (2), Guay (1), VALDEZ (1)
  « Phillips, DAO, Howlett
20
5
Carefast
  » Winzeler (18)
18
6
Ironfly
  » Vogt (17)
17
7
Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (15)
15
= 8
Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Souisa (14)
14
= 8
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Martinez (13), Ortiz (1), Pastrana (0)
14
10
G3Foundation / Trek
  » Avila (12)
12
11
R5 Ciclismo
  » Araluce (8)
8
= 12
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (6)
6
= 12
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (5), Mattes (1)
6
14
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (4)
4
15
IRZ Integrity RiderZ
  » Asuncion (3)
3
16
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Allen (1), Estrada (1)
2
= 17
BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine
  » Askey (1)
1
= 17
Lightning Velo
  » Law (1)
1
= 17
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Hoime (1)
1
= 17
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (1)
1
= 17
Team Pats 605
  » Mendoza (1)
1
= 17
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Cramer (1)
1
= 23
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Higareda (0)
0
= 23
CINCH Cycling
  » Stephenson (0)
0
= 23
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Decker (0)
0
= 23
SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Odom (0)
0
= 23
South Bay Wheelmen
  » Pettus (0)
0
Table notes: