2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 72
2 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 69
3 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 66
4 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 62
5 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 55
6 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 43
7 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 39
8 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 18133 38
9 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 38
10 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 34
11 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 396694 33
12 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 30
13 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 29
14 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 25
15 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 25
16 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 25
17 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 24
18 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 24
19 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 23
20 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 256589 20
21 David FETAH Laguna Niguel, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 285925 20
22 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 19
23 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 18
24 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 16
25 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 15
26 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 278306 14
27 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 14
28 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 13
29 John AVILA Redlands, CA 3 G3Foundation / Trek 155006 12
30 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 12
31 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 11
32 Ric PARINAS San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548974 9
33 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 9
34 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 8
35 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 7
36 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 7
37 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 50532 5
38 GERALD VALDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 238673 5
39 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 5
40 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 55488 5
41 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 4
42 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 3
43 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 3
44 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 2
45 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 1
46 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526062 1
47 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling 216231 1
48 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 0
49 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 0
50 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 248909 0
51 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 45582 0
52 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 0
53 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 0
54 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 0
55 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Team Pats 605 603134 0
56 VIET DAO San Diego, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 612788 0
57 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 0
58 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 0
59 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 0
60 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 0
61 Heather ODOM Vista, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 47575 0
62 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 0
63 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 CINCH Cycling 304919 0
64 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA 5 610509 0
65 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 0
66 Greg LEIBERT Venice, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 0
67 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 54059 0
68 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 51400 0
69 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 52086 0
70 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 186377 0
71 Carlos GONZALEZ 3 Southbay Wheelman 229105 0
72 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 0
73 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 0
74 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling 392081 0
75 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 219105 0
76 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 609445 0
77 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 256922 0
78 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 50721 0
79 Montier SMETHERMAN Glendora, CA 3 40302 0
80 Marque GIZZARD 3 58672 0
81 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 0
82 Aljohn FERNANDEZ Mission Viejo, CA 4 358054 0
83 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 0
84 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 0
85 Geoffrey NOURSE Pasadena, CA 4 522984 0
86 Robert CAMPBELL Mission Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 293263 0
87 Daniel CERVANTES Loma Linda, CA 4 54082 0
88 Reggie JONES Los Angeles, CA 3 Ironfly 178640 0
89 Robert PAGANINI Los Angeles, CA 3 45763 0
Total: 89 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 12
2 Heather ODOM Vista, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 47575 9
3 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 8
4 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 5
5 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 4
= 6 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 3
= 6 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 3
= 6 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 3
= 9 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 2
= 9 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 2
= 9 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 2
= 9 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 2
= 13 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 1
= 13 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 1
= 13 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 1
= 13 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 1
= 13 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 1
= 13 GERALD VALDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 238673 1
= 13 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 1
Total: 19 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place Team Total
1 E-VOKE RACING 139
2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 127
3 BBI-SIC 82
4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 66
5 Monster Racing Team 54
6 Pinnaclife Racing Team 53
7 Ironfly 39
8 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 30
9 Padyak Racing Team 29
10 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 28
11 R5 Ciclismo 23
12 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 23
13 Carefast 19
14 Velo Pasadena 19
15 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 14
16 G3Foundation / Trek 13
17 Methods to Winning Masters 13
18 South Bay Wheelmen 8
19 Canyon Velo 6
20 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 6
21 Radsport Cycling Team 3
22 Southern California Velo 3
23 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 2
24 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 2
25 Clean Power Cycling 2
26 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 1
27 Lightning Velo 1
28 Team Pats 605 1
29 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 1
30 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 1
31 CORE Racing 1
32 Big Orange Cycling 1
33 SBW 1
34 CINCH Cycling 0
35 Southbay Wheelman 0
36 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0
Total: 36 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Table notes: