CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 603 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 59 24
2 600 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 23
3 625 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 55 22
4 619 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 256589 59 20
5
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 19
6
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 18
7
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 17
8 604 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 58 16
9 611 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 58 15
10 614 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55 14
11 623 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55 11
12 609 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58 10
13
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 9
14 602 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55 8
15 601 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59 7
16 610 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 55 5
17 626 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58 4
18 608 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57 3
19 624 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 396694 59 2
20 613 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
21
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 59
22 621 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
23 618 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 248909 55
24
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
25 606 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 278306 56
26 607 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
27 620 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 54059 56
28 612 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
DNP
13
Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 186377 58
DNP 605 Carlos GONZALEZ 3 Southbay Wheelman 229105 55
DNP 615 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Team Pats 605 603134 56
Field: 31

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 679 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 25
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 21
3 696 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61 13
4 686 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64 12
5 697 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 63 6
6 691 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526062 62 1
7 684 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N 610509 67
8 688 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61
9 685 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 62
10 698 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 50532 65
11 694 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
12 681 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
13 699 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 60
14 693 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 61
15
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
16 687 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 49
17 695 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
18 692 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 65
19 683 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 51400 67
20 690 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 52086 65
DNP 689 Malcolm HILL Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 156650 65
DNS Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
Field: 21

Finish order: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 679 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 48516 60 25
2 603 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 35327 59 24
3 600 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 51418 58 23
4 625 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 214845 55 22
5
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 30417 61 21
6 619 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 256589 59 20
7
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 12407 57 19
8
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 69735 55 18
9
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 52062 57 17
10 604 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 9315 58 16
11 611 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 216637 58 15
12 614 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 247807 55 14
13 696 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 106137 61 13
14 686 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 26090 64 12
15 623 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 501493 55 11
16 609 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 126670 58 10
17
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 263807 55 9
18 602 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 82789 55 8
19 601 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 1841 59 7
20 697 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 52977 63 6
21 610 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 368275 55 5
22 626 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 306544 58 4
23 608 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 577478 57 3
24 624 Steve SOUISA Castaic, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 396694 59 2
25 691 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 526062 62 1
26 613 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 443007 55
27 684 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 610509 67
28 688 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 21251 61
29 685 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 272765 62
30 698 Deogracias ASUNCION Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 50532 65
31 694 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 590885 66
32 681 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 52251 67
33 699 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 506937 60
34
60
Greg LEIBERT Venice, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 129138 59
35 621 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 280925 55
36 693 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 264383 61
37 618 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 248909 55
38
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 391447 55
39 606 Satoshi FURUKAWA Lomita, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 278306 56
40
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 423159 60
41 687 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 287844 49
42 607 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 477828 55
43 620 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 54059 56
44 612 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 360237 55
45 695 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 612788 60
46 692 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 589471 65
47 683 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 51400 67
48 690 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 52086 65
Combined field: 52 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 5
37
John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 3
#2 679 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 5
600 Christopher HAHN 2 51418 58 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 679 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 4
 » Laps: 9, 10, 11 & 12
2 603 Peter THOLL 2 35327 59 3
 » Laps: 2, 6 & 7
3 600 Christopher HAHN 2 51418 58 2
 » Laps: 5 & 8
= 4
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 1
 » Lap: 3
= 4
34
Andrew NUCKLES 3 391447 55 1
 » Lap: 1
= 4 685 Mark PALMER 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 272765 62 1
 » Lap: 4
Lap count: 12

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place Team Points
1
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Pomeranz (25), Rogers (21), Rogers (1), Hill (0), Allen (0)
47
2
E-VOKE RACING
  » Frias (19), Slover (18), Clifford (9)
46
3
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » DesRoberts (16), Martinez (14), Johnes (1)
31
4
Ironfly
  » Vogt (22)
22
5
Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (17)
17
6
Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (13)
13
7
BBI-SIC
  » Nicolette (12)
12
8
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Higareda (10)
10
= 9
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Heffernan (3), Huizar (1), Palmer (1), Allen (1), Estrada (1)
  « Leibert
7
= 9
R5 Ciclismo
  » Araluce (7)
7
= 11
Padyak Racing Team
  » Lindo (1), DAO (1), Howlett (1), Phillips (1), Guay (1)
5
= 11
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (4), Mattes (1)
5
13
Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Souisa (2)
2
= 14
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (1)
1
= 14
CORE Racing
  » Hunte (1)
1
= 14
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Rich (1)
1
= 14
IRZ Integrity RiderZ
  » Asuncion (1)
1
= 14
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (1)
1
= 14
Radsport Cycling Team
  » Hoime (1)
1
= 14
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (1)
1
= 21
Southbay Wheelman
  » Gonzalez (0)
0
= 21
Team Pats 605
  » Mendoza (0)
0
Table notes: