CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
= 1 Monster Racing Team 133
= 1 Padyak Racing Team 133
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 116
4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 89
5 E-VOKE RACING 80
Table notes:

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Mateo DIAZ N
2 931 Mario NAVA N
3 933 Paolo PANGANIBAN N Velo Club La Grange
4 946 Shon SWETT N
5 929 Roman LOPEZ N Stage 2 Cyclery
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Kurt BRAECKEL 4 Padyak Racing Team
2 714 Noah JOHNSON 4
3 715 Adrian KO 4
4 732 Brandon VANBAGGEN 4 Padyak Racing Team
5 728 Matthew RIOS 4
Table notes:

Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 603 Peter THOLL 2
2 600 Christopher HAHN 2
3 625 Dan VOGT 2 Ironfly
4 619 Michael REESE 3
5
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 679 Douglas POMERANZ 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 696 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
4 686 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC
5 697 Alberto BOTERO 2
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 813 Brent FRANZE 4
2 868 Enrique MARTINEZ N Felipes Bike Shop
3 811 Mateo DIAZ N
4 800 Julian AGREDANO N
5 803 Kurt BRAECKEL 4 Padyak Racing Team
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 781 Heather OBRIEN N
2 795 Kayla DAVIS N Serious Cyclnig
3 778 Jade STEVENS N Major Motion Cycling
4 780 Kimberlie PATTEN N
5 797 Sarah BLAZIC 4
Table notes:

Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 119 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
2 111 Kevin PHILLIPS 1
3 105 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
4 102 Wilson BLAS 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
5 101 Adam BENO 2

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 197 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
3 182 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 121 Espen KATERAAS 2
5 164 Guillermo RAMIERZ MACIAS 1 Hope Sports
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 345 Nicolas TREJO 3
2 324 Sean KRICK 3
3 346 Max VAN LOO 3 iSpeed Racing
4 301 Hicham BEKRAOUI 3
5
53
Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 202 Brian MCCULLOCH 1
3 200 Kyle COOPER 1
4 201 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 203 Jesse NORTON 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 277 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
2
59
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing
3 273 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
4
19
Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
5 274 Alejandro SAINT JEAN 2 Velo Allegro
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Claire CAMERON 1
2 991 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
3 999 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH N InstaFund Racing
4 997 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 977 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Eduardo CRUZ N SoCalCycling.com Team
2 38 Tim WOO 1
3 23 Brian MCCULLOCH 1
4 9 Thomas FULLER 1
5 21 Pablo LOZANO 2 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
Table notes:

9-12M/13-14M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5) Podiums

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Eli WATSON N
2 486 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
3 470 Jesse GARCIA N
4 479 Michael PEREZ N IRZ/CCF
5 480 Marcos SOLIS N

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 485 Zach MARTINEZ N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 468 Jack WATSON N
3 484 Carlos GARCIA N
4 483 Evan NAHUAT N

Junior Women 9-14

No results

Junior Men 15-18 (4/Novice)

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 469 Etzael GODINEZ 4 Southern California Velo Junior Development Team
2 467 Jason WANG 4
Table notes: