CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 345 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA 3 532826 19 25
2 324 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 3 562527 32 24
3 346 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18 23
4 301 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA 3 610512 32 22
5
53
Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 24 21
6 339 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 19 20
7 326 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 279256 34 19
8 364 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25 18
9 344 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28 17
10 338 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 45 16
11 343 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 591805 35 15
12 321 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 39 14
13 311 Jake FULLER Redlands, CA 4 452115 21 13
14 332 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 17 12
15 355 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 560234 31 11
16 335 Brent PELUSO San Diego, CA 4 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 591795 20 10
17 363 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 412331 30 9
18 350 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 Team Pats 605 524138 32 8
19 310 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44 7
20 341 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 45 6
21 354 Jonatan ALVAREZ 4 Pats 605 524035 39 5
22 356 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 35 4
23 331 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 46 3
24 353 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 568468 42 2
25 309 Vaz DERAVANESIAN Montrose, CA 4 607786 33 1
26 348 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 580744 30
27 357 Maxim LUNIN Champaign, IL 4 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 573203 22
28 308 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 46
29 317 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 40
30 329 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 458217 46
31 315 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57
32 302 Roberto BETANCOURT Long Beach, CA 4 440045 34
33 366 Carl HIDDE Wildomar, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593246 53
34 342 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 BELGIANWERKX 430656 33
35 307 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 41
36 328 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA N 613238 34
37 319 Jeremy JACOBS Denver, CO 4 Primal - Audi Denver 551488 22
38 320 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 20
39 304 Cole BURTON , CO 4 576058 19
40 362 Luis RAMIREZ San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 611152 24
41 313 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 217113 48
42 306 Rafael CASTRO , CO 4 617813 52
43 347 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 40
44
42
King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 4 470910 39
45 337 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 248909 55
46 327 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Team Pats 605 603134 56
47 314 Eric HAMMERSCHMITT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 365629 44
DNP
27
Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNP 300 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 555721 37
DNP 303 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 23
DNP 316 Gilberto HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CA 4 243313 48
DNP 318 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526062 62
DNP 322 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 537817 24
DNP 325 Andre NASH Cerritos, CA 4 201135 48
DNP 336 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO Los Angeles, CA N 616976 44
DNP 340 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
DNP 349 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 523960 28
DNP 351 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 29
DNP 352 Kevin ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 510155 26
DNP 358 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
DNP 359 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
DNP 360 Oscar AGUILERA San Diego, CA 3 271253 42
DNP 361 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNP 365 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 50
DNS Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19
DNS Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43
DNS Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 64543 48
DNS Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 54
DNS Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 590243 47
DNS Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424490 49
DNS Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 606805 20
DNS Prince PATEL (OLD) Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 24
Field: 65 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 346 Max VAN LOO 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18 5
304 Cole BURTON 4 576058 19 3
#2
53
Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling 529200 24 5
346 Max VAN LOO 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 3/4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 321 Stephen KOHR 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 39 6
 » Laps: 5, 6, 7, 8, 10 & 11
2 351 Jorge ALCARAZ 3 526417 29 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 3 353 Jon CUNNINGHAM 3 Team Factory Cycles 568468 42 1
 » Lap: 9
= 3 338 Hilario REYES 3 423364 45 1
 » Lap: 4
= 3 346 Max VAN LOO 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18 1
 » Lap: 3
Lap count: 11

Teams – Cat 3/4

Place Team Points
1
SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Thornsberry (17), Thomas (15)
32
2
iSpeed Racing
  » Van Loo (23)
23
3
Serious Cycling
  » Patel (21), Zamora (0)
21
4
Albabici Racing Team
  » Mata (19)
19
5
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Kohr (14)
14
6
BOOST CycleSport
  » Halpern (12)
12
7
California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  » Peluso (10)
10
= 8
ORIGIN Racing
  » Fernandez (9)
9
= 8
Team Pats 605
  » Zavaleta (8), Mendoza (1)
9
10
South Bay Wheelmen
  » Escobar (7), Escobar (0)
7
11
Pats 605
  » Alvarez (5)
5
12
R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Dizon (4)
4
= 13
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Heffernan (1), Cressey (1), Spencer (0), Antonio (0), Huizar (0)
2
= 13
Padyak Racing Team
  » Ramirez (1), Phillips (1)
2
= 13
Team Factory Cycles
  » Cunningham (2)
2
= 16
BELGIANWERKX
  » Tapiero Bernal (1)
1
= 16
Monster Racing Team
  » Nerren (1)
1
= 16
Primal - Audi Denver
  » Jacobs (1)
1
= 16
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Hidde (1), Robles (0), Pastrana (0)
1
= 16
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Xia (1)
1
= 16
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  » Lunin (1)
1
= 22
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (0)
0
= 22
Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Becker (0)
0
= 22
Veloce Cycling
  » Kotani (0)
0
Table notes: