2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 67
2 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA 3 610512 55
3 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 46
4 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 46
5 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA 3 532826 46
6 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 43
7 Jake FULLER Redlands, CA 4 452115 30
8 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 591805 30
9 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 28
10 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 27
11 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 25
12 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES Ripon, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 25
13 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA 4 592311 24
14 Sean KRICK Los Angeles, CA 3 562527 24
15 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Velosport Cycling 588098 24
16 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 515349 23
17 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 22
18 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 22
19 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 22
20 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 22
21 Austin CROYET San Diego, CA 5 367200 21
22 Tristan MITCHELL Kapolei, HI 5 Majestic Cycling 368897 20
23 Richard WELKER Redlands, CA 3 591547 19
24 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Albabici Racing Team 279256 19
25 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 3 Advance2Race 547862 19
26 Paterno Jr DEGRACIA Waipahu, HI 3 Padyak Racing Team 422679 18
27 Evan LARSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California Juniors 493736 16
28 Katin MITCHELL Kapolei, HI 4 Majestic Cycling 368896 15
29 David MORRISON San Diego, CA 4 608224 14
30 Vaz DERAVANESIAN Montrose, CA 4 607786 14
31 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 14
32 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 13
33 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 12
34 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 3 Team Pats 605 524138 12
35 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 12
36 Kyle MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling 368895 12
37 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA 5 616344 11
38 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 560234 11
39 Brent PELUSO San Diego, CA 4 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 591795 10
40 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 550514 10
41 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 9
42 Ivan FERNANDEZ Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 412331 9
43 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 3 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 580744 8
44 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 561349 7
45 Cole BURTON , CO 4 576058 6
46 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 496573 6
47 Jonatan ALVAREZ 4 Pats 605 524035 5
= 47 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 588778 5
48 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 5
50 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 4
51 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 4
52 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 3
53 Josh KOTANI Buena Park, CA 4 Veloce Cycling 537817 2
54 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 568468 2
55 Luke REYNOLDS Tempe, AZ 4 582453 0
56 Vincent NGHIEM Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 459520 0
57 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 0
58 Danny CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 572579 0
59 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 0
60 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 3 Serious Cycling 523960 0
61 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 0
62 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 217113 0
63 Joshua SAYRE 3 Serious Cycling 287110 0
64 Andre NASH Cerritos, CA 4 201135 0
65 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA 4 592162 0
66 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA 4 525948 0
67 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 4 303417 0
68 Carlos GONZALEZ Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 219105 0
69 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 0
70 Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA 4 611049 0
71 Roberto BETANCOURT Long Beach, CA 4 440045 0
72 Seth TRUE Inglewood, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 572036 0
73 Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 590243 0
74 Jeff DEGUIDE San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 497303 0
75 Luis RAMIREZ San Diego, CA 5 Padyak Racing Team 611152 0
76 Charles CHENAULT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 605890 0
77 Aidan KIELY 4 Serious Cycling 619438 0
78 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 571851 0
79 Sarah BLAZIC 4 617223 0
80 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 222760 0
81 Tony SANCHEZ Lakewood, CA 3 Farmers Cycling 193822 0
82 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 0
83 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 0
84 Kevin ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 510155 0
85 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 0
86 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 573677 0
87 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 0
88 Jeremy JACOBS Denver, CO 4 Primal - Audi Denver 551488 0
89 Scott MCCLAVE Costa Mesa, CA 4 572076 0
90 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 497961 0
91 Maxim LUNIN Champaign, IL 4 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 573203 0
92 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 0
93 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 0
94 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 458217 0
95 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 0
96 Carl HIDDE Wildomar, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593246 0
97 Juan Esteban TAPIERO BERNAL San Diego, CA 3 BELGIANWERKX 430656 0
98 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 0
99 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA 5 613238 0
100 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 0
101 Rafael CASTRO , CO 4 617813 0
102 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 0
103 King LANAUX II Sherman Oaks, CA 4 470910 0
104 David PHILLIPS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 248909 0
105 Timothy MENDOZA Hawthorn, CA 3 Team Pats 605 603134 0
106 Eric HAMMERSCHMITT Thousand Oaks, CA 4 365629 0
107 Oscar AGUILERA San Diego, CA 3 271253 0
108 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 555721 0
109 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 0
110 Gilberto HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CA 4 243313 0
111 Jimmy HUIZAR Torrance, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526062 0
112 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 0
113 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 0
114 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 0
115 Oscar PEREZ-ROMERO Los Angeles, CA 5 616976 0
116 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 0
117 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 0
118 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 0
119 Christian ZOLLNER Goleta, CA 4 591632 0
120 Mike OCEGUERA Azusa, CA 4 Southern California Velo 183840 0
121 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 454208 0
122 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 2 573744 0
123 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 466672 0
124 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 0
125 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 0
126 Spencer TANNER Camp Pendleton, CA 3 524225 0
127 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 0
128 Julian SIMIONI Brooklyn, NY 4 239604 0
129 Wendirad WORD Long Beach, CA 4 579386 0
130 Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 348068 0
131 Joshua BONNICI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 526770 0
132 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Cycling Club 606805 0
133 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 433433 0
134 Roman ENCINAS Norwalk, CA 4 529724 0
135 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 3 564370 0
136 Keith GRINE Simi Valley, CA 4 Serious Cycling 243258 0
137 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 64543 0
138 Jakob SANDBERG San Diego, CA 4 482549 0
139 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 0
140 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610036 0
Total: 140 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 425180 16
2 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 526417 4
= 3 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 3
= 3 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 3
= 5 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 548892 2
= 5 Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA 4 525948 2
= 5 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 2
= 5 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA 4 592311 2
= 5 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 2
= 5 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 2
= 5 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 2
= 5 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 2
= 5 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 2
= 14 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 571851 1
= 14 Roberto BETANCOURT Long Beach, CA 4 440045 1
= 14 Cole BURTON , CO 4 576058 1
= 14 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 568468 1
= 14 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 1
= 14 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 1
= 14 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 3 564370 1
= 14 Jake FULLER Redlands, CA 4 452115 1
= 14 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 1
= 14 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA 4 592162 1
= 14 Scott MCCLAVE Costa Mesa, CA 4 572076 1
= 14 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 3 588778 1
= 14 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 1
= 14 Spencer TANNER Camp Pendleton, CA 3 524225 1
Total: 27 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place Team Total
1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 55
2 iSpeed Racing 48
3 Majestic Cycling 47
4 Padyak Racing Team 46
5 Serious Cycling 45
6 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 34
7 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 29
8 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 25
9 Go Fast - Incycle 24
10 Velosport Cycling 24
11 Albabici Racing Team 21
12 Advance2Race 19
13 Team California Juniors 16
14 BOOST CycleSport 12
15 South Bay Wheelmen 11
16 ORIGIN Racing 11
17 Team Factory Cycles 10
18 Team Pats 605 10
19 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 10
20 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 9
21 Pats 605 6
22 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 6
23 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 5
24 Bike Accident Attorneys 4
25 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 3
26 Veloce Cycling 2
27 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 2
28 S2C/BOSCH Primal 2
29 BELGIANWERKX 2
30 Monster Racing Team 2
31 Farmers Cycling 1
32 R5 Ciclismo 1
33 Primal - Audi Denver 1
34 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 1
35 Bikecoach Cycling Club 1
36 Echelon Santa Barbara 1
37 PATS 605 1
38 SBW 1
39 Southern California Velo 1
40 Team Redlands 1
41 Methods to Winning Masters 0
42 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0
43 PAA Cycling 0
Total: 43 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Table notes: