CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 701 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 44 25
2 714 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 20 24
3 715 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 548860 35 23
4 732 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 604672 36 22
5 728 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 19 21
6 709 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 29 20
7 720 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53 19
8 737 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 35 18
9 708 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 35 17
10 702 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 573677 21 16
11 716 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 54 15
12 727 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 591494 37 14
13 726 Mateen RICHEY Los Angeles, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 612398 19 13
14 713 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57 12
15 721 Fernando MUNOZ II Los Angeles, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 575487 37 11
16 730 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 41 10
17 719 Johann MAGANA Glendale, CA 4 616229 36 9
18 738 Jonatan ALVAREZ 4 Pats 605 524035 39 8
19 735 Fred PADRON Pasadena, CA 4 428587 52 7
20 706 Jeff DEGUIDE San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 497303 35 6
21 718 Maxim LUNIN Champaign, IL 4 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 573203 22 5
22 703 Danny CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 572579 47 4
23 711 Montgomery GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 533442 25 3
24 724 Brent PELUSO San Diego, CA 4 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 591795 20 2
25 736 Brandon GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 576947 48 1
26
24
Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 590243 47
27 722 Mario MUNOZ Bell, CA 4 Team Pats 605 611790 34
28 705 Wilson CHENG Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 591373 52
29 700 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 555721 37
30 717 Alfredo LARRAGA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606444 33
31 731 Rafael VALENTE Coronado, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 581173 35
DNP
27
Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
DNP 707 Mateo DIAZ Perris, CA N 616344 30
DNP 725 Bijan PESARAN New York, NY 4 Century Road Club Assoc 594950 48
DNS Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19
DNS Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43
DNS Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 27
DNS Brad WRIGHT Redlands, CA 4 Team Redlands 295400 25
Field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 728 Matthew RIOS 4 591220 19 5
714 Noah JOHNSON 4 564048 20 3
#2 708 Carl DIZON 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 35 5
720 Miguel Angel MENDEZ 4 571778 53 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 730 Marty TIMMONS 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 41 2
 » Laps: 2 & 3
= 2 701 Kurt BRAECKEL 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 44 1
 » Lap: 9
= 2 708 Carl DIZON 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 35 1
 » Lap: 8
= 2 709 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 29 1
 » Lap: 6
= 2 702 Jonathan GUTIERREZ 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 573677 21 1
 » Lap: 7
= 2 714 Noah JOHNSON 4 564048 20 1
 » Lap: 4
= 2 737 Ray MARTINEZ 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 35 1
 » Lap: 1
= 2 728 Matthew RIOS 4 591220 19 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 9

Teams – Cat 4

Place Team Points
1
Padyak Racing Team
  » Braeckel (25), Vanbaggen (22), Timmons (10), DeGuide (6), Castellanos (4)
  « Myhrer, Larraga
67
2
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Ektefaie (20)
20
3
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Martinez (18)
18
4
R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Dizon (17)
17
5
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Gutierrez (16)
16
6
Monster Racing Team
  » Munoz II (11), Goodermont (3), Goodermont (1)
15
7
Velo Club La Grange
  » Rikse (14)
14
= 8
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Heffernan (12), Antonio (1), Spencer (0)
13
= 8
Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
  » Richey (13)
13
10
Pats 605
  » Alvarez (8)
8
11
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  » Lunin (5)
5
12
California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  » Peluso (2)
2
= 13
R5 Ciclismo
  » Cheng (1)
1
= 13
SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Valente (1)
1
= 13
Team Pats 605
  » Munoz (1)
1
16
Century Road Club Assoc
  » Pesaran (0)
0
Table notes: