CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 119 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 24
2 111 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 28056 48 22
3 105 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 18
4 102 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46 17
5 101 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 9
6
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 64543 48 8
7
25
Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47 7
8 114 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 4
9
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49 3
10 108 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
11 100 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
12 104 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
13 117 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49
14 118 Omar QUDDUS 3 328670 49
15 103 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 46
16 110 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
17 107 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
18
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 49
19 120 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 48
20 116 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 106 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 47
DNP 109 Jose RAMOS 4 617400 47
DNP 115 Marilyne DECKMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 402969 47
DNS Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
DNS Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
Field: 23

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 25
2 197 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 23
3 182 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 21
4 121 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 193942 52 20
5 164 Guillermo RAMIERZ MACIAS 1 Hope Sports 10077011718 53 19
6 187 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51 16
7 195 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 15
8 191 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 62343 52 14
9 166 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54 13
10 169 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50 12
11 181 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60 11
12 178 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 256589 59 10
13
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 6
14 179 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 5
15 172 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54 2
16 185 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55 1
17 162 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
18 167 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50
19 192 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 58
20 184 Andrew LANYI Sierra Madre, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 257749 56
21 171 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 59
22 165 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
23 161 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58
24 188 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 58
25 170 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51
26 158 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
27
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
28 190 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54
29 180 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
30 194 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
31 198 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
32 183 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 53
33 193 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
34 174 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 53550 52
35 163 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
DNP
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
DNP
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNP 157 Carl HIDDE Wildomar, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593246 53
DNP 159 Carlos RISTORCELLI San Pedro, CA 2 54059 56
DNP 160 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNP 168 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58
DNP 175 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
DNP 186 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 50
DNP 196 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 242600 50
DNP 199 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 47
DNS Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 51
DNS Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
DNS Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
Field: 47

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 263807 55 25
2 119 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 35628 47 24
3 197 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 88582 52 23
4 111 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 28056 48 22
5 182 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 62483 50 21
6 121 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 193942 52 20
7 164 Guillermo RAMIERZ MACIAS 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 10077011718 53 19
8 105 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 54658 49 18
9 102 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 275162 46 17
10 187 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 367751 51 16
11 195 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 313598 50 15
12 191 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 62343 52 14
13 166 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 305620 54 13
14 169 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 159029 50 12
15 181 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 48516 60 11
16 178 Michael REESE Santa Maria, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 256589 59 10
17 101 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 62228 49 9
18
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 64543 48 8
19
25
Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 52923 47 7
20
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 69735 55 6
21 179 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 26581 51 5
22 114 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 72715 49 4
23
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 237706 49 3
24 172 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 115164 54 2
25 185 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 360237 55 1
26 162 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 247807 55
27 167 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 47992 50
28 192 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 9315 58
29 184 Andrew LANYI Sierra Madre, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 257749 56
30 171 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 35327 59
31 165 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 457996 51
32 161 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 51418 58
33 188 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 216637 58
34 170 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 33554 51
35 108 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 303908 48
36 158 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 126670 58
37
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 52062 57
38 100 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 534049 49
39 104 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 154991 46
40 190 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 12237 54
41 117 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 211927 49
42 180 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 501493 55
43 194 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 106137 61
44 198 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 3316 51
45 118 Omar QUDDUS 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 328670 49
46 183 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 46828 53
47 103 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 243310 46
48 110 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 509456 48
49 193 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 590885 66
50 107 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 396393 47
51 174 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 53550 52
52
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 384442 49
53 163 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 443007 55
54 120 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 61 48
55 116 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 545268 47
Combined field: 70 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 121 Espen KATERAAS 2 193942 52 5
197 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
#2 108 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48 5
197 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 101 Adam BENO 2 62228 49 2
 » Laps: 3 & 12
= 1 197 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 2
 » Laps: 1 & 2
= 1
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 2
 » Laps: 8 & 9
= 4 120 Benjamin EICHOLTZ 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 48 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 121 Espen KATERAAS 2 193942 52 1
 » Lap: 4
= 4 108 Greg KOGUT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48 1
 » Lap: 10
= 4 172 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54 1
 » Lap: 7
= 4 171 Peter THOLL 2 35327 59 1
 » Lap: 6
= 4 119 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 12

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
= 1
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Itoh (16), Ehasz (14), Seyranian (2), Sanchez (1), Lanyi (1)
  « Estrada, Deckman
34
= 1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Clifford (25), Slover (6), Lance (3), Bagley (0)
34
3
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Dorris (18), Sproles (7), Oggoian (5), Higareda (1)
31
= 4
Monster Racing Team
  » Tinstman (24), Nist (1)
25
= 4
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (21), Johnes (1), Kogut (1), Martinez (1), DesRoberts (1)
  « Bennett, Sanchez, Pastrana, Hidde
25
6
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Caro (23), Garbo (1)
24
7
Hope Sports
  » Ramierz Macias (19)
19
8
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Blas (17)
17
9
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (15), Perez (1), Chia (0)
16
10
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (13)
13
= 11
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Pomeranz (11), Levin (1), Rogers (0), Rogers (0)
12
= 11
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (12)
12
13
Serious Cycling
  » Hale (8)
8
= 14
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (1)
1
= 14
E-Evoke Racing
  » Wells (1)
1
= 14
Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Claes (1)
1
= 14
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Eicholtz (1)
1
= 14
Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (1)
1
= 14
PAA Cycling
  » Benedict (1)
1
= 20
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (0)
0
= 20
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (0)
0
Table notes: