CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #2

Criterium: Sunday July 11, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 204 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36 25
2 202 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 39 22
3 200 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 533838 36 18
4 201 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 38 13
5 203 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 366120 36 10
6
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39
DNP 205 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36
DNS Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
Field: 7

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 277 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 24
2
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45 23
3 273 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47 21
4
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 43 20
5 274 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41 19
6 294 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44 17
7 265 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 16
8 283 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 15
9 287 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 14
10 282 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 12
11 264 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 11
12
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56 9
13 271 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 45 8
14 272 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 42 7
15 267 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54 6
16 286 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 5
17 292 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49 4
18
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 417656 43 3
19 279 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51 2
20 278 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 40 1
21 280 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54
22 299 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 554677 44
23 275 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
24 291 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51
25 269 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54
26 276 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
27 297 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
28 288 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
29 266 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNP
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNP
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP 268 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 55
DNP 270 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
DNP 281 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
DNP 284 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 466656 42
DNP 290 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
DNP 295 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 41
DNP 296 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
DNP 298 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
DNS Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 51
DNS Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 193942 52
DNS Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
Field: 40

Finish order: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 204 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 383998 36 25
2 277 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 35628 47 24
3
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 503314 45 23
4 202 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 169774 39 22
5 273 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 216760 47 21
6
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 165840 43 20
7 274 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 231003 41 19
8 200 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 533838 36 18
9 294 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 396622 44 17
10 265 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 396393 47 16
11 283 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 393485 40 15
12 287 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 313598 50 14
13 201 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 368843 38 13
14 282 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 47992 50 12
15 264 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 62483 50 11
16 203 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 366120 36 10
17
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 365352 56 9
18 271 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 394405 45 8
19 272 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 550645 42 7
20 267 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 305620 54 6
21 286 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 26581 51 5
22 292 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 211927 49 4
23
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 417656 43 3
24 279 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 33554 51 2
25 278 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 438470 40 1
26
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 337994 39
27 280 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 115164 54
28 299 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 554677 44
29 275 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 522300 44
30 291 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 367751 51
31 269 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 12237 54
32 276 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 443007 55
33 297 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 3316 51
34 288 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 303908 48
35 266 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 88582 52
Combined field: 47 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 200 Kyle COOPER 1 533838 36 5
280 Gregory SEYRANIAN 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54 3
#2
59
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45 5
204 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 266 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 4
 » Laps: 1, 2, 3 & 5
2 277 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47 3
 » Laps: 9, 10 & 11
= 3 200 Kyle COOPER 1 533838 36 1
 » Lap: 4
= 3 270 Robert KAMPPILA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50 1
 » Lap: 6
= 3 204 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36 1
 » Lap: 12
= 3 283 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 1
 » Lap: 7
= 3
59
Gil RON 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45 1
 » Lap: 8
Lap count: 12

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Monster Racing Team
  » Tinstman (24), Kam (20), Wardrop (9), Caldera (1)
54
2
Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (21), Anaya (8), Brown (0)
29
3
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Reyes (15), Meza (11), Bennett (1), Kogut (1)
28
4
Subaru Santa Monica Racing
  » Rennier (25)
25
5
iSpeed Racing
  » Ron (23)
23
6
Velo Allegro
  » Saint Jean (19)
19
= 7
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (16), Caro (1)
17
= 7
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (17), Kamppila (0)
17
9
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Marquez (13), Seyranian (1), Itoh (1), Estrada (1), Cressey (0)
16
10
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (14), Resella (0)
14
11
Cast a Shadow/Specialized
  » Norton (10)
10
12
ORIGIN Racing
  » Morgan (7)
7
13
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (6)
6
14
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Oggoian (5)
5
15
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Huggins (3)
3
= 16
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Archambault (1)
1
= 16
Tolero Racing
  » Stankiewicz (1)
1
= 18
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Blas (0)
0
= 18
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (0)
0
= 18
E-VOKE RACING
  » Lance (0), Bagley (0)
0
= 18
Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (0)
0
= 18
SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Sarate (0)
0
Table notes: