2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 88
2 Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 67
3 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 63
4 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 49
5 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 46
6 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 46
7 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 42
8 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41
9 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 36
10 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 34
11 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 33
12 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 29
13 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 28
14 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 24
15 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 24
16 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 23
17 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 21
18 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 21
19 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 20
20 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526355 19
21 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 18
22 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 17
23 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 368843 16
24 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 15
25 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 14
26 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 14
27 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 13
28 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 591911 11
29 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 11
30 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Voler Factory Gravel Team 86484 10
31 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 10
32 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 366120 10
33 John PARKER 3 Pedal industries 353118 10
34 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 336588 9
35 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 9
36 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 8
37 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 8
38 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 7
39 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 7
40 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 6
41 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 6
42 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 5
43 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 5
44 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 4
45 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 4
46 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 4
47 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 3
48 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 417656 3
49 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 3
50 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 3
51 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 2
52 Marcelo PESOA Burbank, CA 2 399570 2
53 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 1
54 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 1
55 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 0
56 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 0
57 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 0
58 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 0
59 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 0
60 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 0
61 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 0
62 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 0
63 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 0
64 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 554677 0
65 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 0
66 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 466656 0
67 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 0
68 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 0
69 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 0
70 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 0
71 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 0
72 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 0
73 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 0
74 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 0
75 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 0
76 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 0
77 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 0
78 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 0
79 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 298516 0
80 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 0
81 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 0
82 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 0
83 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 0
84 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 494367 0
85 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 stage 2 cyclery 293648 0
86 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 0
87 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 0
88 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 0
89 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 0
90 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 212187 0
Total: 90 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 6
2 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 5
3 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 4
= 4 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 3
= 4 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 3
= 4 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 3
= 4 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 3
= 4 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 3
9 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 2
= 10 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 1
= 10 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 1
= 10 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 1
= 10 Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 1
Total: 13 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place Team Total
1 Monster Racing Team 107
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 87
3 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 64
4 Team Six 47
5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 47
6 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 44
7 iSpeed Racing 44
8 Velo Allegro 41
9 Go Fast - Incycle 38
10 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 37
11 Methods to Winning Elite 30
12 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 25
13 E-VOKE RACING 23
14 Carefast 21
15 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 20
16 E-Evoke Racing 19
17 Audi 17
18 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 15
19 Red Peloton 14
20 Velo Pasadena Team 14
21 Velo Pasadena 13
22 Voler Factory Gravel Team 10
23 ORIGIN Racing 10
24 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 10
25 Pedal industries 10
26 Majestic Cycling 9
27 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 8
28 Tolero Racing 6
29 Impact Racing Team 6
30 Team Redlands 5
31 Polli Veloce 4
32 Big Orange 4
33 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 3
34 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 1
35 SoCalCycling.com Team 1
36 South Bay Wheelmen 1
37 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 1
38 Big Orange Cycling 1
39 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 1
40 Hit Squad 1
41 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 1
42 stage 2 cyclery 1
Total: 42 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Table notes: