CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #4

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 29, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 601 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 36 22
2 602 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38 17
3 603 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 392332 35 12
4
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39 5
5 600 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36 3
Field: 5

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 670 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47 25
2 666 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 24
3 671 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47 23
4
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 43 21
5 677 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 20
6 663 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53 19
7 667 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 18
8
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46 16
9 664 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 15
10 669 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48 14
11 673 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 13
12 679 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 11
13 668 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 26824 49 10
14 697 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 160433 42 9
15 687 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 8
16 694 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44 7
17 662 John ALEJO 4 423429 44 6
18 678 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 4
19 691 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 336588 52 2
20 681 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 1
21 672 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
22 665 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 55
DNP
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
DNP
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
DNP 674 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
DNP 675 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
DNP 676 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 680 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
DNP 682 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
DNP 683 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 686 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 155869 50
DNP 688 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA N stage 2 cyclery 52
DNP 692 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51
DNP 693 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
DNP 696 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 41
DNP 698 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
DNS Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
Field: 38

Finish order: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 670 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 216760 47 25
2 666 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 288732 48 24
3 671 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 389994 47 23
4 601 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 533838 36 22
5
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 165840 43 21
6 677 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 72715 49 20
7 663 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 47230 53 19
8 667 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 313598 50 18
9 602 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 368843 38 17
10
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 523494 46 16
11 664 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 62483 50 15
12 669 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 509456 48 14
13 673 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 393485 40 13
14 603 RONNIE TOTH Palm Springs, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 392332 35 12
15 679 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 289836 51 11
16 668 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 26824 49 10
17 697 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 160433 42 9
18 687 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 26581 51 8
19 694 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 396622 44 7
20 662 John ALEJO 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 423429 44 6
21
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 337994 39 5
22 678 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 88582 52 4
23 600 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 368430 36 3
24 691 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 336588 52 2
25 681 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 188439 45 1
26 672 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 130995 40
27 665 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 49658 55
Combined field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 677 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 5
681 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 3
#2 677 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 5
603 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 35 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 603 RONNIE TOTH 1 392332 35 6
 » Laps: 4, 5, 6, 10, 11 & 12
2 677 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 4
 » Laps: 2, 3, 8 & 9
3 681 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 2
 » Laps: 1 & 7
4 670 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47 1
 » Lap: 13
Lap count: 13

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (18), Perez (14)
32
= 2
Methods to Winning Elite
  » Smith (25), Brown (3)
28
= 2
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (15), Reyes (13), Robbins (0), Bennett (0)
28
4
Monster Racing Team
  » Kam (21), Caldera (5), Remy (0)
26
5
Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
  » Cox (24)
24
6
Team Six
  » Cooper (22)
22
7
Big Orange Cycling
  » Marquez (17)
17
8
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Davis (16)
16
= 9
Majestic Cycling
  » Chalk Jr. (9), Jorgensen (2), Tawekjian (0)
11
= 9
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (11)
11
11
BOOST CycleSport
  » Ortabasi (10)
10
12
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Oggoian (8)
8
13
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (7)
7
14
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Caro (4), Garbo (0)
4
= 15
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Vanmarcke (1), Blas (0)
1
= 15
SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Sarate (1)
1
= 17
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Cressey (0), Itoh (0), Sanchez (0)
0
= 17
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (0)
0
= 17
E-VOKE RACING
  » Lance (0), Bagley (0)
0
= 17
iSpeed Racing
  » Ron (0)
0
= 17
Schnur Racing
  » Olsen (0)
0
= 17
stage 2 cyclery
  » Mejia (0)
0
= 17
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (0)
0
Table notes: