CBR/Corratec Carson Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 12:15 pm

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 753 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Team Six 533838 36 25
2 757 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37 24
3 751 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 591911 28 11
4 752 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 368430 36
5
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39
DNP 755 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 35
DNS Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
Field: 6

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 795 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44 23
2
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 43 22
3
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 21
4 771 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 20
5 783 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 19
6 793 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45 18
7 765 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 17
8 760 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 16
9 780 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41 15
10 797 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 52 14
11 768 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 13
12 763 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 12
13 764 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Voler Factory Gravel Team 86484 40 10
14 773 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Majestic Cycling 336588 52 9
15 758 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54 8
16 791 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51 7
17 781 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41 6
18 754 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44 5
19
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56 4
20 762 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 42 3
21 787 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 2
22 766 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 47 1
23 759 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51
24
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 417656 43
25 794 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44
26 774 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 40
27 779 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
28 739 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
29 767 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
30 785 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
31 777 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
32 796 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 41
33 799 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 554677 44
34 772 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
35 784 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 466656 42
36 788 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
37 770 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
38 761 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 55
DNP
21
David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 49
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP 743 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
DNP 756 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 769 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
DNP 790 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
DNS Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNS Brandon POSER Bakersfield, CA 3 469232 45
DNS Albert TELLO San Bernardino, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 188859 50
Field: 44

Finish order: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 753 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 533838 36 25
2 757 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 88272 37 24
3 795 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 396622 44 23
4
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 165840 43 22
5
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 60730 53 21
6 771 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 396393 47 20
7 783 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 393485 40 19
8 793 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 311060 45 18
9 765 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 47992 50 17
10 760 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 51418 58 16
11 780 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 366560 41 15
12 797 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 49344 52 14
13 768 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 313598 50 13
14 763 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 62483 50 12
15 751 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 591911 28 11
16 764 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 86484 40 10
17 773 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 336588 52 9
18 758 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 12237 54 8
19 791 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 367751 51 7
20 781 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 231003 41 6
21 754 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 522300 44 5
22
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 365352 56 4
23 762 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 550645 42 3
24 787 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 26581 51 2
25 766 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 213448 47 1
26 759 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 289836 51
27
26
Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 417656 43
28 794 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 512123 44
29 774 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 549952 40
30 779 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 419333 50
31 739 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 50383 52
32 767 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 3316 51
33 785 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 49996 54
34 777 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 188439 45
35 752 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 368430 36
36 796 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 523435 41
37 799 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 554677 44
38
44
Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 337994 39
39 772 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 72715 49
40 784 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 466656 42
41 788 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 305620 54
42 770 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 88582 52
43 761 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 38th 49658 55
Combined field: 50 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 753 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six 533838 36 5
772 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
#2 765 Patrick FETZER 1 47992 50 5
753 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six 533838 36 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 770 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 8
 » Laps: 1, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11, 27 & 28
= 2
44
Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39 3
 » Laps: 12, 23 & 24
= 2 753 Kyle COOPER 1 Team Six 533838 36 3
 » Laps: 15, 16 & 29
= 2 762 Wesley MORGAN 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 42 3
 » Laps: 17, 18 & 19
= 2 783 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40 3
 » Laps: 5, 21 & 22
= 2 777 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 3
 » Laps: 14, 25 & 26
7 757 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37 2
 » Laps: 7 & 8
= 8 797 Michael "Mike" CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton 49344 52 1
 » Lap: 2
= 8 765 Patrick FETZER 1 47992 50 1
 » Lap: 20
= 8 771 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 1
 » Lap: 13
= 8 781 Alejandro SAINT JEAN 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41 1
 » Lap: 6
Lap count: 29

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (24), Reyes (19), Meza (12), Stark (1), Bennett (1)
  « Robbins
57
2
Monster Racing Team
  » Kam (22), Wardrop (4), Caldera (1), Remy (1)
28
3
Team Six
  » Cooper (25)
25
4
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (23), Kamppila (0)
23
= 5
E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (21)
21
= 5
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (20), Caro (1)
21
7
E-Evoke Racing
  » Hogan (18), Wells (0)
18
8
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Schanafelt (15), Huggins (1)
16
= 9
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (13), Resella (1), Uchitel (0)
14
= 9
Red Peloton
  » Charleton (14)
14
11
Voler Factory Gravel Team
  » Freed (10)
10
12
Majestic Cycling
  » Jorgensen (9)
9
13
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Itoh (7), Cressey (1)
8
14
Velo Allegro
  » Saint Jean (6)
6
15
Tolero Racing
  » Stankiewicz (5)
5
16
ORIGIN Racing
  » Morgan (3)
3
17
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Oggoian (2), Dorris (0)
2
= 18
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (1)
1
= 18
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Vanmarcke (1)
1
= 18
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Archambault (1)
1
= 18
Methods to Winning Elite
  » Brown (1)
1
= 18
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (1)
1
= 18
SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Sarate (1)
1
= 18
South Bay Wheelmen
  » Escobar (1)
1
= 25
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (0)
0
= 25
Team Redlands
  » Voth (0)
0
Table notes: