CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #1

Criterium: Sunday June 13, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 290 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 169774 39 24
2 292 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44 23
3 298 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36 22
4 295 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526355 37 19
5 294 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 35 5
6 291 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 36 4
7 289 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 3
8 293 Marcelo PESOA Burbank, CA 2 399570 47 2
9 296 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 38
10 297 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38
DNS Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 591911 28
Field: 10

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Monster Racing Team 165840 43 25
2
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45 21
3
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50 20
4 224 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41 18
5 241 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43 17
6 221 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Velo Allegro 231003 41 16
7 231 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 15
8 239 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46 14
9 240 Christopher HAAN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 57 13
10 205 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 12
11 229 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 11
12 238 John PARKER 3 Pedal industries 353118 43 10
13 206 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 41 9
14 215 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 8
15 209 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40 7
16 214 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51 6
17
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46 1
18 233 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
19
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 298516 42
20 227 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 438470 40
21 232 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
22 236 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
23 228 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 51
24 208 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51
25 222 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
26 230 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 494367 45
27
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
28 235 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
29 212 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 stage 2 cyclery 293648 52
30
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
31 218 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
32 203 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 523435 41
33 234 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 52
34 225 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54
35 243 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 50
36 237 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 58
37 207 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
38 210 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
39 242 Ben EICHOLTZ 3 Hit Squad 61 48
40 226 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP 202 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 212187 46
DNP 217 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
DNP 223 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 49658 55
DNS Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 554677 44
Field: 44

Finish order: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1
19
Danny KAM Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 165840 43 25
2 290 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 169774 39 24
3 292 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 396622 44 23
4 298 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 533838 36 22
5
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 503314 45 21
6
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 421186 50 20
7 295 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 526355 37 19
8 224 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 366560 41 18
9 241 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 424735 43 17
10 221 Alejandro SAINT JEAN Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 231003 41 16
11 231 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 313598 50 15
12 239 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 529118 46 14
13 240 Christopher HAAN 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 51418 57 13
14 205 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 47992 50 12
15 229 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 548565 46 11
16 238 John PARKER 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 353118 43 10
17 206 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 484494 41 9
18 215 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 26581 51 8
19 209 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 130995 40 7
20 214 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 457996 51 6
21 294 Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 530811 35 5
22 291 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 488893 36 4
23 289 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 289836 51 3
24 293 Marcelo PESOA Burbank, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 399570 47 2
25
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 523494 46 1
26 233 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 305620 54
27
23
Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 298516 42
28 227 Joshua STOCKINGER Vista, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 438470 40
29 232 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 72715 49
30 296 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 467816 38
31 236 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 288732 48
32 228 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 368576 51
33 208 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 367751 51
34 222 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 545268 47
35 230 Scott WALKER Cypress, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 494367 45
36
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 237706 49
37 235 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 3316 51
38 212 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 293648 52
39
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 60730 53
40 218 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 30054 53
41 203 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 523435 41
42 234 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 99426 52
43 225 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 115164 54
44 297 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 368843 38
45 243 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 163205 50
46 237 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 48205 58
47 207 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 311060 45
48 210 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 38th 58194 50
49 242 Ben EICHOLTZ 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 39th 61 48
50 226 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 40th 419333 50
Combined field: 54 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 298 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six 533838 36 5
297 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38 3
#2 298 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six 533838 36 5
22
Byron DAVIS 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 298 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six 533838 36 5
 » Laps: 5, 15, 16, 18 & 21
= 1 227 Joshua STOCKINGER 2 438470 40 5
 » Laps: 2, 3, 4, 11 & 14
= 3 232 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
 » Laps: 6, 12 & 17
= 3 236 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 3
 » Laps: 7, 8 & 9
= 3 291 Andy ENGLESMITH 3 Big Orange 488893 36 3
 » Laps: 10, 19 & 20
= 3 229 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 3
 » Laps: 13, 22 & 23
= 7 206 Richard GABEL 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 41 1
 » Lap: 1
= 7 210 Robert KAMPPILA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50 1
 » Lap: 24
Lap count: 24

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
Monster Racing Team
  » Kam (25), Remy (0)
25
2
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Easter (23), Kamppila (1)
24
3
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Mitchell (19), Itoh (1), Sanchez (1), Walker (1), Cressey (1)
  « Seyranian
23
4
Team Six
  » Cooper (22)
22
= 5
Carefast
  » Rago (20), Mitchell (1)
21
= 5
iSpeed Racing
  » Ron (21)
21
7
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (11), Gabel (9)
20
8
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Schanafelt (18)
18
9
Audi
  » Feng (17)
17
= 10
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (15), Torralba (1)
16
= 10
Velo Allegro
  » Saint Jean (16)
16
12
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (14)
14
13
Velo Pasadena
  » Haan (13)
13
14
Pedal industries
  » Parker (10)
10
15
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Oggoian (8)
8
16
Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (6)
6
17
Team Redlands
  » Voth (5)
5
18
Big Orange
  » Englesmith (4)
4
19
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (3)
3
= 20
E-VOKE RACING
  » Lance (1), Bagley (1)
2
= 20
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Bennett (1), Robbins (1)
2
= 22
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (1)
1
= 22
Big Orange Cycling
  » Marquez (1)
1
= 22
CFT/AXION Cycling Team
  » Martinez -fernandez (1)
1
= 22
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Bausch (1), Rogers (0)
1
= 22
E-Evoke Racing
  » Hogan (1)
1
= 22
Hit Squad
  » Eicholtz (1)
1
= 22
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Davis (1)
1
= 22
Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
  » Cox (1)
1
= 22
stage 2 cyclery
  » Mejia (1)
1
31
SoCalCycling.com Team
  » Sarate (0)
0
Table notes: