CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #1

Criterium: Sunday June 13, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Majestic Cycling 115
2 E-VOKE RACING 96
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 88
4 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 81
5 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 60
Table notes:

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 894 Julien BOURDEVAIRE N
2 854 Paolo PANGANIBAN N Velo Club La Grange
3 885 Dmytro DEMYDOV N
4 841 Shon SWETT N
5 849 Luis RAMIREZ N
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 462 Kyle MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling
2 442 Coleman VURBEFF 4
3 491 Alejandro CHE 4
4 461 Tristan MITCHELL N Majestic Cycling
5 463 Katin MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 590 Marvin HALL 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2
37
John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING
3
36
Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
4
20
Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
5 566 Christopher HAAN 2 Velo Pasadena

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
33
Thurlow ROGERS 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 523 David FETAH 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 525 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
4 514 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC
5 504 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 991 Ferry Alvin CHUA N Southern California Velo
2 968 Mario NAVA N
3 958 Micah SANCHEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 988 Mateo DIAZ N
5 993 Alejandro CHE 4
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 755 Veronica SCOTT 4 Performance Cycle Coaching
2 753 Heather O'BRIEN N
3 757 Jade STEVENS N Major Motion Cycling
4 743 Sarah BLAZIC 4 Serious Cycling
5 762 Jessica GARNER 4 Go Fast
Table notes:

Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 184 Patrick BOS 1
2 181 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 195 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
4 189 Kevin PHILLIPS 1
5 183 Sean MATTHEWS 3

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
3 150 Saul NUNEZ 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
4 104 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 134 Tony SANFILIPPO 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 357 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 329 Brady WHITE 4 Velosport Cycling
3 388 Jose CHUC 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
4 397 Jorge ALCARAZ 3
5 349 Nicolas TREJO 3
Table notes:

Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 290 Brian MCCULLOCH 1
2 292 Matthew EASTER 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
3 298 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six
4 295 Brian MITCHELL 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 294 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1
19
Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
2
59
Gil RON 2 iSpeed Racing
3
57
Tony RAGO 2 Carefast
4 224 MIchael SCHANAFELT 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
5 241 Yee FENG 1 Audi
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 782 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
2 774 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
3 776 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 784 Samantha SCOTT 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 780 Rebekah POTTER 3
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 34 Ryan JASTRAB Pro Wildlife Generation
2 67 Cesar REYES 2 Methods to Winning
3 66 Leo REYES 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team
4 45 Brian MCCULLOCH 1
5 97 Andrew BOSCO 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 706 Timothy HOOTEN 4
2 734 Michael DASILVA 4 Velo Club La Grange
3 700 Roberto BETANCOURT 4
4 726 Elijah BAKER 3
5 711 Steve NETTER 3 Impact Racing Team
Table notes: