CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #1

Criterium: Sunday June 13, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 462 Kyle MITCHELL 4 Majestic Cycling 368895 18 25
2 442 Coleman VURBEFF Encinitas, CA 4 613569 27 24
3 491 Alejandro CHE Torrance, CA 4 532515 15 23
4 461 Tristan MITCHELL Kapolei, HI N Majestic Cycling 368897 19 22
5 463 Katin MITCHELL Kapolei, HI 4 Majestic Cycling 368896 18 21
6 469 Ethan Kreiswirth KREISWIRTH N 616322 52 20
7 455 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 19 19
8 470 Brian KRAMER Laguna Beach, CA 4 525834 54 18
9 485 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 576519 29 17
10 495 Baxter ARGUINCHONA Carlsbad, CA 4 606208 28 16
11 493 Patrick BUCK Mesa, AZ 4 Bike Accident Attorneys 580893 27 15
12 458 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 4 Bikecoach Cycling Club 606805 20 14
13 471 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 548860 35 13
14 443 Ferry Alvin CHUA Azusa, CA N Southern California Velo 389411 34 12
15 468 Andy LAU Santa Monica, CA N 612666 26 11
16 486 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 570285 35 10
17 454 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 17 9
18 475 Tyler HENDERSHOT San Diego, CA 4 423619 36 8
19 497 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 PATS 605 524035 39 7
20 492 Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19 6
21 452 Julian SIMIONI Brooklyn, NY 4 239604 35 5
22 476 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA 4 592162 37 4
23 460 Mario MUNOZ Bell, CA 4 611790 34 3
24 Number missed – contact an official
25 489 Marcelo DA SILVA Culver City, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 469271 51 1
26 467 Pierson LUMAYA Seal Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571479 15
27 474 Jeremy JACOBS Denver, CO 4 Serious Cycling 551488 22
28 472 Jaron JOHNSTONE San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 571340 17
29 488 Vaz DERAVANESIAN Montrose, CA 4 607786 33
30 445 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610036 26
31 466 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 15
32 481 Geovanni FLORES Los Angeles, CA N 608502 20
33 494 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 23
34 498 Ivan ALATORRE Glendale, CA 4 571851 24
35
27
Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
36 490 Wilson CHENG Irvine, CA 4 R5 Ciclismo 591373 52
37 496 Nicholas ANTONIO Lake Forest, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 555721 37
38
24
Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 590243 47
39 444 Jose RAMOS 4 axiom 617400 46
40 465 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 543695 35
41
12
Brandon GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 576947 48
42 446 Brad WRIGHT Redlands, CA 4 Team Redlands 295400 25
43 483 Grant FEIGE Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 549497 19
44 448 Rafael VALENTE Coronado, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 581173 35
45 464 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53
46 450 Eric SUN Huntington Beach, CA 4 559561 38
47 449 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28
48 456 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 497961 35
49 484 Roman ENCINAS Norwalk, CA 4 529724 21
50 478 Montgomery GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 533442 25
51 480 Jesse GARCIA Oxnard Ca, CA 4 Team Super Awesome 532365 31
52 457 Mike OCEGUERA Azusa, CA 4 Southern California Velo 183840 48
53 453 Jakob SANDBERG San Diego, CA 4 482549 26
DNP 482 Royce FELTEN Riverside, CA 4 Team California Juniors 458216 16
DNS Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 16
DNS Eric DIAZ Long Beach, CA 4 525948 32
DNS Keith GRINE Simi Valley, CA 4 Serious Cycling 243258 30
DNS Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 4 616912 26
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 455 Matthew RIOS 4 591220 19 5
457 Mike OCEGUERA 4 Southern California Velo 183840 48 3
#2 442 Coleman VURBEFF 4 613569 27 5
455 Matthew RIOS 4 591220 19 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Cat 4

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Cat 4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
= 1 469 Ethan Kreiswirth KREISWIRTH N 616322 52 2
 » Laps: 3 & 14
= 1 454 Micah SANCHEZ 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 397778 17 2
 » Laps: 2 & 4
= 1 442 Coleman VURBEFF 4 613569 27 2
 » Laps: 1 & 12
= 4 498 Ivan ALATORRE 4 571851 24 1
 » Lap: 8
= 4 497 Jonatan ALVAREZ 4 PATS 605 524035 39 1
 » Lap: 15
= 4 495 Baxter ARGUINCHONA 4 606208 28 1
 » Lap: 16
= 4 492 Danian CASTILLO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19 1
 » Lap: 17
= 4 483 Grant FEIGE 4 Team Swift 549497 19 1
 » Lap: 11
= 4 476 Phillip GUTIERREZ 4 592162 37 1
 » Lap: 13
= 4 475 Tyler HENDERSHOT 4 423619 36 1
 » Lap: 10
= 4 471 Adrian KO 4 548860 35 1
 » Lap: 18
= 4 468 Andy LAU N 612666 26 1
 » Lap: 9
= 4 464 Miguel Angel MENDEZ 4 571778 53 1
 » Lap: 19
= 4 460 Mario MUNOZ 4 611790 34 1
 » Lap: 6
= 4 455 Matthew RIOS 4 591220 19 1
 » Lap: 5
= 4 453 Jakob SANDBERG 4 482549 26 1
 » Lap: 7
Lap count: 19

Teams – Cat 4

Place Team Points
1
Majestic Cycling
  » Mitchell (25), Mitchell (22), Mitchell (21)
68
2
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Ektefaie (17)
17
3
Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
  » Sanchez (9), Castillo (6), Lumaya (1)
16
4
Bike Accident Attorneys
  » Buck (15)
15
5
Bikecoach Cycling Club
  » Oakes (14)
14
6
Southern California Velo
  » Chua (12), Oceguera (1)
13
7
R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Dizon (10)
10
8
PATS 605
  » Alvarez (7)
7
9
SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Johnstone (1), Valente (1), Thornsberry (1)
3
= 10
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Spencer (1), Antonio (1)
2
= 10
Monster Racing Team
  » Goodermont (1), Goodermont (1)
2
= 12
axiom
  » Ramos (1)
1
= 12
Echelon Santa Barbara
  » Luongo (1)
1
= 12
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Martinez (1)
1
= 12
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Da Silva (1)
1
= 12
PAA Cycling
  » Yale (1)
1
= 12
Padyak Racing Team
  » Myhrer (1)
1
= 12
R5 Ciclismo
  » Cheng (1)
1
= 12
Serious Cycling
  » Jacobs (1)
1
= 12
Team Redlands
  » Wright (1)
1
= 12
Team Super Awesome
  » Garcia (1)
1
= 12
Team Swift
  » Feige (1)
1
23
Team California Juniors
  » Felten (0)
0
Table notes: