CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #1

Criterium: Sunday June 13, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 184 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 24
2 181 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 23
3 195 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 22
4 189 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 28056 48 19
5 183 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 217113 48 9
6 188 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47 8
7
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49 5
8 199 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49 1
9 185 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 243310 46
10
25
Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
11 198 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 212187 46
12 190 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 144611 47
13
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
14 192 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
15
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Serious Cycling 64543 48
16 196 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
17 194 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 47
DNP 186 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
DNP 193 K Lane HERRICK Calabasas, CA 2 694 49
Field: 19

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 102 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 25
2
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 21
3 150 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54 20
4 104 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 18
5 134 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52 17
6
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61 16
7
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57 15
8 108 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 14
9 121 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 13
10 138 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50 12
11 122 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51 11
12 103 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 242600 50 10
13 148 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 163205 50 7
14
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55 6
15 139 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 51 4
16 111 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 3
17 143 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55 2
18 137 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 51411 51
19 127 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
20 182 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 55488 57
21
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
22 105 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
23 152 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 CINCH Cycling 304919 56
24
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
25 144 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
26 136 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
27 116 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling 216231 59
28 100 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 506937 60
29
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
30 112 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51
31 132 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
32 114 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
33 107 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
34 120 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 stage 2 cyclery 293648 52
35 129 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 272765 62
36 119 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 368512 51
37 149 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424489 51
38 115 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 Delta Cases Cycling 52972 58
39 155 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 443007 55
40 145 Christopher HAAN 2 Velo Pasadena 51418 57
41 156 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
42 135 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54
43 157 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
44 158 Montier SMETHERMAN Glendora, CA 3 40302 63
45 124 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64
46 146 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 47
47
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
48 153 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 51400 67
49 147 Fred PADRON Pasadena, CA 4 428587 52
50 123 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 50721 62
51
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50
52 140 Joseph WELLS Phoenix, AZ 2 Monster Racing Team 37686 53
53
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
54 154 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
55 110 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
DNP 117 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
DNP 118 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 59
DNP 141 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58
DNP 142 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
DNP 151 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 99426 52
DNS Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 305590 55
DNS Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
Field: 60

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 102 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 88582 52 25
2 184 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 72715 49 24
3 181 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 288732 48 23
4 195 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 54658 49 22
5
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 60730 53 21
6 150 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 305620 54 20
7 189 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 28056 48 19
8 104 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 313598 50 18
9 134 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 457862 52 17
10
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 30417 61 16
11
36
Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 12407 57 15
12 108 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 47992 50 14
13 121 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 62483 50 13
14 138 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 419333 50 12
15 122 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 457996 51 11
16 103 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 242600 50 10
17 183 Sean MATTHEWS Bell, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 217113 48 9
18 188 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 545268 47 8
19 148 William MERCIER Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 163205 50 7
20
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 69735 55 6
21
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 237706 49 5
22 139 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 368576 51 4
23 111 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 289836 51 3
24 143 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 501493 55 2
25 199 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 534049 49 1
26 185 Fabian VALDIVIA Montebello, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 243310 46
27 137 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 51411 51
28 127 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 26581 51
29 182 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 55488 57
30
25
Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 52923 47
31
41
Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 269290 61
32 198 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 212187 46
33 105 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 106137 61
34 152 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 304919 56
35
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 52062 57
36 144 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 82789 55
37 136 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 52251 67
38 190 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 144611 47
39 116 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 216231 59
40 100 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 506937 60
41
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 391447 55
42 112 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 367751 51
43 132 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 30054 53
44 114 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 360237 55
45 107 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 590885 66
46 120 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 293648 52
47 129 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 272765 62
48 119 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 368512 51
49 149 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 37th 424489 51
50 115 Richard JOHNSON Valencia, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 38th 52972 58
51
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 523494 46
52 155 Vidal ESTRADA Signal Hill, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 39th 443007 55
53 145 Christopher HAAN 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 40th 51418 57
54 156 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 41st 3316 51
55 135 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 115164 54
56 192 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 311060 45
57 157 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 43rd 358318 57
58 158 Montier SMETHERMAN Glendora, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 44th 40302 63
59 124 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 45th 26090 64
60 146 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 46th 336698 47
61
54
Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 64543 48
62
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 47th 423159 60
63 153 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 48th 51400 67
64 147 Fred PADRON Pasadena, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 49th 428587 52
65 123 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 50th 50721 62
66 196 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 154991 46
67
57
Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 51st 421186 50
68 194 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 213448 47
69 140 Joseph WELLS Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 52nd 37686 53
70
32
Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 53rd 45249 61
71 154 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 54th 126670 58
72 110 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 55th 299645 56
Combined field: 79 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 186 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 5
184 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
#2 102 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 5
184 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 184 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 8
 » Laps: 1, 6, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19 & 20
2 181 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 7
 » Laps: 5, 9, 10, 18, 21, 23 & 24
3 102 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 4
 » Laps: 11, 12, 14 & 22
4 186 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 3
 » Laps: 4, 7 & 8
= 5 195 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 1
 » Lap: 3
= 5 157 Roger HAUPTMAN 3 358318 57 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 24

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (21), Frias (15), Slover (6), Lance (5)
47
2
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Sanfilippo (17), Rogers (16), Bausch (0)
33
3
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Dorris (22), Sproles (1), Oggoian (1), Higareda (1), Gonzalez (1)
26
4
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Caro (25)
25
5
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (18), Torralba (4), Chia (1), Rich (1)
24
6
Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
  » Cox (23)
23
7
AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal
  » Nunez (20)
20
8
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (13), Robbins (1), Johnes (1), Bennett (1)
16
9
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Sanchez (8), Allen (1), Itoh (1), Faye (1), Estrada (1)
  « Seyranian
12
10
Impact Racing Team
  » Netter (11)
11
11
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (3)
3
= 12
Carefast
  » Winzeler (1), Rago (1)
2
= 12
Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Bacher (1), Claes (1)
2
= 12
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Mcneal (1), Davis (1)
2
= 12
Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (1), Wells (1)
2
= 16
BBI-SIC
  » Nicolette (1), Kruger (0)
1
= 16
Big Orange Cycling
  » Palmer (1)
1
= 16
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (1)
1
= 16
CINCH Cycling
  » Stephenson (1)
1
= 16
Clean Power Cycling
  » Kato (1)
1
= 16
Delta Cases Cycling
  » Johnson (1)
1
= 16
Divine Electric Norcal
  » Snodsmith (1)
1
= 16
E-Evoke Racing
  » Hogan (1)
1
= 16
HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
  » Decker (1)
1
= 16
Methods to Winning Masters
  » Shorts (1)
1
= 16
PAA Cycling
  » Benedict (1)
1
= 16
Serious Cycling
  » Hale (1)
1
= 16
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (1)
1
= 16
stage 2 cyclery
  » Mejia (1)
1
= 16
Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
  » Newman (1)
1
= 16
Velo Pasadena
  » Haan (1)
1
= 32
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (0)
0
= 32
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (0)
0
Table notes: