2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday June 13, 2021 to Sunday Aug. 1, 2021 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 102
2 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 80
3 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 54
4 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 573269 52
5 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 42
6 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 41
7 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 2 Serious Cycling 543843 39
8 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 29
9 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 28
10 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 3 iCademy 459359 26
11 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 Serious Cycling 424176 25
12 Jennifer SAVOY Oak Park, CA 3 Serious Cycling 498001 25
13 Claire CAMERON 1 10003139043 25
14 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 180423 24
15 May LIU San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 422246 23
16 Marjie BEMIS Corona, CA 2 571171 22
17 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 22
18 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 21
19 Fiona MAJENDIE 1 Red Truck Racing 10088130746 20
20 Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 53008 20
21 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 397782 19
22 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 18
23 Marilyne DECKMAN 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 402969 17
24 Vikki APPEL Sierra Madre, CA 2 South Bay Wheelmen 256922 17
25 Melissa LOCHER Redlands, CA 3 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 558400 15
26 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 423317 13
27 Sofia ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 500950 12
28 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 547295 10
Total: 28 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 336698 16
2 Priscilla SAVORD Orange, CA 1 Cannondale 221486 11
3 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 287844 8
4 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 2 580505 4
= 5 Joy MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA 1 218863 2
= 5 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 1 Serious Cycling 424176 2
= 5 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 2
= 8 Marjie BEMIS Corona, CA 2 571171 1
= 8 Claire CAMERON 1 10003139043 1
= 8 Colleen GULICK Spring City, PA 1 180423 1
= 8 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 549489 1
= 8 Fiona MAJENDIE 1 Red Truck Racing 10088130746 1
= 8 Patricia MURRAY San Diego, CA 3 418443 1
= 8 Jasmine NAEA Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 572487 1
= 8 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 188007 1
Total: 15 athletes
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Place Team Total
1 Serious Cycling 108
2 Cannondale 72
3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 65
4 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 54
5 Padyak Racing Team 52
6 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 48
7 Los Angeles Bicycle Club 29
8 iCademy 26
9 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 25
10 InstaFund Racing 23
11 SquadraSF p/b Terun 23
12 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 22
13 Monster Racing Team 21
14 Red Truck Racing 20
15 Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 20
16 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 17
17 South Bay Wheelmen 17
18 Bikecoach Fitness Women's Racing 15
Total: 18 teams
Contributing results: 6/13, 7/11, 8/1
Table notes: