CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills #4

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 29, 2021 – Schedule
Part of the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 217 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 25
2 206 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 24
3 218 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 22
4 216 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 16
5 215 Hans WILHELM N 623013 47 15
6 209 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424490 49 14
7 201 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 13
8 202 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46 11
9 220 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48 10
10 210 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 26824 49 4
11
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46 1
12 221 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
13 204 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
14 213 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
15 200 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
16 212 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
17 219 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 497 47
DNP
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49
DNP
59
Gil RON Temecula, CA 1 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
DNP 205 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 47
DNS Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
DNS Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
Field: 20

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 23
2 267 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 21
3 278 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52 20
4 285 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50 19
5 298 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50 18
6 273 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59 17
7 274 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 12
8 282 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51 9
9 272 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 35327 59 8
10
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57 7
11 290 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 367751 51 6
12 292 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 5
13 287 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 46828 53 3
14 265 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50 2
15 264 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 259142 51
16 268 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 48516 60
17 262 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
18
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
19 297 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 106137 61
20 260 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
21
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
22 295 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424489 51
23 270 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
24 261 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 50511 53
25 271 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 55488 57
26 263 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
27
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54
28 280 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 229707 52
29 286 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA N stage 2 cyclery 52
DNP
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
DNP
33
Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
DNP
37
John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55
DNP 266 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53
DNP 269 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58
DNP 281 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 155869 50
DNP 288 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
DNP 291 Barry HUGHES Santa Monica, CA 2 216637 58
DNP 293 Norberto GALVAN Lynwood, CA 3 223839 53
DNS Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54
DNS James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
DNS Shari STILLMAN-CORBITT Oak Park, CA 1 Serious Cycling 53008 51
Field: 38

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 217 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 548565 46 25
2 206 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 396393 47 24
3
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 263807 55 23
4 218 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 288732 48 22
5 267 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 60730 53 21
6 278 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 457862 52 20
7 285 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 62483 50 19
8 298 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 313598 50 18
9 273 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 25655 59 17
10 216 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 72715 49 16
11 215 Hans WILHELM N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 623013 47 15
12 209 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 424490 49 14
13 201 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 62228 49 13
14 274 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 51418 58 12
15 202 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 275162 46 11
16 220 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 509456 48 10
17 282 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 26581 51 9
18 272 Peter THOLL Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 35327 59 8
19
20
Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 52062 57 7
20 290 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 367751 51 6
21 292 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 289836 51 5
22 210 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 26824 49 4
23 287 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 46828 53 3
24 265 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 419333 50 2
25
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 523494 46 1
26 221 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 529118 46
27 264 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 259142 51
28 268 Douglas POMERANZ Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 48516 60
29 262 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 30054 53
30 204 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 54658 49
31
34
Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 391447 55
32 297 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 106137 61
33 260 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 3316 51
34
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 365352 56
35 295 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 424489 51
36 270 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 501493 55
37 261 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 50511 53
38 213 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 188439 45
39 271 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 55488 57
40 263 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 88582 52
41
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 49996 54
42 200 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 534049 49
43 280 Thomas (tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 229707 52
44 212 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 545268 47
45 219 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 497 47
46 286 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 52
Combined field: 58 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 213 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 5
266 Michael MORRISON 2 47230 53 3
#2 217 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 5
263 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 3
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 217 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46 8
 » Laps: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14
2 216 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 3
 » Laps: 1, 3 & 6
= 3 263 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 1
 » Lap: 5
= 3 218 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48 1
 » Lap: 2
= 3 213 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45 1
 » Lap: 4
Lap count: 14

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Clifford (23), Bagley (21), Lance (0), Slover (0)
44
2
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Chia (18), Perez (10)
28
= 3
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Sanfilippo (20), Levin (3), Pomeranz (1), Robles (1), Rogers (0)
25
= 3
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (24), Caro (1)
25
= 3
Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Tucker (25)
25
= 6
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Nix (14), Itoh (6), Sanchez (1), Faye (1)
22
= 6
Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
  » Cox (22)
22
= 6
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Meza (19), Morrow (1), Robbins (1), Bennett (1)
22
9
ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (17)
17
10
BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
  » Blas (11), Vanmarcke (1)
12
11
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Oggoian (9), Dorris (1)
10
12
Monster Racing Team
  » Nist (7), Wardrop (1), Remy (1)
9
13
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (5)
5
14
BOOST CycleSport
  » Ortabasi (4)
4
= 15
Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
  » Bacher (1)
1
= 15
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Davis (1)
1
= 15
PAA Cycling
  » Benedict (1)
1
= 15
stage 2 cyclery
  » Mejia (1)
1
= 15
Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (1)
1
= 20
iSpeed Racing
  » Ron (0)
0
= 20
Schnur Racing
  » Olsen (0)
0
= 20
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (0)
0
= 20
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (0)
0
Table notes: