CBR/Corratec Carson Finale

Criterium: Sunday Oct. 17, 2021 – Schedule
Double Points race in the 2021 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Start: 10:25 am

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 104 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 46
2 113 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49 44
3 101 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49 42
4 117 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 132324 48 34
5 103 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49 30
6 112 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45 26
7
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 237706 49 22
8 114 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 44269 47 16
9 111 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48 2
10 118 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 61 48
11 100 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
12 108 Kermit MCGOVERN Escondido, CA 3 Celo Pacific 149174 47
13 109 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 144611 47
14 110 Jesse MENDONCA San Diego, CA 1 196277 45
15
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
16 115 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 195580 46
DNP 116 Heather OBRIEN Cardiff, CA 3 303417 42
DNS Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
DNS Ryan LEY Reno, NV 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 54565 49
Field: 17

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 176 John DAVIS Woodland Hills 2 Serious Cycling 114543 53 50
2 183 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 51418 58 48
3 180 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53 40
4 194 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51 38
5
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53 36
6
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 49996 54 32
7
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55 28
8 177 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50 24
9 187 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50 20
10 174 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50 18
11 184 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58 14
12
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56 12
13 186 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N 609831 52 10
14 188 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51 8
15 175 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 52977 63 6
16 181 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Ironfly 214845 55 4
17 192 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50
18 196 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
19 171 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
20 172 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
21 173 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50383 52
22 197 Oliver DAYOS Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 364957 50
23 189 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
24 178 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 7230 52
25 179 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
26 191 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 26581 51
DNP
29
Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
DNP 182 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 168222 56
DNS Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
DNS Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 12237 54
Field: 28

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 176 John DAVIS Woodland Hills 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 114543 53 50
2 183 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 51418 58 48
3 104 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 396393 47 46
4 113 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 72715 49 44
5 101 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 62228 49 42
6 180 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 47230 53 40
7 194 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 289836 51 38
8
31
Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 60730 53 36
9 117 Anthony FREEMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 132324 48 34
10
56
Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 49996 54 32
11 103 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 54658 49 30
12
30
Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 263807 55 28
13 112 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 250995 45 26
14 177 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 419333 50 24
15
15
Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 237706 49 22
16 187 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 159029 50 20
17 174 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 47992 50 18
18 114 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 44269 47 16
19 184 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 306544 58 14
20
43
Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 365352 56 12
21 186 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 609831 52 10
22 188 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 33554 51 8
23 175 Alberto BOTERO Sunland, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 52977 63 6
24 181 Dan VOGT Corona Del Mar, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 214845 55 4
25 111 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 509456 48 2
26 192 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 62483 50
27 118 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 61 48
28 100 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 1841 59
29 196 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 590885 66
30 108 Kermit MCGOVERN Escondido, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 149174 47
31 171 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 247807 55
32 109 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 144611 47
33 172 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 126670 58
34 110 Jesse MENDONCA San Diego, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 196277 45
35
22
Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 523494 46
36 115 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 195580 46
37 173 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 50383 52
38 197 Oliver DAYOS Fontana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 364957 50
39 189 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 280925 55
40 178 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 7230 52
41 179 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 88582 52
42 191 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 26581 51
Combined field: 45 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 113 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 10
104 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 6
#2 113 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 10
104 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 6
Prime count: 2

Most Assertive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Assertive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 104 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47 14
 » Laps: 5, 15, 18, 19, 20, 22 & 25
= 2 113 Patrick BOS 1 72715 49 10
 » Laps: 4, 12, 13, 24 & 27
= 2 176 John DAVIS 2 Serious Cycling 114543 53 10
 » Laps: 10, 14, 17, 21 & 23
4 101 Adam BENO 2 62228 49 8
 » Laps: 3, 11, 26 & 28
5 179 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52 6
 » Laps: 1, 2 & 8
6 114 Eric BIERMAN 2 44269 47 4
 » Laps: 6 & 9
= 7 183 Christopher HAHN 2 51418 58 2
 » Laps: 16
= 7 180 Michael MORRISON 2 47230 53 2
 » Laps: 7
Lap count: 28

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1
E-VOKE RACING
  » Bagley (36), Clifford (28), Lance (22)
86
2
Serious Cycling
  » Davis (50)
50
3
Go Fast - Incycle
  » Garbo (46), Caro (1)
47
4
Monster Racing Team
  » Remy (32), Wardrop (12), Lawlor (1), Cochran (1)
46
5
Polli Veloce
  » Hernandez (38)
38
6
Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Freeman (34)
34
7
AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
  » Dorris (30), Higareda (1), Oggoian (1)
32
8
S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Petzoldt (26), Meza (1), Martinez (1), Stark (1)
29
9
Padyak Racing Team
  » Tanzo (20)
20
10
South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
  » Winn (14)
14
11
Ironfly
  » Vogt (4)
4
12
HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
  » Eicholtz (1), Mcneal (1), Davis (1)
3
13
D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
  » Perez (2)
2
= 14
Canyon Velo
  » Delavan (1)
1
= 14
Celo Pacific
  » Mcgovern (1)
1
= 14
Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Rogers (1)
1
= 14
Majestic Cycling
  » Dayos (1)
1
= 14
R5 Ciclismo
  » Araluce (1)
1
= 19
Impact Racing Team
  » Hayes (0)
0
= 19
Southern California Velo
  » Jaggers (0)
0
Table notes: