Chowchilla Criterium

Criterium: Saturday April 3, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 406 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, CA N San Jose Bicycle Club 552413 11
2 401 David AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 511894 12
3 405 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 11
4 402 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N CBRE Racing 564462 10
5 410 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
6 411 Athan PEARCE Bass Lake, CA N Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 591303 11
7 412 Kai INIGUEZ N
8 408 Lyndon ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N 595418 10
DNS Justice ELDER Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 589605 11
DNS Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA N CBRE Racing 587507 12
DNS Levi FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N CBRE Racing 587509 9
DNS Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591264 12
Field: 8

Junior Women 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 428 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 588447 12
2 425 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 574254 10
3 427 Emily ROSS Modesto, CA N CBRE 10
DNS Abigail FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N CBRE Racing 587508 10
Field: 3

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 452 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 480256 14
2 451 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA N Lamorinda Cycling Club 530248 13
3 450 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N BOOST CycleSport 603671 14
4 453 Aidan ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N 571023 14
Field: 4

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 477 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 576368 14
2 478 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA N SJBC 593154 14
3 475 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 593056 14
4 479 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 539920 14
5 480 McKenna PALMER Fresno, CA N Ican triathlon 13
DNS Caelyn TOWLE Brisbane, CA 4 CBRE 591832 14
Field: 5

Finish order: Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 452 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Junior Men 13-14 – 1st 480256 14
2 451 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 2nd 530248 13
3 450 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 3rd 603671 14
4 406 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 1st 552413 11
5 453 Aidan ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 4th 571023 14
6 477 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 1st 576368 14
7 478 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA N Junior Women 13-14 – 2nd 593154 14
8 401 David AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 2nd 511894 12
9 475 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 3rd 593056 14
10 428 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 1st 588447 12
11 425 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 2nd 574254 10
12 405 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Men 9-12 – 3rd 499468 11
13 479 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 4th 539920 14
14 402 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 4th 564462 10
15 410 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 5th 576023 12
16 411 Athan PEARCE Bass Lake, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 6th 591303 11
17 412 Kai INIGUEZ N Junior Men 9-12 – 7th
18 427 Emily ROSS Modesto, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 3rd 10
19 408 Lyndon ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 8th 595418 10
20 480 McKenna PALMER Fresno, CA N Junior Women 13-14 – 5th 13
Combined field: 20 of 50
Table notes: