Chowchilla Criterium

Criterium: Saturday April 3, 2021 – Schedule

Women Cat 3, Cat 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 987 Whitney POST 3 Alto Velo
2 986 Sue Lin HOLT 3 Alto Velo
3 985 Kristin WOLFE 3

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 936 Laura SMITH 4 C4
2 925 Elisia VARNER N FSB/CdV
3 926 Madison PETRALI N Breakaway Women's Racing
Table notes:

Cat 4/Novice, 35+ Cat 4/Novice Podiums

Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 804 Christopher GUZIK N Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 820 Oliver NEELEY 4 Team Swift

Masters 35+ 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 882 Nicholas TAIARIOL 4
2 881 Benjamin ERICKSON 4 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 896 Shawn CRAIG N
Table notes:

Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 907 Chloe PATRICK 2 Serious Cycling
2 904 Colleen GULICK 1
3 909 Thialor MIZE 1 Automatic Racing
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 619 Ivor GRIFFITHS 3
2 604 Ben DODGE 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 613 Nikolaj KOESTER 4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 677 Michael PENTA 3 E-VOKE RACING
2 679 John KRETSCHMANN 3 Body Concepts
3 675 Aaron SMITH 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 516 Sam BENEDICT 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 504 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 521 Jeff SCOTT 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 596 Michael SAYERS 1
2 580 David KOESEL 1 Monster Racing Team
3 590 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 406 Sean DAVIES N San Jose Bicycle Club
2 401 David AVERY N CBRE Racing
3 405 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team

Junior Women 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 428 Sarah VARGAS N
2 425 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing
3 427 Emily ROSS N CBRE

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift
2 451 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 450 Diego RANGEL N BOOST CycleSport

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Louisa KELLY 4 SJBC
2 478 Nora VIK N SJBC
3 475 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
Table notes:

Junior M/W 15-18 Podiums

Junior Men 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 949 Artun DURANSOY 3 dc devo Racing Academy
2 970 Matthew AMARA 2 Team Swift
3 968 Sawyer BLIED 4 Team Swift

Junior Women 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 975 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 976 Valerie BOYLAN N
3 977 Camryn PALMER N Ican triathlon
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 301 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 327 Riley MULLEN 3 Team Swift
3 336 Andrew SANDERS 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 Finn THOMSEN 2 Team California
2 229 Taylor SKINNER 2 White Mountain Road Club
3 234 Marcus BELTRAMO 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 107 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 102 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 110 Ted TORIBIO 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 199 Jeff QUALLE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 191 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
3 195 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
Table notes:

Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 44 Tyler WILLIAMS PRO L39ION of Los Angeles
2 45 LUKE LAMPERTI PRO TRINITY Racing
3 39 Miles HUBBARD 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
Table notes: