Chowchilla Criterium

Criterium: Saturday April 3, 2021 – Schedule

Results: 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 516 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 194963 38
2 504 Michael CLAUDIO Medford, OR 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 248052 43
3 521 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 413795 37
4 501 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 41
5 511 Miles LAMON San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 187271 36
6 525 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita p/b SL2 480931 37
7 505 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 348760 40
8 520 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 380345 37
9 503 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 Alto Velo Racing Club 178595 41
10 512 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 223230 36
11 510 Paul MORRIS Carson City, NV 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 294725 35
12 519 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 196267 44
13 518 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 380700 45
14 513 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 155869 50
15 508 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 52696 55
16 517 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 544737 44
17 515 Chris RIEKERT Morgan Hill, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 267361 36
18 522 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 251332 36
19 502 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
20 507 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 269632 44
DNP 506 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 252525 42
DNP 509 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Cycling Team 65800 48
DNP 514 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNS Glenn WALLIN Reno, NV 3 316262 35
Field: 23

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 596 Michael SAYERS Fair Oaks, CA 1 54591 51
2 580 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 76265 47
3 590 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59
4 585 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
5 578 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 187522 45
6 588 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
7 582 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 39478 61
8 567 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 239990 46
9 575 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Body Concepts 192774 64
10 595 Jason GREFRATH Sacramento, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 281883 48
11 565 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 153943 51
12 598 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
13 592 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 407521 65
14 591 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 141309 56
15 574 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 52
16 583 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 35914 63
17 597 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 54895 50
18 593 George CIORDAS Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 264605 49
19 594 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 545865 51
20 576 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 345270 61
21 577 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 87821 59
22 570 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 47303 58
23 587 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling 460024 57
24 579 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 63508 50
25 586 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
26 566 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 57315 50
27 581 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 76561 57
28 564 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Carefast 255271 46
29 569 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Franco Factory Racing 53501 52
DNP 568 Gustavo GOMEZ Clovis, CA 2 115838 55
DNP 571 Wes FORNES San Jose, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 557469 45
DNP 584 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 237309 49
DNP 599 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 60
DNS Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles 197844 47
DNS Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles 195470 53
DNS Robert WHITTIER Burlingame, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 384037 47
Field: 33

Finish order: 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 516 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 194963 38
2 596 Michael SAYERS Fair Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 54591 51
3 580 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 76265 47
4 590 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 25655 59
5 504 Michael CLAUDIO Medford, OR 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 248052 43
6 585 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 263807 55
7 578 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 187522 45
8 521 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 413795 37
9 588 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 60730 53
10 582 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 39478 61
11 501 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 484494 41
12 567 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 239990 46
13 511 Miles LAMON San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 187271 36
14 575 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 192774 64
15 595 Jason GREFRATH Sacramento, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 281883 48
16 525 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 480931 37
17 565 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 153943 51
18 598 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 548565 46
19 592 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 407521 65
20 591 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 141309 56
21 505 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 348760 40
22 574 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 49344 52
23 520 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 380345 37
24 583 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 35914 63
25 597 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 54895 50
26 593 George CIORDAS Fresno, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 264605 49
27 503 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 178595 41
28 512 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 223230 36
29 594 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 545865 51
30 510 Paul MORRIS Carson City, NV 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 294725 35
31 576 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 345270 61
32 519 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 196267 44
33 518 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 380700 45
34 577 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 87821 59
35 513 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 155869 50
36 570 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 47303 58
37 587 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 460024 57
38 508 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 52696 55
39 517 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 544737 44
40 579 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 63508 50
41 515 Chris RIEKERT Morgan Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 267361 36
42 586 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 391447 55
43 566 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 57315 50
44 581 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 76561 57
45 564 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 255271 46
46 522 Stefen CREASON Orangevale, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 251332 36
47 502 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 271890 38
48 507 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 269632 44
49 569 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 53501 52
Combined field: 56 of 75
Table notes: