Chowchilla Criterium II

Criterium: Saturday May 1, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 407 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 11
2 405 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, CA N San Jose Bicycle Club 552413 11
3 403 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N 610707 12
4 402 David AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 511894 12
5 409 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA N CBRE Racing 587507 12
6 406 Levi FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N CBRE Racing 587509 9
7 401 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N CBRE Racing 564462 10
8 404 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
9 411 Brenden CUNNINGHAM N
10 410 Athan PEARCE Bass Lake, CA N Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 591303 11
11 408 Miles MCKASKEY Livermore, CA N VSRT 11
Field: 11

Junior Women 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 425 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 574254 10
2 426 Ayla ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N Mantis Racing 594881 8
3 428 Kavya SRINIVASAN N San Jose Bicycle Club 613315 11
4 427 Elin VIK Sunnyvale, CA N 613179 11
DNS Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA N CBRE Racing 587508 10
Field: 4

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 450 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA N Lamorinda Cycling Club 530248 13
2 453 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N BOOST CycleSport 603671 14
3 452 Aidan ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N San Jose Bicycle Club 571023 14
4 451 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N 610705 14
Field: 4

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 478 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 576368 14
2 475 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 593154 14
3 476 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 593056 14
4 477 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 539920 14
Field: 4

Finish order: Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 450 Maxwell DOYLE West Sacramento, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 1st 530248 13
2 453 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 2nd 603671 14
3 478 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 1st 576368 14
4 452 Aidan ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 3rd 571023 14
5 475 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 2nd 593154 14
6 407 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Men 9-12 – 1st 499468 11
7 451 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 4th 610705 14
8 405 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 2nd 552413 11
9 403 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 3rd 610707 12
10 402 David AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 4th 511894 12
11 476 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 3rd 593056 14
12 477 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 4th 539920 14
13 409 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 5th 587507 12
14 406 Levi FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 6th 587509 9
15 401 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 7th 564462 10
16 404 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 8th 576023 12
17 411 Brenden CUNNINGHAM N Junior Men 9-12 – 9th
18 425 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 1st 574254 10
19 426 Ayla ZAVALLA San Jose, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 2nd 594881 8
20 410 Athan PEARCE Bass Lake, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 10th 591303 11
21 428 Kavya SRINIVASAN N Junior Women 9-12 – 3rd 613315 11
22 427 Elin VIK Sunnyvale, CA N Junior Women 9-12 – 4th 613179 11
23 408 Miles MCKASKEY Livermore, CA N Junior Men 9-12 – 11th 11
Combined field: 23 of 50
Table notes: