Chowchilla Criterium II

Criterium: Saturday May 1, 2021 – Schedule

Women Cat 3, Cat 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Andrea TYSON 3 SJBC
2 985 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 925 Madison PETRALI N Breakaway Women's Racing
2 932 Laura SMITH 4 C4 Cycling
3 933 Janene OSTROW 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
Table notes:

35+ Cat 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 716 Benjamin ERICKSON 4 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 703 Shawn CRAIG 4
3 711 Jesse AVERY 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
Table notes:

Cat 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Nick LOVE 4 PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 828 Collin HEPWORTH 4
3 810 Matt PARKER 4 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Nikolaj KOESTER 3
2 625 Mike STARR 3
3 629 Derick DANIELS 4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 692 Alexander KOMPOSCH 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 680 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 688 David NICHOLAS 3 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles
Table notes:

35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3, Women P1-3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 515 David MAYHEW 2 Team Factory Cycles
2 520 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
3 513 Don CHAPIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 587 Michael SAYERS 1
2 599 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 580 Ludovic HILDE 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Melanie WONG 1 Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
2 905 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 904 Chelsea REEDY 2
Table notes:

Junior M/W 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 405 Sean DAVIES N San Jose Bicycle Club
3 403 Eli WATSON N

Junior Women 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 425 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing
2 426 Ayla ZAVALLA N Mantis Racing
3 428 Kavya SRINIVASAN N San Jose Bicycle Club

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 450 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club
2 453 Diego RANGEL N BOOST CycleSport
3 452 Aidan ZAVALLA N San Jose Bicycle Club

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 478 Louisa KELLY 4 SJBC
2 475 Nora VIK 4 SJBC
3 476 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
Table notes:

Junior M/W 15-18 Podiums

Junior Men 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 949 Cole AMAYA 4 Team Swift
2 962 Aden WARDROP 4
3 956 Sawyer BLIED 3 Team Swift

Junior Women 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 984 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Stephen PIMENTEL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 322 Andrew SANDERS 3 CBRE Racing
3 328 Andrew MATHIESEN 3 Team Swift
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 222 Cole LEWIS 3 University of Southern California
2 226 ERIC FISCHER 2
3 208 Finn THOMSEN 2 Team California
Table notes:

55+/60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 107 Tom LYONS 2
2 102 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 108 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 195 Dean ABT 2 xXx Racing
2 194 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
3 197 Jeff QUALLE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Table notes:

Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Chris RIEKERT 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
2 50 Bradley WIGGS 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 63 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Team California
Table notes: