CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Category 4/Novice

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 668 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA N 532826 19
2 672 Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 588098 17
3 673 Lawrence XIA Los Angeles, CA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 580744 30
4 651 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17
5 602 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
6 658 Matthew RIOS Tulare, CA 4 591220 19
7 645 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 602266 19
8 632 Philippe KIRSCHEN Los Angeles, CA N 549950 29
9 606 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
10 641 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53
11 622 Trinity GAU Hacienda Heights, CA 4 Velosport Cycling 522124 21
12 671 Richard WELKER Redlands, CA 4 591547 35
13 659 Juan RUIZ Rolling Hills, CA N 613238 34
14 670 Marlo VILLANUEVA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606248 30
15 666 Warren SUTTON Malibu, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 209677 41
16 661 Howard SALVATIERRA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 458965 41
17 667 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 41
18 656 Thomas REED Castaic, CA 4 576543 28
19 608 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA N 614707 29
20 643 Bradley MORTON Los Angeles, CA N 615243 32
21 628 Alvaro HIDALGO Anaheim, CA 4 557894 45
22 642 BRIAN MENDOZA La Puente, CA N 610335 29
23 627 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA N 36
24 669 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 604672 36
25 609 Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19
26 634 Denroy LANGFORD Carson, CA N 581165 38
27 610 Joseph CHIU Los Angeles, CA N LaGrange 23
28 612 Michael DASILVA Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 578492 31
29 644 Einar MYHRER Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 590243 47
30 605 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 23
31 648 Paolo PANGANIBAN Carson, CA N Velo Club La Grange 422256 34
32 652 Ivan PENICHET-KHAW Pasaden, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 591020 18
33 600 Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 600503 18
34 603 Matthew BENSON Newport Beach, CA N 272586 45
35 654 Byron PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N 594234 33
36 629 Soichi HIROKAWA Pasadena, CA N 610856 29
37 604 Roberto BETANCOURT Long Beach, CA 4 440045 34
38 614 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 17
39 637 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571479 15
40 619 Robert FISCHER Thousand Oaks, CA N 615033 34
41 655 Rustico RASING San Diego, CA 4 497961 35
42 601 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 46
43 611 Daniel COBIAN Oxnard, CA N 615061 33
44 624 Montgomery GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 533442 25
45 631 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 579713 18
46 625 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
47 665 Eric SUN Huntington Beach, CA 4 559561 38
48 620 Giovanni GARCIA Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Majestic Cycling 608879 24
49 662 Harley SARANTOS Los Angeles, CA 4 607788 38
50 633 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 510598 39
51 618 Dan FISCHER Newbury Park, CA N 615034 38
52 639 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N 574807 16
53 646 Adam NUNEZ Alhambra, CA 4 524403 33
54 636 James LAVENDER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 457082 51
55 638 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA N Stage2 Cyclery 592188 47
56 664 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
57 653 Andrei PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N 615380 39
58 657 Eduardo RIOS San Ysidro, CA N 615418 33
59 617 Roman ENCINAS Norwalk, CA 4 529724 21
60 663 Taylor SMITH Santa Monica, CA N 600821 36
61 647 Anthony PABLO San Bernardino, CA N Majestic Cycling 611050 21
62 635 Alfredo LARRAGA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606444 33
63 613 Virgo DATU Pasadena, CA 4 525923 37
64 640 Derrick MCCAIN San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 610321 36
DNP 607 Kurt BRAECKEL Bonita, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 548892 44
DNP 615 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA 4 610512 32
DNP 616 Colin DURKIN San Diego, CA N 611024 28
DNP 621 Jesse GARCIA Oxnard Ca, CA 4 Team Super Awesome 532365 31
DNP 623 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 51
DNP 626 Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570254 17
DNP 630 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 40
DNP 649 Jayden PANTEL Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 610399 25
DNP 650 Jorge PARADA Los Angeles, CA N 590758 33
DNP 660 Corey SALAS Simi Valley, CA N 607539 27
DNP 674 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25
DNP 675 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591578 16
DNS Richard BEACH Corona, CA 4 Majestic Cycling 380429 28
DNS Corey CALLIET Burbank, CA N 604291 37
DNS Quinn DUDLEY N
Field: 76 of 75
Table notes: