CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Novice (Cat 5) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 503 Julien BOURDEVAIRE N
2 529 Tyler HENDERSHOT N
3 553 Paolo PANGANIBAN N Velo Club La Grange
4 551 Mario NAVA N
5 500 Baxter ARGUINCHONA N
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Nicolas TREJO N
2 459 Brady WHITE 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 406 Chad BOYER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 460 Lawrence XIA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
5 441 Corbin PARSLEY N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4) Podiums

Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 803 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 824 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
3 805 Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
4 820 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
5 817 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Daniel NICOLETTE 2 BBI-SIC
2 870 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo
3 880 Scott CLAES 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
4 862 Bruce MALARKY 4 Velo Club La Grange
5 867 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO 3 Padyak Racing Team
Table notes:

Category 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 668 Nicolas TREJO N
2 672 Brady WHITE 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 673 Lawrence XIA 4 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 651 Corbin PARSLEY N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 602 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Women 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 943 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
2 947 Jade STEVENS N
3 945 Sofia ROSSI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 940 Darlene KROHN 4 Echelon Santa Barbara
5 939 Emily DE JONG N PAA Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 45-49 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 209 Mike EASTER 1 Methods to Winning
2 208 Michael DRITLEIN 1
3 206 Jonathan DAVY 2
4 210 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
5 216 Kevin PHILLIPS 1

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 299 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 264 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club
3 293 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
4 276 Tony RAGO 2 Carefast
5 281 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Gama LARA 3 Advance2Race
2 327 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands
3 321 Ethan SANCHEZ 3 Team California
4 336 Yi SUN 3 LaGrange
5 312 Jacob LONGO 3 Go Fast - Incycle
Table notes:

Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3) Podiums

Masters 35-39 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 100 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six
3 103 Donnie MARQUEZ 3 Big Orange Cycling
4 109 Daniel CALDERA 2 Monster Racing Team
5 101 Fern HERNANDEZ 3 San Diego Bicycle Club

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 157 Danny KAM 1 Monster
2 171 Mark TUCKER 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 175 Jose REYES 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 174 Gil RON 2 iSpeed Racing
5 165 Patrick BOS 1
Table notes:

Women P-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 910 Chloe PATRICK 2 Serious Cycling
2 909 Colleen GULICK 1
3 912 Shelby REYNOLDS 1 Monster Racing Team
4 906 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 901 Hayley BATES 2
Table notes:

Category PRO-1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 5 Cory WILLIAMS Pro
2 1 Justin WILLIAMS 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
3 53 Dante YOUNG 1 L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
4 58 Cesar REYES 2 Methods to Winning
5 45 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
Table notes:

9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5) Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 973 Eli WATSON N
2 968 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
3 969 Benjamin COUSINS 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 978 Angel FLORES N
5 976 Hector FLROES N

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 899 Veronica SCOTT 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 891 Eire CHEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 898 Sarah VARGAS N
4 890 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
5 897 UHLLANA WOODS N

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 395 Chad BOYER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 384 Ian ABRAHAMS 4
3 389 Corbin PARSLEY N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 394 Steve CERVANTES N
5 396 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

13/14M, 15-18W Podiums

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Jack WATSON N
2 371 Eli WATSON N
3 373 Carlos GARCIA N
4 352 Lorenzo WENGER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 372 Jack VARGAS N

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes: