CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 35-39 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 104 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37
2 100 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
3 103 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 368843 38
4 109 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39
5 101 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 San Diego Bicycle Club 502499 36
6 105 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA N Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 526355 37
7 107 Elijah BAKER 3 Velo Pasadena 591911 38
8 102 Robert KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Race Team 331074 38
9 108 Macrcelo JAVIER PESOA 2 399570 46
10 106 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 379488 39
Field: 10

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 157 Danny KAM 1 Monster 165840 42
2 171 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
3 175 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
4 174 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
5 165 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
6 167 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 53
7 188 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 336588 52
8 161 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
9 179 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 ORIGIN Racing 550645 42
10 193 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
11 191 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
12 180 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast 298516 42
13 166 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
14 156 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43
15 190 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 213448 47
16 176 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50
17 194 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 212187 46
18 178 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
19 155 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50
20 177 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Bicycle Heaven 26581 51
21 199 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
22 162 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
23 173 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
24 189 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
25 196 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
26 198 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
27 169 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
28 187 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
29 168 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 549952 40
30 163 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
31 159 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 269632 44
32 158 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 379770 40
33 184 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 195580 46
34 186 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 58194 50
35 182 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 293648 52
36 195 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 127537 45
37 170 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
38 172 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
39 185 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
40 183 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40
41 181 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 42
DNP 160 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 58
DNP 164 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 424025 44
DNP 192 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
DNS Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 6109 49
Field: 44

Finish order: Masters 35-39/40+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 157 Danny KAM 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 165840 42
2 104 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 1st 88272 37
3 171 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 548565 46
4 175 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 393485 40
5 174 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 503314 45
6 165 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 72715 49
7 167 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 236370 53
8 188 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 336588 52
9 161 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 313598 50
10 100 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 2nd 533838 36
11 103 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach,, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 3rd 368843 38
12 109 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 4th 337994 39
13 179 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 550645 42
14 101 Fern HERNANDEZ Oceanside, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 5th 502499 36
15 105 Brian MITCHELL Redondo Beach, CA N Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 6th 526355 37
16 107 Elijah BAKER 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 7th 591911 38
17 193 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 288732 48
18 191 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 154991 46
19 180 Jeffrey MITCHELL Las Vegas, NV 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 298516 42
20 166 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 457996 51
21 156 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 424735 43
22 190 Rodrigo FLORES Port Hueneme, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 213448 47
23 176 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 421186 50
24 194 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 212187 46
25 178 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 305620 54
26 155 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 62483 50
27 177 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 26581 51
28 199 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 60730 53
29 162 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 523661 50
30 173 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 522300 44
31 189 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 311060 45
32 102 Robert KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 8th 331074 38
33 108 Macrcelo JAVIER PESOA 2 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 9th 399570 46
34 196 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 160433 42
35 198 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 275162 46
36 169 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 305399 53
37 187 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 130995 40
38 168 Garnett "Crit WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 549952 40
39 163 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 30054 53
40 159 Terence TRAUGHBER JR Madera, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 269632 44
41 158 Aaron PRESKI Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 379770 40
42 184 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 195580 46
43 186 Robert KAMPPILA Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 34th 58194 50
44 182 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 35th 293648 52
45 195 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 127537 45
46 170 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 188439 45
47 172 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 38th 419333 50
48 185 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 39th 303908 48
49 183 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 40th 394763 40
50 181 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 41st 102467 42
51 106 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35-39 1/2/3 – 10th 379488 39
Combined field: 54 of 100
Table notes: