CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: 9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5)

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 973 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N 610707 12
2 968 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 11
3 969 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
4 978 Angel FLORES N 9
5 976 Hector FLROES N 12
6 970 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591264 12
7 974 Alfredo MARQUEZ N 9
8 971 ANDREI PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N 615469 12
9 972 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
10 967 Stuart BURGESS Los Angeles, CA N 612669 11
11 975 Benjamin GORMAN-STAMPS N 614879 11
DNP 977 Jonathan FLORES N 9
DNP 979 Johnny VARELA N 8
Field: 13

Junior Girls 9-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 899 Veronica SCOTT Boise, ID 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570844 14
2 891 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 498792 14
3 898 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 588447 12
4 890 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 593056 14
5 897 UHLLANA WOODS Ventura, CA N 614765 11
Field: 5

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 395 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
2 384 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 551079 16
3 389 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17
4 394 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA N 460739 15
5 396 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
6 391 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 579713 18
7 397 Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 600503 18
8 375 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 17
9 386 Diego RIVERA Rowland Heights, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 612927 18
10 399 Nicolas ALONSO Los Angeles, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613106 17
11 390 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571479 15
12 376 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 556156 16
13 387 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 592625 18
14 398 Andy ALVAREZ North Hollywood, CA N Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 613071 17
15 377 David FLORES N 17
DNP 385 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591578 16
DNP 388 Ivan PENICHET-KHAW Pasaden, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 591020 18
DNS Eli FRIEDMAN Santa Monica, CA N 18
DNS Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570254 17
Field: 17

Finish order: 9-12M, 9-14W, 15-18M (4/5)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 395 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 1st 606683 16
2 384 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 2nd 551079 16
3 389 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 3rd 561929 17
4 973 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 610707 12
5 394 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 4th 460739 15
6 396 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 5th 548304 16
7 391 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 6th 579713 18
8 397 Cole AMAYA San Francisco, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 7th 600503 18
9 375 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA 4 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 8th 577285 17
10 386 Diego RIVERA Rowland Heights, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 9th 612927 18
11 968 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 499468 11
12 969 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 606652 12
13 399 Nicolas ALONSO Los Angeles, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 10th 613106 17
14 978 Angel FLORES N Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 9
15 976 Hector FLROES N Junior Boys 9-12 – 5th 12
16 390 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 11th 571479 15
17 970 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 6th 591264 12
18 974 Alfredo MARQUEZ N Junior Boys 9-12 – 7th 9
19 971 ANDREI PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 8th 615469 12
20 972 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 9th 576023 12
21 376 Samantha SCOTT San Diego, CA 3 Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 12th 556156 16
22 387 Brandon PIERSON Inglewood, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 13th 592625 18
23 398 Andy ALVAREZ North Hollywood, CA N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 14th 613071 17
24 899 Veronica SCOTT Boise, ID 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 1st 570844 14
25 891 Eire CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 Junior Girls 9-14 – 2nd 498792 14
26 967 Stuart BURGESS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 10th 612669 11
27 975 Benjamin GORMAN-STAMPS N Junior Boys 9-12 – 11th 614879 11
28 898 Sarah VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N Junior Girls 9-14 – 3rd 588447 12
29 890 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Junior Girls 9-14 – 4th 593056 14
30 897 UHLLANA WOODS Ventura, CA N Junior Girls 9-14 – 5th 614765 11
31 377 David FLORES N Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5 – 15th 17
Combined field: 35 of 75
Table notes: