CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Novice (Cat 5)

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 503 Julien BOURDEVAIRE Los Angeles, CA N 31
2 529 Tyler HENDERSHOT Carlsbad, CA N 36
3 553 Paolo PANGANIBAN Carson, CA N Velo Club La Grange 422256 34
4 551 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA N 614707 29
5 500 Baxter ARGUINCHONA N 606208 28
6 516 DeAndre DAVIS Montebello, CA N 39
7 546 Chris MCDONALD Westminster, CA N AXIOM Race Team 32
8 564 Brandon VANBAGGEN Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 604672 36
9 565 Jun VILLALOBOS Los Angeles, CA N 614422 45
10 540 Johann MAGANA Glendale, CA N 36
11 534 Mark KORTUM Glendale, CA N Stotts Bicycles 607185 18
12 548 BRIAN MENDOZA La Puente, CA N 610335 29
13 562 Carlos TOBAR North Hollywood, CA N 608763 27
14 505 Michael BUENAVENTURA Irvine, CA N 611631 36
15 506 Alejandro CHE Torrance, CA N 532515 15
16 536 Andy LAU Santa Monica, CA N 612666 26
17 519 Colin DURKIN San Diego, CA N 611024 28
18 513 Joseph CHIU Los Angeles, CA N LaGrange 23
19 542 Donald MARION Fountain Valley, CA N 610329 21
20 558 Steve ROOTEN Ladera Ranch, CA N R5CICLISMO 50
21 526 Benjamin GARCIA Long Beach, CA N 580549 37
22 538 Roman LOPEZ Chino Hills, CA N Stage 2 Cyclery 188904 36
23 559 Jesus SANCHEZ Pico Rivera, CA N 614515 32
24 554 Byron PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N 594234 33
25 541 Daniel MAGUIRE Ventura, CA N 37
26 504 Willie BROWN Sherman Oaks, CA N 610691 39
27 524 Geovanni FLORES Los Angeles, CA N 608502 20
28 508 Peter CAMERON Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA N Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 448051 34
29 502 Matthew BENSON Newport Beach, CA N 272586 45
30 528 Thierry HALL Orange, CA N 609119 32
31 530 Soichi HIROKAWA Pasadena, CA N 610856 29
32 525 Eli FRIEDMAN Santa Monica, CA N 18
33 533 Philippe KIRSCHEN Los Angeles, CA N 549950 29
34 543 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA N Stage2 Cyclery 592188 47
35 574 Philip GUTIERREZ N FLX 37
36 568 Marlo VILLANUEVA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606248 30
37 522 Robert FISCHER Thousand Oaks, CA N 615033 34
38 550 Jesse MONIZ San Ysidro, CA N Padyak Racing Team 605165 39
39 549 Colton MILLER Los Angeles, CA N 560042 31
40 517 Tony DOMINGUEZ Temecula, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 594121 50
41 569 LADONN WILLIAMS Inglewood, CA N 614628 34
42 511 Charles CHENAULT Chula Vista, CA N Padyak Racing Team 605890 45
43 570 SAMBATH YIM Anaheim, CA N 615661 25
44 514 Daniel COBIAN Oxnard, CA N 615061 33
45 521 Dan FISCHER Newbury Park, CA N 615034 38
46 544 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N 574807 16
47 539 Yovanny LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA N 615653 20
48 572 Antwon HILL N Major Motion Cycling 43
49 555 Erik PETERSEN Phelan, CA N 574695 54
50 515 Raymond CORNEJO Burbank, CA N 26
51 563 Dorian UC Lancaster, CA N 591650 25
52 507 Corey CALLIET Burbank, CA N 604291 37
53 532 Christopher JOHNSON Harbor City, CA N 614985 38
54 571 Robert TERRANCE N Major Motion Cycling 36
55 557 Eduardo RIOS San Ysidro, CA N 615418 33
56 531 Aldo JIMENEZ Los Angeles, CA N Velo Club La Grange 551088 23
57 573 Salvador AMAYA N 25
58 567 Christian VILLANUEVA N 615573 29
59 545 Derrick MCCAIN San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 610321 36
60 535 Alfredo LARRAGA San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 606444 33
61 527 Robert GUERRERO Simi Valley, CA N 30
62 560 Taylor SMITH Santa Monica, CA N 600821 36
63 523 Claren FLORES Granada Hills, CA N 614372 27
DNP 501 Robert BUSH N 50
DNP 510 Jorge CASTILLO Ventura, CA N 615655 43
DNP 537 Diego LOPEZ Oxnard, CA N 615656 36
DNP 547 Andrew MCKAY Victorville, CA N 31
DNP 552 Mark PANES Sylmar, CA N 31
DNP 556 Ben PINKERTON Redondo Beach, CA N 41
DNP 561 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
DNP 566 Adrian VILLANUEVA N 611067 25
DNS Juan ARIAS Long Beach, CA N 440729 39
DNS Michael BURKE Los Angeles, CA N 357160 34
DNS David CARBALLO Los Angeles, CA N 28
DNS Noel CHESNUT Moorpark, CA N 612146 54
DNS Jose DUE–AS Northridge, CA N 28
DNS Michael FINCH Costa Mesa, CA N 609695 24
Field: 71 of 75
Table notes: