CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 803 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
2 824 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
3 805 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57
4 820 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58
5 817 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55
6 812 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
7 810 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
8 818 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 4 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 56
9 826 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
10 811 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 187078 56
11 801 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
12 825 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
13 823 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57
14 815 Geoffrey NOURSE Pasadena, CA 4 522984 57
15 813 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
16 802 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 55488 57
17 804 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 59
18 814 James NELMS Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 69591 59
19 809 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA N 368275 55
20 827 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Simple Green 22919 50
21 821 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
22 807 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
23 816 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
24 822 Alfredo VILLAMIL Carson, CA 3 50397 57
25 819 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56
26 800 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 186377 58
DNP 806 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
DNP 808 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 328996 59
Field: 28

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 861 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64
2 870 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
3 880 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
4 862 Bruce MALARKY Santa Monica, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 448990 60
5 867 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61
6 875 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
7 878 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 63
8 865 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N 610509 67
9 860 Robert CAMPBELL N R5 Ciclismo 293263 60
10 876 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
11 859 Franklin JOHNSON JR Murrieta, CA 4 Artemis Racing 188478 61
12 872 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Radsport Cycling Team 264383 61
13 871 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 65
14 864 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
15 877 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Padyak Racing Team 612788 60
16 879 Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 523477 65
17 873 Mike HEINZE Palm Desert, CA 4 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 526015 60
DNP 863 Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
DNP 866 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 72
DNP 869 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
DNP 874 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 45364 66
Field: 21

Finish order: Masters 55-59/60+ (Cat 1-4)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 803 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 55
2 824 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 52062 57
3 805 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 12407 57
4 861 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 26090 64
5 820 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 4th 306544 58
6 817 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 5th 69735 55
7 812 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 6th 51230 55
8 810 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 7th 360237 55
9 818 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 8th 304919 56
10 870 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 423159 60
11 880 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 106137 61
12 826 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 9th 358318 57
13 862 Bruce MALARKY Santa Monica, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 448990 60
14 811 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 10th 187078 56
15 867 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 21251 61
16 801 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 11th 1841 59
17 825 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 12th 501493 55
18 823 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 13th 577478 57
19 815 Geoffrey NOURSE Pasadena, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 14th 522984 57
20 875 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 590885 66
21 878 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 54084 63
22 813 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 15th 247807 55
23 802 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 16th 55488 57
24 865 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 610509 67
25 804 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 17th 532394 59
26 814 James NELMS Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 18th 69591 59
27 809 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA N Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 19th 368275 55
28 827 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 20th 22919 50
29 860 Robert CAMPBELL N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 293263 60
30 876 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 45249 61
31 859 Franklin JOHNSON JR Murrieta, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 188478 61
32 821 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 21st 63737 55
33 807 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 477828 55
34 816 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 391447 55
35 872 David HOIME Laguna Niguel, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 264383 61
36 871 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 589471 65
37 864 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 34022 60
38 822 Alfredo VILLAMIL Carson, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 24th 50397 57
39 877 VIET DAO San Diego, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 612788 60
40 879 Jim CLOUSE Mission Viejo, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 523477 65
41 819 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 25th 195988 56
42 873 Mike HEINZE Palm Desert, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 526015 60
43 800 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55-59 1/2/3/4 – 26th 186377 58
Combined field: 49 of 100
Table notes: