CBR/Corratec Dominguez Hills Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 16, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45-49 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 209 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Methods to Winning 78027 46
2 208 Michael DRITLEIN Peoria, AZ 1 478648 47
3 206 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
4 210 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
5 216 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 28056 48
6 207 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
7 218 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
8 217 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 45
9 204 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 288732 48
10 205 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 523494 46
11 211 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
12 203 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 212187 46
13 215 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45
14 201 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 275162 46
15 227 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
16 212 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
17 224 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
18 221 Brian WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 203150 49
19 226 Fred PADRON Pasadena, CA 4 428587 52
20 223 Fabian VALDIVIA 3 45
21 200 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 PAA Cycling 534049 49
22 219 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
23 225 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 424025 44
24 213 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 195580 46
25 220 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 188439 45
26 214 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 497 47
DNP 222 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 63737 55
DNS Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 6109 49
Field: 27

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 299 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
2 264 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 53
3 293 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
4 276 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Carefast 421186 50
5 281 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 62483 50
6 257 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
7 269 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50
8 296 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 242600 50
9 272 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 69735 55
10 254 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50
11 267 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
12 295 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
13 268 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 51
14 273 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
15 259 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 457996 51
16 290 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57
17 279 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
18 275 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 30417 61
19 294 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 106137 61
20 266 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 306544 58
21 255 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 55488 57
22 270 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 419333 50
23 278 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 52576 51
24 251 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
25 271 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 33554 51
26 291 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
27 262 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
28 274 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 53550 52
29 285 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
30 280 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
31 287 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
32 286 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
33 283 Andrew LANYI Sierra Madre, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 257749 56
34 292 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 54084 63
35 252 Christopher BENNETT 2 3316 51
36 256 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 62343 52
37 253 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Simple Green 22919 50
38 260 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 358318 57
39 258 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
40 250 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 48205 58
41 288 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
42 289 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
43 297 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNP 261 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
DNP 263 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
DNP 282 Homero MEJIA Oxnard, CA 3 293648 52
DNP 284 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
DNS Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
DNS Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNS Scott WINZELER Henderson, NV 2 Carefast 269290 61
Field: 47

Finish order: Masters 45-49/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 209 Mike EASTER Ventura, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 1st 78027 46
2 299 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 60730 53
3 208 Michael DRITLEIN Peoria, AZ 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 2nd 478648 47
4 264 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 236370 53
5 206 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 3rd 154991 46
6 210 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 4th 396393 47
7 216 Kevin PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 5th 28056 48
8 293 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 263807 55
9 207 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 6th 54658 49
10 276 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 421186 50
11 281 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 62483 50
12 218 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 7th 503314 45
13 257 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 523661 50
14 269 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 159029 50
15 217 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 8th 423364 45
16 204 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 9th 288732 48
17 296 Luis CHE Torrance, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 242600 50
18 272 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 69735 55
19 254 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 47992 50
20 205 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 10th 523494 46
21 267 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 305399 53
22 211 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 11th 311060 45
23 295 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 313598 50
24 268 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 368576 51
25 273 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 457862 52
26 203 Patrick CONNEELY Ventura, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 12th 212187 46
27 215 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 13th 250995 45
28 259 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 457996 51
29 290 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 12407 57
30 279 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 17th 305620 54
31 275 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 30417 61
32 201 Wilson BLAS West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 14th 275162 46
33 294 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 106137 61
34 266 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 306544 58
35 227 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 15th 529118 46
36 255 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 55488 57
37 270 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 419333 50
38 212 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 16th 303908 48
39 278 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 52576 51
40 251 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 247807 55
41 271 Michael SPANGLER Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 33554 51
42 291 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 26th 590885 66
43 262 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 501493 55
44 274 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 53550 52
45 285 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 51230 55
46 280 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 391447 55
47 224 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 17th 72715 49
48 221 Brian WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 18th 203150 49
49 287 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 423159 60
50 286 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 360237 55
51 226 Fred PADRON Pasadena, CA 4 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 19th 428587 52
52 283 Andrew LANYI Sierra Madre, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 257749 56
53 223 Fabian VALDIVIA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 20th 45
54 292 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 54084 63
55 252 Christopher BENNETT 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 3316 51
56 200 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 21st 534049 49
57 256 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 62343 52
58 219 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 22nd 548565 46
59 225 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 23rd 424025 44
60 213 Shane LAWLOR Carlsbad, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 24th 195580 46
61 253 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 37th 22919 50
62 260 Roger HAUPTMAN Upland, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 38th 358318 57
63 220 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 25th 188439 45
64 258 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 39th 30054 53
65 214 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45-49 1/2/3 – 26th 497 47
66 250 Gregory Lance COBURN La Jolla, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 40th 48205 58
67 288 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 41st 389078 54
68 289 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 299645 56
69 297 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 43rd 88582 52
Combined field: 74 of 100
Table notes: