Team Fremont Cull Canyon Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Saturday July 24, 2021 – Schedule

Tandem Open Men Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

Tandem Open Women Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

Open Men Podium

Start: 8:01 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 14 Mathias JACQUELIN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:24:19.00
2 11 Shane TROTTER N Flow Formulas +00:00:09.00
3 7 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS 2 +00:01:02.00
4 26 Thomas FULLER N Sierra Express +00:01:41.00
5 3 Richard JONES 3 SJBC +00:01:49.00
Table notes:

Open Women Podium

Start: 8:27 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 33 Sara YOUMANS 1 Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:26:57.00
2 31 Robin BETZ 2 Alto Velo +00:02:35.00
3 28 Gabrielle ZACKS 2 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:03:28.00
4 32 Alexandria RINELLA N Team Enduro Coaching +00:07:41.00
5 34 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club +00:20:28.00
Table notes:

Junior Men (under 19) Podium

Start: 8:35 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 36 Enzo BLAKELOCK N 00:30:40.00
2 35 Neruda DIAZ N +00:00:27.00
Table notes:

Junior Women (under 19) Podium

Start:
No results
Table notes:

Junior Men (under 15) Podium

Start: 8:37 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 41 David AVERY N CBRE Racing 00:35:06.00
2 39 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing +00:03:06.00
3 38 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing +00:06:53.00
4 37 DAVID NAVASCA N +00:14:55.00
5 40 Justice ELDER N CBRE Racing +00:20:18.00
Table notes:

Junior Women (under 15) Podium

Start: 8:42 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 42 Abigail FISHER N CBRE Racing 00:45:07.00
2 43 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing +00:00:46.00
Table notes:

Master Men (35+) Podium

Start: 8:44 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 72 Richard JONES 3 SJBC 00:26:24.00
2 51 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC +00:00:10.00
3 63 Nat GREEN 4 +00:00:12.00
4 69 Eric HOUSTON 3 Rio Strada Racing +00:00:34.74
5 44 Robert ANDERSON 2 +00:00:50.00
Table notes:

Master Women (35+) Podium

Start: 9:13 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 73 Ashley NELSON 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:30:09.00
2 75 Andrea TYSON 3 SJBC +00:01:27.00
3 74 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 +00:04:19.00
Table notes:

Merckx Open Men Podium

Start: 9:30 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 87 Mathias JACQUELIN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:30.00
2 80 Nicholas LOVE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:06.00
3 102 Matt PARKER 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees +00:01:23.00
4 84 James NICOL 4 SunPower Racing +00:01:31.00
5 86 Max NODA 3 +00:02:10.00
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Start: 9:58 am
Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 110 Amy OUSTERHOUT 3 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 00:30:37.00
2 108 Erin MCHALE 4 Breakaway Women's Racing +00:00:50.00
3 106 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net +00:01:16.00
4 111 Candice LO 4 SJBC +00:02:00.00
5 107 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 3 SheSpoke Racing +00:02:24.00
Table notes: