Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday July 10, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Juniors 9-12, 13-14

Start: 1:40 pm

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 600 David AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 511894 12
2 601 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA N CBRE Racing 587507 12
3 605 Reid PEIFER N 619441 11
4 603 Koa GOODSON Reno, NV N Reno Wheelmen 565575 11
5 602 Levi FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N CBRE Racing 587509 9
6 604 Jonah PEIFER N 619458 11
7 606 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N CBRE Racing 564462 10
Field: 7

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 621 Elin VIK Sunnyvale, CA N 613179 11
2 622 Kavya SRINIVASAN N San Jose Bicycle Club 613315 11
3 624 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N CBRE Racing 574254 10
4 623 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA N CBRE Racing 587508 10
Field: 4

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
DNS Tristan APURADO N 618781 14
Field: 0

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 997 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 593154 14
2 999 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 SJBC 576368 14
3 998 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 539920 14
Field: 3

Finish order: Juniors 9-12, 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 621 Elin VIK Sunnyvale, CA N Junior Girls 9-12 – 1st 613179 11
2 622 Kavya SRINIVASAN N Junior Girls 9-12 – 2nd 613315 11
3 624 Sophia AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Girls 9-12 – 3rd 574254 10
4 623 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA N Junior Girls 9-12 – 4th 587508 10
5 600 David AVERY Fremont, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 1st 511894 12
6 601 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 2nd 587507 12
7 605 Reid PEIFER N Junior Boys 9-12 – 3rd 619441 11
8 603 Koa GOODSON Reno, NV N Junior Boys 9-12 – 4th 565575 11
9 602 Levi FISHER Santa Rosa, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 5th 587509 9
10 604 Jonah PEIFER N Junior Boys 9-12 – 6th 619458 11
11 606 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA N Junior Boys 9-12 – 7th 564462 10
12 997 Nora VIK Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Girls 13-14 – 1st 593154 14
13 999 Louisa KELLY Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Girls 13-14 – 2nd 576368 14
14 998 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 Junior Girls 13-14 – 3rd 539920 14
Combined field: 14 of 50

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1GU 601 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing 587507 12
#2Voler 602 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing 587509 9
#3Kinetic Cycle 623 Abigail FISHER N CBRE Racing 587508 10
#4Voler 997 Nora VIK 4 SJBC 593154 14
#5GU 600 David AVERY N CBRE Racing 511894 12
#6Kinetic Cycle
Prime count: 6
Table notes: