Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday July 10, 2021 – Schedule

Novice - Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 933 Vince MURDOCK N
2 915 Christian GALVAN N
3 912 Simon DOWNES TONEY N
4 930 AJ MARRS N
5 924 Michael KING N
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 ALONSO CRUZ N
2 810 Sean GILSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 801 Jon BOATWRIGHT 4
4 825 Huy TRINH 4 Trafiq vs. Traffic
5 815 Bob IPPOLITO 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

Women 4, Novice & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 631 Madison PETRALI 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 630 Rachel PARKER 4
3 629 Anna NOVIKOVA 4
4 632 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
5 625 Carla CLIFFORD 4 Rockstar Games

Women Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 675 Anna STROMBERG N
2 696 Katherine ROSE N Breakaway Women's Racing
3 699 Brooke CARDENAS N
4 697 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 695 Valeria VERDEJA-GUTIERREZ N

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 399 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 396 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 SJBC
3 397 Ann STUART 3 SJBC
4 398 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Ryota HABA N
2 522 Wes HOLLOWAY 4
3 527 Trevor KING 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 546 Sam SCHNEIDER 4
5 516 Christopher GUZIK 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Juliette HYDE 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 308 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 303 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
4 300 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 309 Katy LOBEDA 2 Virginia Polytechnic University
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Scott COX 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 422 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 433 Matt TUFTS 2 Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
4 413 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
5 400 David ALLEN 1 Cognition Racing Road

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 494 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 491 Ted TORIBIO 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 496 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling
4 499 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 492 Andre TENTHOREY 1
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 David AVERY N CBRE Racing
2 601 Elijah FISHER N CBRE Racing
3 605 Reid PEIFER N
4 603 Koa GOODSON N Reno Wheelmen
5 602 Levi FISHER N CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 621 Elin VIK N
2 622 Kavya SRINIVASAN N San Jose Bicycle Club
3 624 Sophia AVERY N CBRE Racing
4 623 Abigail FISHER N CBRE Racing

Junior Boys 13-14

No results

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 997 Nora VIK 4 SJBC
2 999 Louisa KELLY 4 SJBC
3 998 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 224 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 233 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
3 220 Blaine ASHLEY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 240 Jeff SCOTT 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 247 Ariel HERRMANN 1 Thirsty Bear Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 136 Timmy NGUYEN N SJBC
2 127 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 137 Evan OPSAL 3
4 138 Matt PARKER 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
5 128 Ben DODGE 3 Los Gatos Racing Team
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 42 Nick BAIRD 1
2 75 Zac ROSSEN 2 Terun Elite
3 71 Cooper SHANKS 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
4 44 Marcus BELTRAMO 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 72 Ariel HERRMANN 1 Thirsty Bear Cycling
Table notes: