Lodi Cyclefest

Criterium: Sunday June 27, 2021 – Schedule

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 455 Cameron OREILLY 4 SunPower Racing
2 454 Max NODA 4
3 445 Trevor KING 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 443 Gavin HLADY 4 Los Gatos Racing Team
5 434 Sam CRETCHER 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat Novice & 40+ Novice Podiums

Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 622 Christian GALVAN N
2 624 Henry JONES N
3 625 Michael KING N
4 626 Vince MURDOCK N
5 623 Matthew GOUGH N

Masters 40+ Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 697 Tim HSIEH N
2 698 Todd GOODMAN N
3 699 Michael BURGESS N
Table notes:

Masters 35+, 45+ & 55+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Sean GILSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 905 Derick DANIELS 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 917 Max NODA 4
4 923 Przemek TUTAK 3 VSRT
5 922 Nicholas TAIARIOL 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 948 Quincy DUNLAP 4 SJBC
2 954 Ole LUTJENS 4 Cognition Racing Road
3 958 Chad RICHARDS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 952 Alexander KOMPOSCH 4 SJBC
5 960 Aaron SMITH 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Michael HARRISON 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 995 Ken TODD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 997 Richard OWINGS 4 Freak Show - Aloha
4 996 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

JR Men & Women 9-14 Podiums

Junior Men 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 394 Jacob LUNA N
2 395 Koa GOODSON N Reno Wheelmen
3 396 Yuri TUPAZ N CBRE Racing
4 390 Kai JENSEN N

Junior Women 9-12

No results

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 380 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club

Junior Women 13-14

No results
Table notes:

Masters 55+ & 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 405 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 413 Ted TORIBIO 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
3 411 Andre TENTHOREY 1
4 401 Keith DEFIEBRE 2
5 403 Michael HARRISON 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 496 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
2 499 Tim DAVIS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 494 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
4 498 Don GRIJALVA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 495 James WACHTER 3 Body Concepts
Table notes:

JR Men & Women 15-18 Podiums

Junior Men 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 375 Joel Josh LUNA N
2 372 Maxwell DOYLE N Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 370 Carsten BAKER 4 SJBC
4 371 Enzo BLAKELOCK N
5 374 Kevin LI 4 San Jose Bicycle Club

Junior Women 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing

Junior Men 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Gavin HLADY 4 Los Gatos Racing Team

Junior Women 17-18

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 120 Cameron ADAMS 3 Bear Development Team
2 129 Timmy NGUYEN N SJBC
3 127 Chun-ting LIU 3
4 131 Matt PARKER 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
5 133 Andrew SANDERS 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 & 4/Novice Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Claudia FERREIRA 3 Alto Velo
2 751 Laura SMITH 3 C4 Cycling
3 770 Lynn HUNTER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 750 Madeline FRECHETTE 3 SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 4/Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Elisa VARNER N
2 776 Brigid HEDLUND 4 Davis Bike Club
3 778 Theo SKOLNIK 4
4 777 Pamela OCAMPO 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 775 Gladys CORKILL N
Table notes:

Masters 35+ & 45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 224 Christopher BAKER 1
2 225 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 215 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 220 Aaron CASADOS 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 223 Fergus TANAKA N

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 289 Chad FISCHER 1 Cognition Racing Road
2 281 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 287 Kyle GLERUM 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 276 Michael SAYERS 1
5 284 David KOESEL 1 Monster Racing Team
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Cameron ADAMS 3 Bear Development Team
2 340 Kenny TSUDA 2
3 325 Timmy NGUYEN N SJBC
4 341 Zac ROSSEN 2 Terun Elite
5 327 Matt PARKER 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 721 May LIU 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Pro/Cat 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Cole DAVIS Pro UCI CT: Hagens Berman Axeon
2 44 Joshua CARLING 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 74 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 69 Kenny TSUDA 2
5 65 Michael SAYERS 1
Table notes: