Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Cat 3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 314 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 3 University of Southern California 584273 21
2 313 Gama LARA Los Angeles, CA 3 Advance2Race 561291 21
3 315 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 21
4 318 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast cycling 518749 29
5 324 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 571864 24
6 329 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18
7 323 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 Team Swift 498397 18
8 321 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 529200 24
9 306 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 29
10 325 Yumeto SHIGIHARA Allston, MA 3 552170 23
11 336 Jorge ALCARAZ 3 526417
12 312 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 515349 26
13 310 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 17
14 331 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17
15 309 Ben GONZALEZ Scottsdale, AZ 3 Team Swift 460752 17
16 338 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay wheelmen 512123 44
17 341 Shannon OWERY Seattle, WA 3 Fount Cycling Guild 492079 53
18 302 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
19 333 Rob CHRISTMAN Sun City, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 558192 57
20 322 Stephen PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 3 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 596142 23
21 317 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 454208 26
22 332 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 45
23 304 Reilly CARLTON Irvine, CA 3 348068 22
24 316 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA 3 Advance2Race 547862 20
25 337 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 237309 49
26 319 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 458217 46
27 307 William DENMAN Pasadena, CA 3 488480 28
28 326 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 28
29 303 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 461004 25
30 320 Jesse NORTON Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized 366120 36
31 335 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Race Team 94401 46
32 340 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 222760 47
33 327 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 496788 36
DNP 300 Tyler ARNOLDI Long Beach, CA 3 571059 29
DNP 301 Caedan AVELING Cherry Valley, CA 3 Team California Juniors 573744 19
DNP 305 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 433433 47
DNP 328 Henry SZCZYPIORSKI Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike Shop 274593 44
DNP 334 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 3 560234 31
DNP 339 Luis PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 523407 28
DNS Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 3 564370 25
DNS Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 3 LUX Cycling 578431 18
DNS Ryan VOTH Loma Linda, CA 3 Team Redlands 530811 35
Field: 39 of 150
Table notes: