Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Masters 55/60/65+ 1-5 Podiums

Start: 8:00 am

Masters 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 367 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team
2 369 Kenneth ROGERS 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 363 Dennis KING 1
4 354 Joseph DAGOSTINO 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 358 Mario HIGAREDA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal

Masters 60+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 482 Jeff NEWMAN 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 480 Jeff QUALLE 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 479 Franklin JOHNSON 4 S2C/BoschPrimal
4 475 Bill CARLSON 3
5 478 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo

Masters 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Leo PETTUS 3 South Bay Wheelmen
2 509 Tom PHILLIPS N
3 508 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
4 510 John PAPROSKI 2 CORE Racing
5 500 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo
Table notes:

Masters 45/50 1-4 Podiums

Start: 8:55 am

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
2 613 Ryan DORRIS 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
3 637 Gil RON 2 iSpeed Racing
4 612 Byron DAVIS 3 CBS Cycling
5 615 Tory GILLETT N

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 872 Rub┼Żn MEZA 1 Stage2cyclery/Bosch
2 869 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 855 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Majestic Cycling
4 852 Jim WOODBURNE 2 White Mountain Road Club
5 894 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Start: 9:50 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Felicia CASTELLANOS N Padyak Racing Team
2 167 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica
3 156 Sarah DEVINE 4
4 170 Veronica SCOTT N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 172 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 3/4 Podium

Start: 10:25 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Majestic Cycling
2 271 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands
3 254 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Majestic Cycling
4 216 Jose GONZALEZ 4
5 255 Zachary THOMAS 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Start: 11:10 am
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 314 Cole LEWIS 3 University of Southern California
2 313 Gama LARA 3 Advance2Race
3 315 Jacob LONGO 3 Go Fast - Incycle
4 318 Alex MEDINA 3 Carefast cycling
5 324 Maximino SANCHEZ 4
Table notes:

Masters 35/40+ 1-3 Podiums

Start: 12:05 pm

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 80 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 62 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 83 Philip TINSTMAN 1 Monster Racing Team
4 61 Brian MCCULLOCH PRO Big Wheel Coaching
5 53 Steve BROWN 2

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Majestic Cycling
2 126 Jose REYES 2 S2T
3 100 Shaun BAGLEY 1 E-VOKE RACING
4 108 Jonathan DAVY 2 FFWD Wheels p/b FORTE Sportswear
5 112 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
Table notes:

Pro Women 1-3 Podium

Start: 1:00 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 11 Veronica EWERS 2 Fount Cycling Guild
2 14 Michelle HOWE 1 Fount Cycling Guild
3 21 Chloe PATRICK 2 Serious Cycling
4 16 Makayla MACPHERSON 2
5 12 Colleen GULICK 1
Table notes:

Pro Men 1/2 (3) Podium

Start: 1:55 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Justin WILLIAMS N L39gion LA
2 7 Cory WILLIAMS N L39ion LA
3 15 Samuel BASSETTI Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
4 73 Colby SIMMONS 2 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 56 Osvaldo MORA 1 SoCalCycling.com
Table notes:

Junior Men 15/16 17/18 Podiums

Start: 3:10 pm

Junior Men 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 357 Ian ABRAHAMS N Elevate Webiplex Cycling
2 375 Darren PARHAM N Team VeloSport
3 379 Louis ZAJTMANN 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 358 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 359 Chad BOYER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Junior Men 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 811 Ryan KAEHLER 4
2 816 Jacob PERAZA 4
3 826 Sawyer BLIED 4 Team Swift
4 825 Graham WEAVER 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 821 Brockton SMITH N
Table notes:

Junior Women 15/16 17/18 Podiums

Start: 3:45 pm

Junior Women 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 398 Eire CHEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 395 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 390 Sofia ROSSI 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 397 Lynda CRUZ 4 Las Lomitas Racing
5 396 Lara MERTENS N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Junior Women 17-18

No results
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 A Podium

Start: 4:20 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 451 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 457 Zachary THOMAS 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 401 Hicham BEKRAOUI N
4 422 Jose GONZALEZ 4
5 411 Virgo DATU 4
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 B Podium

Start: 5:10 pm
Place # First Last Cat Team
1 571 Brockton SMITH N
2 560 Corbin PARSLEY N
3 580 Nicolas TREJO N
4 564 Max RODMAN 4 UCSB Cycling
5 587 Sawyer BLIED 4 Team Swift
Table notes: