Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Junior Men 15/16 17/18

Junior Men 15-16

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 357 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA N Elevate Webiplex Cycling 610714 16
2 375 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA N Team VeloSport 594942 16
3 379 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591578 16
4 358 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
5 359 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
6 368 Dylan FLORES San Dimas, CA N 605787 15
7 374 Tyler NEUNG Lakewood, CA N VeloSport 606808 15
8 377 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N 610705 14
9 370 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571479 15
10 378 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N 610707 12
11 367 Angelo FLORES Los Angeles, CA N 16
12 361 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 11
13 360 Cesar BUFF Tucson, AZ N 608475 16
14 364 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
15 363 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 383206 16
16 366 Royce FELTEN Riverside, CA 4 Team California Juniors 458216 16
17 365 Oscar EGUIA Monrovia, CA N Boost Cyclesport 16
18 362 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA N 460739 15
DNP 369 Noah HOFMAN Newport Coast, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591264 12
DNP 371 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 15
DNP 372 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA N 574807 16
DNP 373 Nicolo MORRISON San Diego, CA N San Diego bicycle club 591041 17
DNP 376 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 538897 16
Field: 23

Junior Men 17-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 811 Ryan KAEHLER Reedley, CA 4 602853 17
2 816 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 4 547969 18
3 826 Sawyer BLIED Clovis, CA 4 Team Swift 591136 17
4 825 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17
5 821 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA N 573883 17
6 815 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N 561929 17
7 824 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 4 Velosport Racing 466672 18
8 817 Angel RAMOS Riverside, CA N 591593 18
9 814 Travis MILLER Modesto, CA 4 Team Swift 582850 17
10 805 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA N 577285 17
11 818 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 Team Swift 498397 18
12 822 Connor SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 17
13 813 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N 594073 17
14 829 Vincent NGHIEM Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 459520 18
15 831 Hagen JOHNSTON Chula Vista, CA N Dons Bikes 594083 17
16 809 Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570254 17
17 802 Cole AMAYA Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 600503 18
18 812 Oliver LENOIR Santa Ana, CA N 604659 17
19 803 Daniel AYALA Santa Ana, CA 4 ARMA Cycling factory team 425305 18
20 807 Gustavo FLORES Los Angeles, CA N 19
21 806 Elijah ENGSTROM Ridgefield, WA N 608312 18
DNP 585 Micah SANCHEZ Winchester, CA N Stage 2 Cyclery 397778 17
DNP 810 Max HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 581377 17
DNP 819 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 579713 18
DNP 823 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA N 591622 17
DNP 828 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 2 Serious Cycling 424176 17
DNP 830 Zoe CHAVEZ Glendora, CA 3 Serious Cycling 513461 18
DNS Riley DAO Fullerton, CA N 19
DNS Vincent GENEVOIX-WILLEY Pasadena, CA N 18
DNS Colton SKINNER Phoenix, AZ N 607281 17
Field: 27

Finish order: Junior Men 15/16 17/18

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 811 Ryan KAEHLER Reedley, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 1st 602853 17
2 816 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 2nd 547969 18
3 826 Sawyer BLIED Clovis, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 3rd 591136 17
4 357 Ian ABRAHAMS Tustin, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 1st 610714 16
5 825 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 Junior Men 17-18 – 4th 525361 17
6 375 Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 2nd 594942 16
7 821 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 5th 573883 17
8 815 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 6th 561929 17
9 824 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 7th 466672 18
10 817 Angel RAMOS Riverside, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 8th 591593 18
11 814 Travis MILLER Modesto, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 9th 582850 17
12 805 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 10th 577285 17
13 379 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 3rd 591578 16
14 818 Antonio ROSSI San Diego, CA 3 Junior Men 17-18 – 11th 498397 18
15 822 Connor SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 12th 17
16 358 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 4th 548304 16
17 359 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 5th 606683 16
18 813 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 13th 594073 17
19 829 Vincent NGHIEM Irvine, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 14th 459520 18
20 831 Hagen JOHNSTON Chula Vista, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 15th 594083 17
21 809 Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 16th 570254 17
22 802 Cole AMAYA Mill Valley, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 17th 600503 18
23 368 Dylan FLORES San Dimas, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 6th 605787 15
24 374 Tyler NEUNG Lakewood, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 7th 606808 15
25 377 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 8th 610705 14
26 812 Oliver LENOIR Santa Ana, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 18th 604659 17
27 370 Pierson LUMAYA Long Beach, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 9th 571479 15
28 378 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 10th 610707 12
29 803 Daniel AYALA Santa Ana, CA 4 Junior Men 17-18 – 19th 425305 18
30 807 Gustavo FLORES Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 17-18 – 20th 19
31 367 Angelo FLORES Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 11th 16
32 361 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 12th 499468 11
33 360 Cesar BUFF Tucson, AZ N Junior Men 15-16 – 13th 608475 16
34 364 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 14th 606652 12
35 363 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 15th 383206 16
36 366 Royce FELTEN Riverside, CA 4 Junior Men 15-16 – 16th 458216 16
37 365 Oscar EGUIA Monrovia, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 17th 16
38 362 Steve CERVANTES Wilmington, CA N Junior Men 15-16 – 18th 460739 15
39 806 Elijah ENGSTROM Ridgefield, WA N Junior Men 17-18 – 21st 608312 18
Combined field: 50 of 75
Table notes: