Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 45/50 1-4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 632 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
2 613 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
3 637 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
4 612 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 523494 46
5 615 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N 60106 46
6 625 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45
7 614 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
8 629 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
9 638 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
10 626 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 423364 45
11 608 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 44269 47
12 622 Mike OCEGUERA Azusa, CA 4 Southern California Velo 183840 48
13 624 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
14 620 David MORRISON San Diego, CA N 608224 49
15 623 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 155869 50
16 635 Oscar ESTRADA Riverside, CA 4 591655 44
17 630 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
18 633 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 304231 47
19 606 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 534049 49
20 611 Ricardo CUADRA San Diego, CA 4 388792 45
21 628 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
22 639 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 433433 47
23 619 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 144611 47
24 634 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 45
25 610 Andrew BURKE Scottsdale, AZ N 573792 45
26 616 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 311060 45
27 607 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 62228 49
28 627 Jorge SANCHEZ Orange, CA N Axiom racing team 47
29 609 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 237309 49
30 631 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 424025 44
31 617 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
32 636 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
33 605 Rudy ARAGON Castaic, CA 4 209689 46
DNP 621 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 497 47
DNP 640 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
DNS Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 320012 54
Field: 35

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 872 RubŽn MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Stage2cyclery/Bosch 62483 50
2 869 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59
3 855 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
4 852 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 53
5 894 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
6 896 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 52
7 853 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
8 830 Jeff WOLFE 3 427910
9 859 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 53550 52
10 899 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
11 885 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 259142 51
12 867 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
13 472 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
14 866 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Bicycle Heaven 26581 51
15 873 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53
16 856 KENDALL STANLEY Compton, CA N Factory Racing 50
17 854 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N Axiom presented by BIKELEGAL 609831 52
18 836 Delfino PASTRANA 2 63737
19 895 Domingo CHAVEZ Chula Vista, CA 4 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 130937 57
20 890 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
21 883 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Polli Veloce 289836 51
22 857 Tony SMITH Palmdale,, CA 4 Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop/Birdworx 501493 55
23 880 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
24 884 Fabian GRASSINI Santa Ana, CA 4 493876 54
25 887 Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 269508 53
26 886 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
27 839 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
28 838 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
29 881 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
30 840 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
31 874 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 368512 51
32 831 Joseph BUCHANAN 3 53911
33 862 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
34 892 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 56
35 834 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
36 833 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
37 888 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 50273 58
38 871 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53
39 878 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
40 882 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
41 897 Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA N HOT SQUEEGEE 610873 52
42 865 Dennis OYUELA Chula Vista, CA N CFT/axion cycling team 52
43 876 Art LEDEZMA Hacienda Heights, CA N 52
DNP 832 Lance COBURN 2 48205
DNP 835 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 59
DNP 837 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 50721 62
DNP 850 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
DNP 860 Eric ROSS SR Long Beach, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 549412 53
DNP 861 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
DNP 863 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 60
DNP 864 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNP 877 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
DNP 879 Michael JOSEPH Lake Forest, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 62673 59
DNP 889 William DELGADO Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9122 55
DNP 891 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 45249 61
DNS Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
DNS Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 DavisPhinneyFountation 46828 53
DNS Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNS Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
DNS Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 406082 60
Field: 55

Finish order: Masters 45/50 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 632 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 263807 55
2 613 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 54658 49
3 872 RubŽn MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 62483 50
4 637 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 503314 45
5 869 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 25655 59
6 612 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 523494 46
7 855 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 523661 50
8 615 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 60106 46
9 625 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 250995 45
10 852 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 236370 53
11 894 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 313598 50
12 614 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 396393 47
13 629 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 52923 47
14 896 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 49344 52
15 638 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 529118 46
16 626 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 423364 45
17 608 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 44269 47
18 853 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 305399 53
19 622 Mike OCEGUERA Azusa, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 183840 48
20 830 Jeff WOLFE 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 427910
21 859 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 53550 52
22 899 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 60730 53
23 885 Aaron GOODALE Westlake Village, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 259142 51
24 624 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 509456 48
25 867 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 305620 54
26 620 David MORRISON San Diego, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 608224 49
27 472 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 593918 52
28 866 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 26581 51
29 623 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 155869 50
30 873 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 571778 53
31 635 Oscar ESTRADA Riverside, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 591655 44
32 856 KENDALL STANLEY Compton, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 50
33 630 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 389994 47
34 633 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 304231 47
35 854 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 17th 609831 52
36 606 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 534049 49
37 611 Ricardo CUADRA San Diego, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 388792 45
38 836 Delfino PASTRANA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 63737
39 895 Domingo CHAVEZ Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 130937 57
40 628 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 545268 47
41 639 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 433433 47
42 890 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 590885 66
43 883 Jorge HERNANDEZ Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 289836 51
44 619 David MCNEAL North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 144611 47
45 634 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 525726 45
46 610 Andrew BURKE Scottsdale, AZ N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 573792 45
47 857 Tony SMITH Palmdale,, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 501493 55
48 880 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 360237 55
49 616 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 311060 45
50 607 Adam BENO Chino, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 62228 49
51 627 Jorge SANCHEZ Orange, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 47
52 884 Fabian GRASSINI Santa Ana, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 24th 493876 54
53 887 Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 25th 269508 53
54 886 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 26th 299645 56
55 839 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 27th 82789 55
56 838 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 28th 126670 58
57 881 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 423159 60
58 840 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 3316 51
59 874 Kevin LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 368512 51
60 609 Mitch BOEHS Livingston, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 29th 237309 49
61 831 Joseph BUCHANAN 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 32nd 53911
62 631 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 30th 424025 44
63 862 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 33rd 30054 53
64 892 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 34th 50754 56
65 834 Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 35th 574911 52
66 833 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 36th 34022 60
67 617 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 31st 303908 48
68 888 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 37th 50273 58
69 871 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 38th 47230 53
70 636 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 32nd 72715 49
71 878 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 39th 51230 55
72 882 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 40th 389078 54
73 605 Rudy ARAGON Castaic, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 – 33rd 209689 46
74 897 Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 41st 610873 52
75 865 Dennis OYUELA Chula Vista, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 42nd 52
76 876 Art LEDEZMA Hacienda Heights, CA N Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 – 43rd 52
Combined field: 90 of 120
Table notes: