Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Cat 4/5 A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 451 Brian RAMIREZ CORTES San Andreas, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 574358 29
2 457 Zachary THOMAS Lemon Grove, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 591805 35
3 401 Hicham BEKRAOUI Culver City, CA N 610512 32
4 422 Jose GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 568318 32
5 411 Virgo DATU Pasadena, CA 4 525923 37
6 430 Henry JONES Sebastopol, CA N 607963 24
7 432 Sean KRINIK Yorba Linda, CA N NA 605595 30
8 474 Nikolaj KOESTER San Francisco, CA 4 608445 44
9 471 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 524138 32
10 460 Carlos TOBAR North Hollywood, CA N 608763 27
11 468 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 4 Velosport Racing 466672 18
12 420 Trinity GAU Hacienda Heights, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 522124 21
13 459 Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28
14 584 Angelo $$ LEMI Montclair, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 466523 29
15 442 Aaron MIRANDA Fontana, CA N Team Six 592311 23
16 415 Tony DOMINGUEZ Temecula, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 594121 50
17 405 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 23
18 439 Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA N 594073 17
19 413 Vaz DERAVANESIAN Montrose, CA N 607786 33
20 434 Mario NAVA Pico Rivera, CA N Go Fast 29
21 465 Jeremy VAUGHAN Ridgecrest, CA 4 Evolution Cycling Club 394862 46
22 426 Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570254 17
23 406 Bruno CAMACHO La Mirada, CA 4 583733 35
24 418 Geovanni FLORES Los Angeles, CA N 608502 20
25 414 Francisco DIAZ Lake Elsinore, CA N 609147 46
26 404 Justin BIRCH San Diego, CA N 609848 26
27 412 Mariano DE PAZ Homeland, CA N 27
28 Number missed – contact an official
29 436 Donald MARION Fountain Valley, CA N 610329 21
30 470 Marshall YALE Pasadena, CA N 610036 26
31 598 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 546919 48
32 425 Phillip GUTIERREZ Covina, CA N FLX Racing 37
33 437 Angel MARQUEZ Chula Vista, CA N Ruta 7 33
34 452 Cole RIDENOUR Newport Beach, CA N Orange Coast Velo 551910 20
35 424 Samuel GUTIERREZ Riverside, CA N Citrus Valley Velo 308399 29
36 400 Cole AMAYA Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 600503 18
37 410 Clifford COX Cerritos, CA 4 582069 55
38 429 Cody IVERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 4 591512 27
39 466 George VILLAESCUSA Azusa, CA 4 Majestic Cycling 588691 29
40 419 Giovanni GARCIA Upland, CA N Majestic Cycling
41 403 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
42 461 Giovani VALDIVIA Menifee, CA N 27
43 454 Prescott RYNEWICZ N 608658 26
44 421 Mark GLUSICA Las Vegas, NV N 603085 36
45 455 Harley SARANTOS Los Angeles, CA 4 607788 38
46 435 Oliver LENOIR Santa Ana, CA N 604659 17
47 407 Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, Ca 4 601542 19
48 447 Anthony PABLO N Majestic Cycling 21
49 467 Christian VILLANUEVA Sylmar, CA N 29
50 446 Randy NUSANTARA Loma Linda, CA N 601250 33
51 423 Nicholas GONZALEZ N Majestic Cycling 26
52 450 Erik PETERSEN Phelan, CA N 574695 54
53 444 Jonathan NAVARRETE Irvine, CA N 607707 30
54 593 Vincent WILLEY N
55 445 Michael NIEMAN Playa Vista, CA N 533181 36
56 427 Mike HEINZE Palm Desert, CA 4 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 526015 60
57 469 Michael WEST Tucson, AZ N 605857 20
58 438 Derrick MCCAIN San Diego, CA N 610321 36
DNP 402 Don AUGUSTINE Eastvale, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 430001 58
DNP 408 Kalden CHARRETTE Ridgway, CO 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 383206 16
DNP 409 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
DNP 416 Bradley FERNER Twentynine Palms, CA N Padyak Racing Team 27
DNP 417 Steven FICK Yorba Linda, CA N 583560 24
DNP 431 Charles KOONTZ Ridgewood, NJ 4 586919 22
DNP 433 James LAVENDER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 457082 51
DNP 441 Travis MILLER Modesto, CA 4 Team Swift 582850 17
DNP 448 Jorge PARADA Los Angeles, CA N 590758 33
DNP 449 Eder PERAZA Upland, CA N Majestic Cycling
DNP 456 Jeremy SWEETEN Twentynine Palms, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 504042 42
DNP 458 Odinn THORDARSON Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 538897 16
DNP 464 Antonio VARGAS Newport Beach, CA N Axiom presented by BIKELEGAL 609831 52
DNP 473 Edgar VELEZ Pomona, CA N Majestic Cycling 568787 44
DNS Baxter ARGUINCHONA N 606208 28
DNS Brandon HOWARD Long Beach, CA N 609389 26
DNS BRIAN MENDOZA La Puente, CA N Go Fast - Incycle 29
DNS Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
DNS Edgar VALEZ Upland, CA N Majestic Cycling
DNS Balazs VARGA N
Field: 71 of 75
Table notes: