Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35/40+ 1-3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 80 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47
2 62 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37
3 83 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 35628 47
4 61 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA PRO Big Wheel Coaching 169774 39
5 53 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 368430 36
6 54 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
7 85 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1
8 67 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41
9 74 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
10 72 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 BOOST CycleSport 379488 39
11 82 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 45
12 52 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 44269 47
13 84 Guillermo GONZALEZ Venice, CA N 54
14 60 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40
15 81 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 47230 53
16 71 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
17 50 David ALDRICH Orange, CA 4 397530 38
18 65 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 155869 50
19 66 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 539062 37
20 57 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N 60106 46
21 86 Jon ALEJO 4 423429
22 55 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
23 59 Oscar LUGO San Ysidro, CA N 39
24 79 Roberto URQUIZA 1
25 78 Ricky YARNALL Long Beach, CA N 39
DNP 51 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
DNP 56 Juan DELGADO National City, CA N Osi Team 530779 38
DNP 63 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 US Military Endurance Sports 320012 54
DNP 64 Brian MITCHELL Chicago, IL 3 526355 37
DNP 68 Joshua SPARKS Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 419089 35
DNP 69 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 70 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 384039 38
DNP 77 Sean EKINS Valencia, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 304231 47
DNS Mark GLUSICA Las Vegas, NV N 603085 36
Field: 33

Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 102 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
2 126 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 S2T 393485 40
3 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 60730 53
4 108 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 FFWD Wheels p/b FORTE Sportswear 154991 46
5 112 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43
6 133 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
7 142 RubŽn MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Stage2cyclery/Bosch 62483 50
8 136 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 236370 53
9 111 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 41
10 104 George CIORDAS Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 264605 49
11 139 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
12 141 Patrick FETZER 1 47992
13 107 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 523494 46
14 123 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
15 118 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
16 129 Howard SALVATIERRA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 458965 41
17 132 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
18 120 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
19 113 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 311060 45
20 127 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 4 527768 48
21 128 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
22 114 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
23 103 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 49344 52
24 116 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 417656 43
25 115 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA N 593792 40
26 109 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay wheelmen 512123 44
27 144 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
28 147 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 53550 52
29 143 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 550645 42
30 117 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 336588 52
31 130 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
32 125 Ryan QUINN Venice, CA 3 342242 44
33 134 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
34 Number missed – contact an official
35 Number missed – contact an official
36 140 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
37 121 Daniel LASH South Pasadena, CA 4 497100 42
DNP 101 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
DNP 106 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles 288732 48
DNP 110 Oscar ESTRADA Riverside, CA 4 591655 44
DNP 122 Adam MILLS San Diego, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 102467 42
DNP 124 Benjamin PETZOLDT Bonita, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 250995 45
DNP 131 KENDALL STANLEY Compton, CA N Factory Racing 50
DNP 135 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
DNP 137 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59
DNP 138 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
DNP 145 Curt COSTALES Costa Mesa, CA N AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 609771 57
DNP 146 Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
DNP 148 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
DNS Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
DNS Nikolaj KOESTER San Francisco, CA 4 608445 44
Field: 47

Finish order: Masters 35/40+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 80 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 216760 47
2 62 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 88272 37
3 83 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 35628 47
4 102 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 1st 160433 42
5 61 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA PRO Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 169774 39
6 53 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 368430 36
7 54 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 533838 36
8 126 Jose REYES Perris, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 393485 40
9 100 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 60730 53
10 85 Dustin ARMSTRONG 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th
11 108 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 4th 154991 46
12 112 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 5th 182728 43
13 133 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 6th 548565 46
14 142 RubŽn MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 7th 62483 50
15 136 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 8th 236370 53
16 111 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 9th 484494 41
17 67 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 366560 41
18 104 George CIORDAS Fresno, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 10th 264605 49
19 139 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 11th 313598 50
20 74 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 263807 55
21 141 Patrick FETZER 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 12th 47992
22 72 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 379488 39
23 107 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 13th 523494 46
24 82 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 394405 45
25 52 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 44269 47
26 84 Guillermo GONZALEZ Venice, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 54
27 60 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 394763 40
28 81 Michael MORRISON San Diego, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 47230 53
29 71 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 389994 47
30 50 David ALDRICH Orange, CA 4 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 397530 38
31 123 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 14th 364697 54
32 65 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 155869 50
33 66 Lubin PIEDRAS AVILA San Diego, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 539062 37
34 118 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 15th 130995 40
35 57 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 60106 46
36 129 Howard SALVATIERRA N Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 16th 458965 41
37 86 Jon ALEJO 4 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 423429
38 132 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 17th 523661 50
39 120 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 18th 303908 48
40 113 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 19th 311060 45
41 127 Sergio Martin RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO National City, CA 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 20th 527768 48
42 128 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 21st 503314 45
43 114 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 389078 54
44 103 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 49344 52
45 116 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 24th 417656 43
46 115 Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA N Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 25th 593792 40
47 109 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 26th 512123 44
48 144 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 27th 247807 55
49 147 Ernest SANCHEZ Murrieta, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 28th 53550 52
50 143 Wesley MORGAN Carson, CA 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 29th 550645 42
51 117 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 30th 336588 52
52 130 Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 31st 522300 44
53 55 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 396393 47
54 59 Oscar LUGO San Ysidro, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 39
55 125 Ryan QUINN Venice, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 342242 44
56 134 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 365352 56
57 Number missed – contact an official
58 Number missed – contact an official
59 79 Roberto URQUIZA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 24th
60 140 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 36th 54658 49
61 78 Ricky YARNALL Long Beach, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 25th 39
62 121 Daniel LASH South Pasadena, CA 4 Masters 40+ 1/2/3 – 37th 497100 42
Combined field: 80 of 120
Table notes: