Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Pre-registered athletes: Pro Men 1/2 (3)

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
33 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 523905 17
17 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 394405 45
12 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
14 Michael BARKER Placentia, CA 1 394191 25
15 Samuel BASSETTI Santa Rosa, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 237712 30
16 Connor BERNSTEIN Altoona, IA 2 Team B Team 368806 20
6 Sam BOARDMAN N L39ion LA
18 John BORSTELMANN San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 481036 30
19 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 2 368430 36
20 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
21 Austin CARROLL Placentia, CA 1 192670 34
22 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
23 Jose CHUC Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 458935 29
24 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 119427 37
25 George CIORDAS Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 264605 49
26 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
27 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
28 Eduardo CRUZ San Diego, CA N Las Lomitas Racing 21
29 Nathaniel DEIBLER Brea, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 172567 42
30 Drake DEUEL Cambridge, CA 1 557745 23
31 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 12237 54
32 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 313364 23
5 Eder FRAYRE N L39ion
34 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Voler Factory Team 86484 40
35 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 484494 41
36 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N 60106 46
37 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 347396 33
38 Guillermo GONZALEZ Venice, CA N 54
13 Hunter GROVE N L39ion LA
39 Leo GULLICKSON Colorado Springs, CO 2 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 387671 18
40 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 2 LUX Cycling 564476 17
41 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43
8 Retired HA HA N
9 Lance HALDER N L39ion LA
42 David HERRERA Corona, CA 2 379322 22
43 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 393676 19
44 Spencer ITO Long Beach, CA 2 331486 32
45 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 419309 26
46 Frederick JUNGE Ann Arbor, MI 1 Base Media Racing Team 521501 25
47 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 368740 26
48 Aria KIANI Santa Rosa, CA Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate 394826 29
49 Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 515349 26
50 Tyler LOCKE Canyon Country, CA 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 218099 35
51 Travis LONGFELLOW Redlands, CA 2 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 434632 19
52 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 563658 21
53 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 2 344612 19
54 Carlos $$$ MACPHERSON 1 Socalcycling.com 100502050160
55 Brian MCCULLOCH Yucaipa, CA PRO Big Wheel Coaching 169774 39
56 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com 394680 20
128 Hector $$$ MORALES Inglewood, CA 2 428648 31
10 Angel MUNOZ N L39ion
58 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 25655 59
4 Ama NSEK N L39ion
59 Jason PAEZ Chino, CA 1 270844 32
60 Jeevan PHILIP Glendale, AZ 2 525328 26
61 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36
62 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 Methods to Winning 433432 22
64 David REYES 1 Socalcycling.com 10089274033
63 Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 SC Velo Elite Team 371906 38
65 Rex ROBERTS San Luis Obispo, CA 1 SEMPER PORRO 197592 33
66 Roberto ROMAN Signal Hill, CA 2 349760 32
67 Gil RON Temecula, CA 2 iSpeed Racing 503314 45
68 Robert RUTSCHER Stillwater, MN 1 Vol Gas 474209 29
69 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41
70 Adam SCHEPPS San Diego, CA 1 ButcherBox Cycling 439991 36
3 Skylar SCHNEIDER N L39ion LA
71 Tyler SCHWARTZ Newport Beach, CA 1 304782 26
72 Andrew SCOTT Encinitas, CA 2 Team Skyline 448552 24
73 Colby SIMMONS Durango, CO 2 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 432094 18
74 Taylor SKINNER Phoenix, AZ 2 White Mountain Road Club 306962 26
75 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47
76 Ezra SONDERLING Newton, MA 1 Asfra Racing Team 427981 23
77 Joshua SPARKS Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 419089 35
78 Andrew STALLINGS Claremont, CA 3 413698 28
79 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 2 SunPower Racing 497150 27
80 Noah TA-PEREZ Orange, CA N 470325 18
81 Asher TILGHMAN Germantown, MD 3 LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 510351 17
82 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 548565 46
83 Max VAN LOO Temecula, CA 3 iSpeed Racing 568923 18
84 Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
85 Fabrizio VON NACHER Tustin, CA N Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 28
86 Maddy WARD San Diego, CA Pro UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 496675 27
87 Graham WEAVER Murrieta, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 525361 17
88 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 2 513353 33
89 Bergen WEST Venice, CA 2 Vitesse 428522 26
90 Bradley WIGGS Palmdale, CA 1 Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB 524493 25
2 CJ WILLIAMS N L39gion LA
7 Cory WILLIAMS N L39ion LA
1 Justin WILLIAMS N L39gion LA
11 Tyler WILLIAMS N L39ion LA
91 Tim WOO Rialto, CA 2 337644 31
150 Blake WRAY Corona, CA 2 LUX Cycling 431041 18
93 Eric YOUNG Boulder, CO Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 279095 32
Field: 93 of 150
Table notes: