Majestic Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 11, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 55/60/65+ 1-5

Start: 8:00 am

Masters 55+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 367 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
2 369 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
3 363 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 51230 55
4 354 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 50754 56
5 358 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 126670 58
6 351 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
7 353 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
8 364 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 87821 59
9 366 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
10 380 Andrew DIPIAZZA Kaukauna, WI N 548205 13
11 375 Rich NICHOLS 2 286421
12 356 Aljohn FERNANDEZ Mission Viejo, CA 4 358054 57
13 377 Delfino PASTRANA 2 63737
14 360 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 55
15 361 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
16 371 Tony SMITH Palmdale,, CA 4 Hit Squad/Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop/Birdworx 501493 55
17 376 Ramio ARECHIGA 2 299184
18 355 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 50273 58
19 373 Joseph WILLEY San Gabriel, CA N 256639 60
20 352 Jacques BENOIT Santa Barbara, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 3351 56
21 365 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
22 372 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 195988 56
23 359 Andy HILBERT La Palma, CA N 56
DNP 378 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 19896 59
DNS Agustin GONZALEZ Costa Mesa, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 299645 56
DNS Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 187078 56
DNS Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
DNS Edwin ROJAS Beaumont, CA 2 G3Foundation / Trek 62743 58
DNS Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 406082 60
Field: 24

Masters 60+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 482 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 50721 62
2 480 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 394344 60
3 479 Franklin JOHNSON Murrieta, CA 4 S2C/BoschPrimal 188478 61
4 475 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 257374 61
5 478 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
6 481 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
DNP 477 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 87674 64
DNS Daniel CERVANTES Loma Linda, CA 4 54082 61
Field: 7

Masters 65+

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 505 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 219074 72
2 509 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N 610509 67
3 508 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 52251 67
4 510 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 CORE Racing 73934 65
5 500 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
6 502 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 589471 65
7 506 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 51400 67
8 501 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 South Bay Wheelmen 187428 65
9 504 Robert PAGANINI Los Angeles, CA 3 45763 85
DNP 503 John MCKEE Westminster, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 180386 75
DNS Frank WINTERS Susanville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling 54032 65
Field: 10

Finish order: Masters 55/60/65+ 1-5

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 367 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 1st 52062 57
2 369 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 2nd 280925 55
3 363 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 55+ – 3rd 51230 55
4 354 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 4th 50754 56
5 482 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Masters 60+ – 1st 50721 62
6 358 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 5th 126670 58
7 505 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 65+ – 1st 219074 72
8 351 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 6th 1841 59
9 480 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 Masters 60+ – 2nd 394344 60
10 353 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 7th 82789 55
11 364 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Masters 55+ – 8th 87821 59
12 366 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 9th 247807 55
13 380 Andrew DIPIAZZA Kaukauna, WI N Masters 55+ – 10th 548205 13
14 375 Rich NICHOLS 2 Masters 55+ – 11th 286421
15 356 Aljohn FERNANDEZ Mission Viejo, CA 4 Masters 55+ – 12th 358054 57
16 479 Franklin JOHNSON Murrieta, CA 4 Masters 60+ – 3rd 188478 61
17 377 Delfino PASTRANA 2 Masters 55+ – 13th 63737
18 360 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 14th 368275 55
19 509 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N Masters 65+ – 2nd 610509 67
20 508 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 65+ – 3rd 52251 67
21 510 John PAPROSKI Scottsdale, AZ 2 Masters 65+ – 4th 73934 65
22 500 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 65+ – 5th 590885 66
23 475 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 60+ – 4th 257374 61
24 361 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 15th 360237 55
25 478 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ – 5th 423159 60
26 371 Tony SMITH Palmdale,, CA 4 Masters 55+ – 16th 501493 55
27 376 Ramio ARECHIGA 2 Masters 55+ – 17th 299184
28 355 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 18th 50273 58
29 373 Joseph WILLEY San Gabriel, CA N Masters 55+ – 19th 256639 60
30 502 Tom HOWLETT Chula Vista, CA 4 Masters 65+ – 6th 589471 65
31 506 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 65+ – 7th 51400 67
32 352 Jacques BENOIT Santa Barbara, CA 1 Masters 55+ – 20th 3351 56
33 365 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 21st 45552 71
34 501 Michael EVANS Los Angeles, CA 4 Masters 65+ – 8th 187428 65
35 372 Bryan VANVLEET Orange, CA 3 Masters 55+ – 22nd 195988 56
36 481 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 Masters 60+ – 6th 34022 60
37 359 Andy HILBERT La Palma, CA N Masters 55+ – 23rd 56
38 504 Robert PAGANINI Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 65+ – 9th 45763 85
Combined field: 41 of 120
Table notes: