Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Cat 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 464 Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 573883 17
2 456 Jacob PERAZA San Diego, CA 4 547969 18
3 483 Nathan COHEN Oxnard, CA N 606685 23
4 403 Eric ALLEN San Francisco, CA 4 556725 33
5 444 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 588778 25
6 455 Corbin PARSLEY Lake Elsinore, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 561929 17
7 432 Cameron GUZMAN Fullerton, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 570254 17
8 445 Aaron MIRANDA Rialto, CA N Team Six 592311 23
9 437 Noah JOHNSON Redondo Beach, CA 4 564048 20
10 405 Blake BECKER Encinitas, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 548304 16
11 438 Thomas LAI Glendale, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 570936 21
12 435 Cody IVERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 4 591512 27
13 467 Nicolas TREJO Lancaster, CA N 611194 19
14 485 Jonathan GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 573677 21
15 448 Ethan NGUYEN San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 602266 19
16 471 Jeremy VAUGHAN Ridgecrest, CA 4 Evolution Cycling Club 394862 46
17 417 Ferry Alvin CHUA Azusa, CA N IRZ Integrity RiderZ 389411 34
18 487 Jose GONZALEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 568318 32
19 452 Soren OAKES Redlands, CA 4 Bikecoach Cycling Club 606805 20
20 462 Samuel SEIBEL Santa Barbara, CA N GALAXY CYCLING 574042 25
21 447 Vincent NGHIEM Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 459520 18
22 476 Richard WELKER Riverside, CA 4 591547 35
23 479 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 593205 25
24 474 Eric VILLASMIL Murrieta, CA 4 Velosport Racing 591622 17
25 460 Max RODMAN Santa Barbara, CA 4 UCSB Cycling 591426 22
26 423 Julian DIAZ Beaumont, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 577285 17
27 408 Chad BOYER Corona, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606683 16
28 406 Cody BEYER El Cajon, CA 4 203493 34
29 404 Cole AMAYA Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 600503 18
30 410 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV 4 571672 21
31 402 Fabian AGUILAR Fullerton, CA N Go Fast 477899 26
32 439 Daniel LASH South Pasadena, CA 4 PAA Cycling 497100 42
33 478 Ricky YARNALL Long Beach, CA N 611691 39
34 429 Montgomery GOODERMONT Upland, CA 4 Monster Racing Team 533442 25
35 484 Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA 4 611049 52
36 407 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA 4 582900 23
37 443 Austin MARSDEN Phoenix, AZ 4 591313 29
38 427 Trinity GAU Hacienda Heights, CA 4 Velosport Cycling 522124 21
39 415 Jhosue CENTENO Las Vegas, NV N 612474 42
40 434 Carl HIDDE Wildomar, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 593246 53
41 473 George VILLAESCUSA Whittier, CA 4 Majestic Cycling 588691 29
42 458 Richard RAMSEY Laguna Beach, CA 4 29111 54
43 412 Bruno CAMACHO La Mirada, CA 4 583733 35
44 421 Clifford COX Cerritos, CA 4 582069 55
45 401 Robert ACEVES Pasadena, CA N Fitter Fit 612476 24
46 486 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 525948 32
47 451 Adam NUNEZ Alhambra, CA 4 524403 33
48 477 Joseph WILLEY San Gabriel, CA N 256639 60
DNP 413 Alejandro CASTANEDA San Diego, CA N 40
DNP 420 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
DNP 422 Vaz DERAVANESIAN Montrose, CA N 607786 33
DNP 428 Mark GLUSICA Las Vegas, NV N 603085 36
DNP 431 Emmitt GROSSBARD Nyack, NY 4 Velo Club La Grange 560178 19
DNP 436 Rayan JAMSHIDIAN Irvine, CA N 592982 18
DNP 440 Kevin LOCHER Redlands, CA 4 GS Andiamo - Travel Team 539256 18
DNP 441 Joel Josh LUNA Patterson, CA N 593966 16
DNP 442 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 525219 15
DNP 446 Mario MUNOZ Bell, CA 4 611790 34
DNP 449 Geoffrey NOURSE Pasadena, CA 4 522984 57
DNP 450 Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 46
DNP 453 Jorge PARADA Los Angeles, CA N 590758 33
DNP 457 Benjamin QUAY Spring Valley, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 536992 29
DNP 459 Mitchell RATTANAVIPAPONG San Gabriel, CA 4 417998 37
DNP 463 Isaac SMITH Ballston Lake, NY 4 600867 24
DNP 466 Ren TONG Azusa, CA N 610694 39
DNP 469 Rafael VALENTE Coronado, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 581173 35
DNP 475 Aden WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 4 466672 18
DNP 480 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 591578 16
DNP 481 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 524138 32
DNP 482 Christian ZOLLNER Goleta, CA 4 591632 27
DNS Dennis BREE Phoenix, AZ 4 572688 36
DNS Danian CASTILLO Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 601542 19
DNS Jeff CHRISTENSEN La Canada, CA N 52
DNS Scott COINER Poway, CA N Team Best 24
DNS Curt COSTALES Palm Desert, CA N Axiom 610502 56
DNS Joshua DONIS Palmdale, CA N 33
DNS Benjamin GARCIA Long Beach, CA N 580549 37
DNS Giovanni GARCIA Rancho Cucamonga, CA N Majestic Cycling 608879 24
DNS Brandon GOODERMONT Upland, CA N Monster Racing Team 576947 48
DNS Mandi HAMPTON Santa Barbara, CA N 37
DNS Darren PARHAM Yucaipa, CA 4 Velosport Racing 594942 16
DNS Andow RODRIGUEZ San Diego, CA N Osi Bike Team 45
DNS Dalton THORNSBERRY San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 593340 28
DNS Christopher TURNER Cardiff, CA N 27
DNS Zeke VAN ROOYEN Pasadena, CA N BOOST CycleSport 486653 18
DNS Edgar VELEZ Pomona, CA N Majestic Cycling 568787 44
Field: 70 of 110
Table notes: