Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Junior Men & Women 10/12, 13/14 Podiums

Junior Men 10-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 133 Benjamin COUSINS 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 140 Eli WATSON N
3 137 Jacob LUNA N
4 132 Arjuna BURGOS 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
5 139 Marcos SOLIS N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team

Junior Women 10-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 146 Emy SOLIS N Velosport Cycling

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 281 Diego RANGEL N BOOST CycleSport
2 280 Massimo MORSON 4 Team Swift
3 284 Jack WATSON N
4 285 Lorenzo WENGER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 282 Jack VARGAS N

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 292 Riley HALPERN 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
Table notes:

Women 3/4, Novice, Jr Women 15/16, 17/18 Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 445 Eire CHEN 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 455 MELISSA HALEY 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Club
3 452 Veronica SCOTT 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 454 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 440 Naomi BISAGNO N E-Voke Racing

Women Novice

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 398 Lara MERTENS N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 381 Carolyn CARTER N PAA
3 399 Patricia BELTRAN N
4 383 Emily DE JONG N
5 394 Sarah VARGAS N

Junior Women 15-16

No results

Junior Women 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 342 Sage LECHUSZA AQUALLO N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 343 Marta MEINARDI N
Table notes:

Junior Men 15-18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 885 Graham WEAVER 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 878 Antonio ROSSI 3 Team Swift
3 881 Max VAN LOO 3 iSpeed Racing
4 880 Brockton SMITH 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 855 Blake BECKER 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 35/45+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 134 Thomas RENNIER 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 111 Tory GILLETT N
3 119 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 114 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
5 105 Kyle COOPER 2 Team Six

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 274 Patrick BOS 1
2 217 Patrick CARO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
3 224 Jonathan DAVY 2
4 227 John GARBO 1 Go Fast - Incycle
5 219 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/Novice Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 640 Solomon CANTWELL N
2 636 Victor GUZMAN N
3 639 Michael HAMMAN N
4 638 Shan NOWROOZANI 4
5 633 Andrew LANYI 4 Big Orange Cycling
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 3
2 314 Jacob LONGO 3 Go Fast - Incycle
3 336 Cole LEWIS 3 University of Southern California
4 319 Prince PATEL 3 Serious Cycling
5 302 Caedan AVELING 3 Team California Juniors
Table notes:

Masters 55/60+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 143 Emilio CERVANTES 2
2 165 Chris STEPHENSON N RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
3 148 Daniel FUNK 3 Velo Club La Grange
4 147 Mike FRIAS 2 E-VOKE RACING
5 157 Jon NIST 2 Monster Racing Team

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 655 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo
2 664 Frank WINTERS 3 Clean Power Cycling
3 662 William WIGGS 4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 654 James EDWARDS 2 Eliel Factory Team
5 669 Bradley JONES 2 BBI-SIC
Table notes:

Pro Women 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 182 Chloe PATRICK 2 Serious Cycling
2 185 Priscilla SAVORD 1 Cannondale
3 179 Colleen GULICK 1
4 177 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 184 Rebekah POTTER 3
Table notes:

Pro Men 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Cory WILLIAMS Pro
2 58 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pro UCI CT: L39ION of Los Angeles
3 43 Ezra SONDERLING 1 Asfra Racing Team
4 20 Eddy HUNTSMAN Pro UCI CT: Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
5 29 Joseph LUPIEN N Team skyline
Table notes:

30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 169 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Redlands
2 130 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Majestic Cycling
3 143 Sean KRICK 4
4 172 Michael DASILVA 4 Velo Club La Grange
5 125 Hicham BEKRAOUI N
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 464 Brockton SMITH 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 456 Jacob PERAZA 4
3 483 Nathan COHEN N
4 403 Eric ALLEN 4
5 444 Morris MILLS 4
Table notes:

Cat5/Novice A Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 881 Coleman VURBEFF N Coureur
2 Number missed – contact an official!
3 894 Christopher TURNER N
4 844 Michael FINCH N
5 876 Carlos TOBAR N
Table notes:

Cat 5/Novice B Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Chase WIGHTMAN N CFT/AXION Cycling Team
2 486 Matthew MARTINEZ N
3 452 Denroy LANGSFORD N
4 491 Mario NAVA N
5 495 Chris HUPFELD N Swami's Cycling Club
Table notes: