Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 55/60+ 1-4

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 143 Emilio CERVANTES Lake Forest, CA 2 6538 58
2 165 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA N RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 304919 56
3 148 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 365389 59
4 147 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 12407 57
5 157 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 52062 57
6 159 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 280925 55
7 162 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 501493 55
8 146 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 9315 58
9 160 Edwin ROJAS Beaumont, CA 2 G3Foundation / Trek 62743 58
10 155 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 247807 55
11 141 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5 Ciclismo 1841 59
12 164 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57
13 150 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 368275 55
14 161 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling 413231 55
15 142 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 82789 55
16 144 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
17 Number missed – contact an official
18 167 Roger HAUPTMAN 3 358318
19 154 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Radsport Cycling Team 138696 58
20 166 Vidal ESTRADA 2 443007
21 145 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 532394 59
22 149 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 477828 55
23 156 Jenno MORSON San Anselmo, CA 3 25188 57
DNP 151 Miguel IBARRA Corona, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 609445 57
DNP 152 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 360237 55
DNP 153 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 45552 71
DNP 163 Kip TEMPLE Tehachapi, CA 4 Tehachapi Mountain Trails Association 549171 57
DNS Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
Field: 26

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 655 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Southern California Velo 423159 60
2 664 Frank WINTERS Susanville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling 54032 65
3 662 William WIGGS Palmdale, CA 4 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 502376 63
4 654 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Eliel Factory Team 53917 61
5 669 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 18133 62
6 653 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Canyon Velo 590885 66
7 651 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 257374 61
8 656 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 21251 61
9 668 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N 610509 67
10 667 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 26090 64
DNP 650 Darrell ASKEY Washington, UT 3 BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine 56796 65
DNP 652 Daniel CERVANTES Loma Linda, CA 4 54082 61
DNP 657 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 180041 56
DNP 658 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 51400 67
DNP 659 Glenn SAVARESE Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 440109 66
DNP 660 Wes STEPHENS Lancaster, CA 3 34022 60
DNP 661 Gerald VALDEZ San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 238673 61
DNP 663 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 488935 64
DNP 665 Josh WOLFF Laguna Beach, CA 4 375356 62
DNP 666 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 406082 60
Field: 20

Finish order: Masters 55/60+ 1-4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 143 Emilio CERVANTES Lake Forest, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 6538 58
2 165 Chris STEPHENSON Pacific Palisades, CA N Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 304919 56
3 655 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 423159 60
4 148 Daniel FUNK Santa Monica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 365389 59
5 664 Frank WINTERS Susanville, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 54032 65
6 147 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 12407 57
7 157 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 52062 57
8 662 William WIGGS Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 502376 63
9 159 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 280925 55
10 654 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 53917 61
11 669 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 18133 62
12 162 Tony SMITH Palmdale, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 501493 55
13 146 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 9315 58
14 160 Edwin ROJAS Beaumont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 62743 58
15 155 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 247807 55
16 141 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 11th 1841 59
17 164 John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 12th 577478 57
18 653 Russell DELAVAN Orange, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 590885 66
19 651 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 257374 61
20 656 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 21251 61
21 150 Josef HOCHLEITNER Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 13th 368275 55
22 668 Tom PHILLIPS Santa Barbara, CA N Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 610509 67
23 161 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 14th 413231 55
24 142 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 15th 82789 55
25 144 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 16th 263807 55
26 Number missed – contact an official
27 667 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 26090 64
28 167 Roger HAUPTMAN 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 18th 358318
29 154 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 19th 138696 58
30 166 Vidal ESTRADA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 20th 443007
31 145 Michael DALBRATT Bonita, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 21st 532394 59
32 149 Norm GUAY San Diego, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 22nd 477828 55
33 156 Jenno MORSON San Anselmo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 23rd 25188 57
Combined field: 46 of 120
Table notes: