Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Junior Men & Women 10/12, 13/14

Start: 8:00 am

Junior Men 10-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 133 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 606652 12
2 140 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N 610707 12
3 137 Jacob LUNA Patterson, CA N 593967 12
4 132 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 499468 11
5 139 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Southern California Velo Junior Development Team 576023 12
6 143 Christian FLORES N
7 144 Hector FLORES N
8 134 Nicolas FRANCO Lake Forest, CA N Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 571793 12
9 141 Alfredo MARQUEZ N
10 136 Joseph HERNANDEZ Los Angeles, CA N 612559 12
11 138 Andrei PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N 612622 12
12 131 Stuart BURGESS Los Angeles, CA N 612669 11
13 142 Pedro MARQUEZ N
DNS Gavin BEALS Rancho Santa Margarita, CA N 608979 12
DNS Koa GOODSON Reno, NV N Reno Wheelmen 565575 11
Field: 13

Junior Women 10-12

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 146 Emy SOLIS San Diego, CA N Velosport Cycling 557103 12
Field: 1

Junior Men 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 281 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N BOOST CycleSport 603671 14
2 280 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Team Swift 480256 14
3 284 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N 610705 14
4 285 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 532823 13
5 282 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N 588448 14
DNP 283 Aaron WANG San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 494033 13
Field: 6

Junior Women 13-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 292 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 593056 14
DNS Lara MERTENS San Diego, CA N SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 592248 14
Field: 1

Finish order: Junior Men & Women 10/12, 13/14

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 281 Diego RANGEL Santa Barbara, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 1st 603671 14
2 280 Massimo MORSON San Anselmo, CA 4 Junior Men 13-14 – 2nd 480256 14
3 284 Jack WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 3rd 610705 14
4 133 Benjamin COUSINS Newport Beach, CA 4 Junior Men 10-12 – 1st 606652 12
5 285 Lorenzo WENGER San Diego, CA 4 Junior Men 13-14 – 4th 532823 13
6 140 Eli WATSON Upland, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 2nd 610707 12
7 137 Jacob LUNA Patterson, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 3rd 593967 12
8 132 Arjuna BURGOS Los Angeles, CA 4 Junior Men 10-12 – 4th 499468 11
9 139 Marcos SOLIS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 5th 576023 12
10 282 Jack VARGAS Rancho Palos Verdes, CA N Junior Men 13-14 – 5th 588448 14
11 146 Emy SOLIS San Diego, CA N Junior Women 10-12 – 1st 557103 12
12 143 Christian FLORES N Junior Men 10-12 – 6th
13 292 Riley HALPERN Newbury Park, CA 4 Junior Women 13-14 – 1st 593056 14
14 144 Hector FLORES N Junior Men 10-12 – 7th
15 134 Nicolas FRANCO Lake Forest, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 8th 571793 12
16 141 Alfredo MARQUEZ N Junior Men 10-12 – 9th
17 136 Joseph HERNANDEZ Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 10th 612559 12
18 138 Andrei PEREZ Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 11th 612622 12
19 131 Stuart BURGESS Los Angeles, CA N Junior Men 10-12 – 12th 612669 11
20 142 Pedro MARQUEZ N Junior Men 10-12 – 13th
Combined field: 21 of 75
Table notes: