Rosena Ranch Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday April 25, 2021 – Schedule

Results: Masters 35/45+ 1-3

Start: 9:12 am

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 134 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 383998 36
2 111 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N 60106 46
3 119 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 88272 37
4 114 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Go Fast - Incycle 182728 43
5 105 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Team Six 533838 36
6 123 Jose REYES Perris, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 393485 40
7 125 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 366560 41
8 108 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Audi 424735 43
9 110 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Voler Factory Gravel Team 86484 40
10 124 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 396634 44
11 117 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 394763 40
12 132 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 525726 45
13 137 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 337994 39
14 127 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Team Redlands 284381 36
15 637 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 529118 46
16 120 Brian MITCHELL Chicago, IL N 526355 37
17 107 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 512123 44
18 133 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 216760 47
19 102 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Aloha Cycling 227888 40
20 116 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 130995 40
21 106 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx 396622 44
22 131 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 302654 41
DNP 101 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 271890 38
DNP 104 Ronny CHALK JR. Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 160433 42
DNP 118 Carlos MARTINEZ -FERNANDEZ Chula Vista, CA 3 CFT/AXION Cycling Team 467816 38
DNP 135 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 207277 48
DNP 136 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 424025 44
DNS Solomon CANTWELL N 603299 44
DNS Matias FRANCO Lake Forest, CA N R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 582725 44
DNS Mark GLUSICA Las Vegas, NV N 603085 36
DNS Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA N 592098 43
DNS Timothy HOOTEN Poway, CA 4 593792 40
DNS Shan NOWROOZANI 4 607285 46
DNS John PARKER Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 353318 43
DNS Timothy SCHILLIGER San Diego, CA N Coureur presented by Spinergy 564715 38
DNS Krystian STANKIEWICZ Long Beach, CA 2 Tolero Racing 522300 44
DNS Jeremy SWEETEN Twentynine Palms, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 504042 42
DNS Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 356640 41
Field: 27

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 274 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 72715 49
2 217 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 88582 52
3 224 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 154991 46
4 227 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 396393 47
5 219 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 313598 50
6 236 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling 193942 52
7 244 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 424490 49
8 242 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Stage2cyclery/Bosch 62483 50
9 235 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 336588 52
10 214 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 44269 47
11 259 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 457862 52
12 253 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA N HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149 53
13 270 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 365352 56
14 251 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 509456 48
15 225 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 54658 49
16 272 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 488935 64
17 264 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Padyak Racing Team 159029 50
18 277 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Majestic Cycling 523661 50
19 212 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 110224 55
20 232 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 547957 50
21 240 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 571778 53
22 249 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal 63737 55
23 222 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Véloro Bicycles 288732 48
24 275 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 47992 50
25 215 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 211927 49
26 245 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 391447 55
27 223 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 CBS Cycling 523494 46
28 237 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 303908 48
29 255 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 30054 53
30 260 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 115164 54
31 226 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 337480 45
32 233 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 311060 45
33 248 Jim PAPPE Ridgecrest, CA 3 Cannondale - RamonaÕs Kitchen p/b Capo 94207 58
34 267 Shawn VANGASSEN San Diego, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 156086 47
DNP 213 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 3316 51
DNP 218 Maison CHEN Del Mar, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 127537 45
DNP 220 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 E-VOKE RACING 263807 55
DNP 234 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 E-VOKE RACING 389078 54
DNP 239 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA N Stage2 Cyclery 592188 47
DNP 246 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 AXIOM Cycling presented by Bike Legal 305620 54
DNP 247 Ara OGGOIAN Temecula, CA 2 Bicycle Heaven 26581 51
DNP 250 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 E-VOKE RACING 364697 54
DNP 256 Fermin ROBLES Winchester, CA N S2C/BOSCH Primal 593918 52
DNP 258 Brandon SANCHEZ San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 545268 47
DNP 262 Klayton SPROLES Colton, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 52923 47
DNP 263 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 FACTORY RACING 419333 50
DNP 265 Albert TELLO N Monster Racing
DNP 266 Abner TORRALBA Santa Clarita, CA 3 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 368576 51
DNP 271 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 AXIOM presented by Bike Legal 305399 53
DNP 273 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 E-Evoke Racing 384442 49
DNP 276 Greg LEIBERT Venice, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 129138 59
DNS Stephen BURGE San Marcos, CA 4 611049 52
DNS Curt COSTALES Palm Desert, CA N Axiom 610502 56
DNS Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 269508 53
DNS Brandon GOODERMONT Upland, CA N Monster Racing Team 576947 48
DNS Michael HAMMAN San Diego, CA N 603587 44
DNS John HEFFERNAN Dana Point, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 577478 57
DNS Andrew LANYI Sierra Madre, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling 257749 56
DNS Glenn MENDOZA Temecula, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 332198 53
DNS David MORRISON San Diego, CA N 608224 49
DNS Erik PETERSEN Phelan, CA N 574695 54
DNS Richard RAMSEY Laguna Beach, CA 4 29111 54
DNS Andrea ROSSI San Diego, CA 4 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 425353 53
DNS Christopher SPENCER Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 574911 52
DNS Ed VASQUEZ Mesa, AZ 3 Dean Factory Racing 156549 55
DNS Eduardo VICENCIO El Paso, TX 1 389994 47
Field: 51

Finish order: Masters 35/45+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 274 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 72715 49
2 134 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 383998 36
3 111 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 60106 46
4 217 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 88582 52
5 119 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 88272 37
6 114 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 182728 43
7 105 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 533838 36
8 224 Jonathan DAVY Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 154991 46
9 123 Jose REYES Perris, CA N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 393485 40
10 227 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 396393 47
11 125 MIchael SCHANAFELT Oxnard, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 366560 41
12 108 Yee FENG San Diego, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 424735 43
13 219 Paul CHIA Santa Clarita, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 313598 50
14 236 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 193942 52
15 244 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 424490 49
16 242 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 62483 50
17 235 James JORGENSEN Chino, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 336588 52
18 110 Nate FREED Vista, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 86484 40
19 214 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 44269 47
20 259 Tony SANFILIPPO San Diego, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 457862 52
21 253 Guillermo RAMIREZ San Diego, CA N Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 53
22 270 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 365352 56
23 251 Frank PEREZ Santa Clarita, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 509456 48
24 124 Jesus ROCHA Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 396634 44
25 117 Samuel MACIAS Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 394763 40
26 132 Dashawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 525726 45
27 225 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 54658 49
28 272 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 488935 64
29 137 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 337994 39
30 264 Larry TANZO Chula Vista, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 159029 50
31 277 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 523661 50
32 212 MICHAEL ANDERSON Las Vegas, NV 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 110224 55
33 232 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 547957 50
34 240 Miguel Angel MENDEZ West Covina, CA 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 571778 53
35 127 Eric SHADLE Redlands, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 284381 36
36 637 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 529118 46
37 249 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 63737 55
38 120 Brian MITCHELL Chicago, IL N Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 526355 37
39 107 Rooney ESCOBAR Montebello, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 512123 44
40 222 Scott COX Temecula, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 288732 48
41 133 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 216760 47
42 275 Patrick FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 47992 50
43 102 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 227888 40
44 116 Christopher JUDY Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 130995 40
45 215 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 211927 49
46 106 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 396622 44
47 245 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 391447 55
48 223 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 523494 46
49 237 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 303908 48
50 255 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 30054 53
51 260 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 115164 54
52 226 Carlos FRANCO Chula Vista, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 337480 45
53 233 Charles HOGAN Simi Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 311060 45
54 248 Jim PAPPE Ridgecrest, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 94207 58
55 267 Shawn VANGASSEN San Diego, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 156086 47
56 131 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 302654 41
Combined field: 78 of 120
Table notes: